SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
songdandan.com emotionalpsaundra5638@gmail.com +8613487860000

Date07/22/2020
Fraudulent emailemotionalpsaundra5638@gmail.com
PseudonymWandas
Url / Websitesongdandan.com
Telephone+86 134 8786 0000 (ou 008613487860000)
Scam contentsA versatile folding Chair as attached was advertised at a clearance price. Then they said it shipped, and even have a tracking number. Eventually I received a TShirt, and 15 Masks for Covid15.
Comment / ReviewThey operate with a Chinese name as you can see with the PayPal receipt that way they are not known. When they shipped the TShirt and masks it had the name Songdandan
Wuhan Rd.33chenzhou HUNAN 423009
CHINA.
Telephone 8613487860000

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #257818 07/21/2020 at 10:06 PM

        Blue queen size comforter set
        -------------------
        I ordered the first of July, have never received it. Did receive an e-mail that it was delivered. I sent an e-mail to them that I did not receive it. They said they would check with the mail service. Got a nail set today that I did not order, so do not know where that came from, but it had their tracking number on it. The tracking # is UF289029808YP.
        I have sent them an e-mail, but I assume I won't get my order or my money back.

        Pseudonym : WANDAS

        • LORRI 07/22/2020 at 11:12 AM

          I had the same experience as far as not receiving the bedspread. The total was taken from my credit card. It looked to good to be true.

        • Tara 07/22/2020 at 02:04 PM

          I ordered a comforter set July and still haven't received it. I ended up getting a nail set yesterday and didn't order a nail set. Paid $30 for comforter. I received emails from them saying it's been shipped. Now I can't find the email anywhere. I think this might be a scam

        • Kay 08/06/2020 at 02:44 PM

          I ordered a bedspread in June and they charged my credit card. cannot get in touch with them. have heard nothing

        • Nancy 08/14/2020 at 02:58 PM

          These posts sound very similar to my issues. I seen the site and it was showing comforter sets and I seen one I really liked and another that I was interested in. So I put in the order for the blue one but I wasn't to sure about the other was. Now I don't remember giving my card number, but obviously I must have because I seen on my statement that they took out $24.99 twice. I received a text from them that my first choice was on back order but they would be in touch. Can't find the sight anywhere ????????????????????????????

        • penny brennan kraft 09/11/2020 at 06:14 PM

          I ordered 2 comforter sets 1 for me and 1 as a gift (UK) ,no communication at all from company, I am a dummy apparently,,thought FACEBOOK ads are ligit,very tech challenged, paid w/debit card.80 year old dummy, any idea what I can do ? penny brennnan kraft

        Reply
      • Irene 07/22/2020 at 07:55 PM

        Havenit received my product did received a tracking number BUT can;t trace it.
        ORDER NO A25EV009314

        tracking UF289099579YP
        May I hear from you
        Irene f Parenteau E mail

        IP222@aol.com

        Reply
      • Glynis 07/26/2020 at 09:57 PM

        WHAT THE HELL...
        IM NOT HERE FOR CHARITY>>>>TOTALLY UNACCEPTABLE
        PEOPLE LIKE THIS NEEDS TO BE LOCKED UP AND THE KEY THROWN AWAY

        Reply
      • Report #260984 08/02/2020 at 05:23 PM

        Order a blue blanket set! Never received and no refund!!
        -------------------
        A scam and this is crazy! Take your money and never get the product!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #263279 08/11/2020 at 10:28 AM

        order # was A251K050726, SKui TH-1265456,
        -------------------
        After not receiving my order when the order stated the order was shipped, but no tracking number I know something was wrong. I will get with PayPal to see if I can get any of my Money back. the company name is Wanda.

        • Pat 08/14/2020 at 07:50 AM

          Thanks that's exactly what happened to me on 7/11/2020. Same order number.

        • Vinze 08/22/2020 at 04:38 AM

          Iโ€™ve ordered an electric (foldable) bike at wandas.store (advertised in Candy Crush).
          received after 2 months an extremely cheap pair of sunglasses.
          got in toch with the store, via email: emotionalsaundra...@gmail.com

          was asked to return the sunglasses before they would refund. Of course did not do it, demanded delivery of the ordered item. Then the shop went offline (shows โ€˜weโ€™re not availableโ€™ page).

        Reply
      • Report #264397 08/15/2020 at 04:53 PM

        a chair to flattens into a bed. $19,99 plus shippinsg, another $10. Received nothing.
        -------------------
        frustrated.

        Reply
      • monique 08/19/2020 at 08:47 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • monique 08/19/2020 at 09:16 AM

        jร i fais une demande de renseignement .

        Reply
      • Donna chumley 08/20/2020 at 12:00 AM

        Yes a scam I ordered 2 bed spreads. I never received either of them they said it was delivered. However they never shipped

        Reply
      • cidaguedert 08/20/2020 at 03:42 AM

        Hello. I ordered a fold out love seat for $ 29.98 including shipping. shipping confirmed and tracked. after 2 months I got a poorly made and zero value ring. Paid with paypal I made a dispute and the seller has offered me a refund for a full refund. Obviously, shipping from Italy to China costs much more than $ 30 and therefore I cannot accept the seller's offer. I am afraid I have lost my money and I have learned that even paying with paypal it is not sure that you will get your money back in the event of a dispute and, even more serious, in the event of an obvious scam.

        Reply
      • AYD 08/28/2020 at 10:22 AM

        it is a scam ... do not buy anything from them

        Reply
      • Report #271211 09/08/2020 at 12:04 PM

        Ordered item that was advertised on Facebook. They charged me. Item never received. They claim it was delivered
        -------------------
        $14.oo for bedspread set. I should have know too good to be true


        Reply
      • Report #285030 10/24/2020 at 12:58 PM

        Ordered cozy sleep cover $19.99 US never received.
        -------------------
        Did not receive product ordered July 1 transaction1KT16312Af585692T

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.