Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
kurotyannnnnn@kokoerp.com Wealllove, kurotyan,
| Date | 08/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kurotyannnnnn@kokoerp.com |
| Pseudonym | Wealllove, kurotyan, |
| Scam contents | Selling dolls and other items. Customer receive items that are cheaply made and not as described at the time of purchase. Payments from PayPal are going to a Salvador Remilyn De Guzman. Yet on my bank statement the name shown is: Got Xpress SDN.BHD. Purchased dolls for my granddaughter and received 6 weeks later two 5 @ 10 cheap rubber dolls 7" long. I paid $55.00 and have been attempting to get my money back from the seller with no success. I currently have a complaint filed with Paypal in hope they will return my money. After all they are fully aware of this scam since its been going on for several months and many individuals have contacted them. I am concerned, since I have read information stating that Paypal doesn't seem to want to take responsibility for this issue and are not refunding the buyers money. However, they are still allowing this individual's (companies) to use them for the financial transaction. Is this legal? |
| Comment / Review | I have found numerous individuals in the same situation that I am in. They too have received merchandise that does not match up to the original purchase. They have informed PayPal and they continue to backup the seller. Why? It's obvious that all of us can not make up this story. This individual is using various names and going on Facebook selling items that are not as described. He then returns emails with offer of $2.00 US dollars as a compensation for lack of satisfaction. This is not a true business, this person(s) is using information from someone else's website and using it to sell bogus merchandise and obtain a financial benefit in s fraudulent manner. This has to be stopped!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dawn 09/04/2020 at 07:56 PM
I was scammed by them. Yet Paypal came down on their side. I find that very disturbing as they have to know it is a scam. They told me they have "now" discontinued doing business with this supposed company, Why did they wait so long? I had the "doll" (piece of trash - sent directly to a US address as was a gift yet Paypal wanted me to have a friend send the thing back and PAY for it. I explained all this and they still denied my claim
up votedown vote
Brenda 09/09/2020 at 07:26 PM
I have also been scammed, they say they will give a full refund when you send the piece of garbage doll back that I would not even give to my dogs. But then they say it will take 1 to 2 months and package may be lost midway and if package is lost they are not able to give a refund GO FIGURE
up votedown vote
Colleen Durant 09/27/2020 at 02:41 PM
I to have been scammed by this same Company. Over 50 emails and they refused to provide me with the return address as well as the name address and phone number of their attorney!! The email I have been responding to is kurotyannnnnn@kokoerp.com I'm contacting the Attorney Generals office!! I have found another email dealing with their compliance officer yet I have not received anything back from this company!!