SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
autoparts-depot.ca thesource.auto.parts@gmail.com +336478038529

Date07/23/2020
Fraudulent emailthesource.auto.parts@gmail.com
PseudonymCanada-Autoparts-Depot
Url / Websitehttps://autoparts-depot.ca/
Telephone+336478038529
Scam contentsSays they are an auto parts depot.
Comment / ReviewI placed an order for towing mirrors for my truck a month ago for $850 and have had no contact from them after several emails and phone messages.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joanne 07/29/2020 at 05:24 PM

      I placed an order July 15th 2020 for a rotary hammer drill .. he was quick to answer my first message.. but won't answer any questions about shipping or tracking.

      Reply
    • Report #262234 08/06/2020 at 09:18 PM

      Website to order car parts in Canada
      -------------------
      Ordered an A/C compressor for my sons car its been 4 weeks and has not arrived. I have treid for 3 weeks to contact with email and telephone. If you call the phone it says mailbox full and emails simply go unanswered. Do not order form this website it is a scam!

      Reply
    • Rory 08/14/2020 at 12:59 PM

      I made an order and was also duped it's a scam hopefully your credit card reimburses

      Reply
    • Becky 08/17/2020 at 01:52 PM

      My boyfriend just ordered tow mirrors $340 they answered once and now won’t pick up- I intent to fully blow their phone up, text and email until they have no choice by to reply!

      Reply
    • Kynewh 08/25/2020 at 12:14 PM

      Ordered headlights no tracking no answering emails or answering the phone number provided.

      Reply
    • Report #268099 08/28/2020 at 02:07 PM

      auto parts/ marine parts
      -------------------
      I ordered an inflatable boat from this site, paid 1257.90. I have received no word from them, their mailbox is full on the phone number., and I have received no return emails from them

      Url / Website : source-autoparts.com

      Reply
    • Ken 09/03/2020 at 05:22 PM

      I ordered a headlight and they sent me a text confirmation but as above, no answer to emails, text or telephone. This is a complete SCAM!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Cindy 10/06/2020 at 01:52 PM

      Has anyone ever been refunded I got scammed too

      Reply
    • Ian 10/08/2020 at 11:00 AM

      This guy operates through shopyfi Please contact them to get this website taken down! Google suggested it after searching for struts for my truck..

      call your credit card company get a charge back get a new card too..

      Reply
    • Les 10/13/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I just got screwed over also on some fender flares.
      i should have know after no tracking # , no phone answer , no email answer etc.

      Reply
    • ed 10/17/2020 at 09:51 AM

      Yup !

      I got screwed as well, Ordered headlights, and no response to any form of communication.

      Stay AWAY !!

      I wish I had done some more reading up on this website before I clicked yes to payment !!!!!

      FUCK !!!!

      Reply
    • Chuckie 10/20/2020 at 03:04 PM

      Its a scam, called the number 647-803-8529 mail box is full

      two (2) emails to info@autoparts-depot.ca and stevekh29@gmail.com no replies
      I ordered Fender Flares for my Pickup. $261.00. If you think its a scam you must notify your payment card ASAP. Good Luck

      Reply
    • Talin 10/25/2020 at 07:15 PM

      Not a scam website, slow but delivers in 3-4 weeks.
      I got my item in 28 days

      Reply
    • Mel 11/04/2020 at 08:13 AM

      Definitely a scam. Ordered tail light assemblies. Never received.

      Reply
    • Report #291953 11/12/2020 at 05:46 PM

      Says they are an auto parts depot. Very elaborate webpage with 653 pages in their catalogue.
      -------------------
      I placed an order for for two headlight assemblies for my sons car over a month ago. Cost was $229 and my CC was charged. When order was placed I received an email and was told I could track order through the Shop app which I have used before for Amazon purchases. Nothing has ever shown up in Shop. I sent an email to the company a week ago and no response. I tried to call several times and the number has been disconnected. Very pissed. A lesson learned.

      Fraudulent email : canada.autoparts.depot@gmail.com
      Url / Website : autoparts1.ca
      Pseudonym : Canada Autoparts 1

      • Andrew 01/23/2021 at 07:13 PM

        Ordered headlights, did not receive any response after countless emails and phone calls. Definitely a scam

      Reply
    • Dallyboy 11/14/2020 at 01:58 PM

      Ordered headlights for a charger about a month ago, never shipped and no answer through email or calls. I reported this site on shopify.

      Reply
    • Awoody 11/16/2020 at 12:41 PM

      Anyone contact police over this? I will be.

      Reply
    • mardin 11/16/2020 at 01:27 PM

      ill call the police.

      • Awoody 11/16/2020 at 10:34 PM

        I will be tomorrow aswell. Hope to stop this. And hopefully police will investigate

      Reply
    • Jay 11/27/2020 at 05:50 PM

      I ordered headlights in october. Ive talked to them through email but its been 6 weeks now, no lights and the webpage is pulled down...

      Reply
    • Richard 11/30/2020 at 07:35 PM

      Canada-autoparts-depot

      These folks, took my order, my money and have not sent the lights......help me??????

      • Awoody 12/02/2020 at 02:43 PM

        Contact your credit card company to cancel your card and issue a new one. Also start an inquiry about refunding your money. I've contacted police you might want to aswell.

      Reply
    • Austin 12/04/2020 at 07:47 PM

      Ordered suspension steering kit Oct 08,2020
      No tracking number, no contact info, and now sites been pulled down. No package is a given and it's now December 4th, scam.

      Reply
    • Mike 12/14/2020 at 03:22 PM

      Ordered headlight SET only 1 headlight arrived on ( Nov. 5

      ) phoned was told would check warehouse , most time no answer..I phoned again today (Dec 14)and number is no longer in service , web site is gone .

      Guess from comments I was 1/2 lucky did get one headlight .!.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.