SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@infodesk.com MaxWatch

Date08/08/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@infodesk.com
PseudonymMaxWatch
Scam contentsSmart watch supposedly. No charger lead
Comment / ReviewVery poor quality product. Instruction sheet unreadable. contact email nonexistent and bounces back

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Megan E 08/09/2020 at 01:02 PM

      I ordered 2 MaxWatches and they were shipped and delivered. When I opened the package, there were 2 D20 Pro Watches inside, no watch chargers were included, the instructions were unreadable and they were obviously inexpensively constructed. I sent an email to the address enclosed, which was immediately returned as unknown domain. I then remembered that the original ad contained a different email adddress and a phone number. The email address is: support@getmaxwatch.com
      i received a response within 24 hrs with the return authorization and instructions. The phone number is 1-205-225-2315, which I didn’t try. Will add another comment after I receive my refund.

      Reply
    • Scooter 08/11/2020 at 03:51 PM

      That number does not work.

      Reply
    • terri 08/18/2020 at 08:22 PM

      I order 2 motorize cars in May, 2020. never received. I got an email that me order is here and will be delivered today it should be 2 big boxes, however I got a small pack with a ring that is like a size 12. I have a claim with Pay pal waiting for answer from them

      Reply
    • Steve 09/19/2020 at 05:55 AM

      Only bought it because they said it was German made?.its not its made in china and no charger it’s total junk cheap junk.the advert on YouTube looked very professional but if it’s to good to be true you know the rest.please don’t buy it is total rubbish!👎🏻

      Reply
    • Jabawaky 10/16/2020 at 08:21 AM

      When you order they automatically sign you up for 3 watches
      Then they constantly try and get you to buy this and that, pop ups maybe about 4 – 5 times
      I emailed them to ask for an invoice as nothing was forthcoming
      Beware of these con artists, Real Sharp practice operators

      Reply
    • Horst 01/04/2021 at 02:58 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.