Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
starstreetink02@gmail.com +330731703926 Angelina Consultants
| Date | 08/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | starstreetink02@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Angelina Consultants |
| Url / Website | https://webarrowrecruitmen.wixsite.com/webarrow?fbclid=iwar2y8kdbwqnitly6sofzm2hgeak5ltgo8dr9w0xw2by_rtofqynypp1yrc8 |
| Telephone | 07 31 70 39 26 |
| Scam contents | Due To Client Demand! We Are Pleased To Inform you that Your Support Administrator Is Shortlisted; Please Visit Our Office With Requested Documents ON THE Address Below: Requirements: Updated CV Copies Of Documents ( Qualifications ) We Are South Africa's leading provider of scalable recruitment and staffing solutions for: Cabin Crew/ Hostess Airport Cleaner Bank-Tellers | Front-Desks & Airport Rep Airport Picker & Packer Learnerships, Apprenticeship And In-Services Please Read The Email Carefully And The Requirements: We Offer Basic Salary Medical Aid Sleeping Allowance Transport Allowance. We Aspire To Interview Persons ( Individuals ) Without Any Previous Convictions And Criminal Records To Safeguard Our Clients From Criminal Elements And Undesirable Applicants, Angelina Consultant President & Kruis Street Dr Neil Agget Building 2nd Floor, Office 201,202,203 JOHANNESBURG, 2001. Date : 06 August 2020 (Thursday) Time : 08am |
| Comment / Review | I went on the Google drive to check where the interview will be, and I came across on Job Scam 411 that this venue and place is fraudulent that they rob you, or hold you hostage till someone pays, or no one ever hears from you again. This is the Facebook link: https://www.facebook.com/JOB-SCAMS-411-1392516017668427/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Maduna 09/19/2020 at 07:00 PM
This is a complete scam. The company is a ghost they robbed and now their cellphone number is off. I paid them R400 which I was told it would be for uniform. Don't entertain this people by any means. But I will deal with them as I recorded every minute I was in their office and what transpired on the day that I gave them that R400. I will use that video for justice their victims.
up votedown vote
Anon 10/12/2020 at 07:35 AM
This is a SCAM, BE CAREFUL PEOPLE ! They will hold you, take what ever you have on you and if you cannot contact any relative or friend for money to be sent or transferred on their terms. You will be stripped from your clothes,shoes and be let free late after sundown....DO YOUR RESEARCH ONLINE BEFORE YOU ENTER ANY OFFICE IN ANY BUILDING RESULTING IN LEAVING ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION, AS YOU AND THOSE CLOSE TO YOU WILL BECOME VICTIM !!!
up votedown vote
Ayas 10/13/2020 at 03:11 PM
This is scam they use different numbers and names