Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
leifkirkyyuqea@yahoo.com Pool seals
| Date | 07/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leifkirkyyuqea@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Pool seals |
| Url / Website | https://www.coloeh.club/ |
| Scam contents | Went online to the website https://www.coloeh.club/ I pad the amount and they made it look like everything was really real |
| Comment / Review | They took 100 dollars form my account 25 minutes ago
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #248947 06/23/2020 at 10:19 PM
Selling Schwinn bikes for 70% off.
-------------------
Placed an order, but quickly thought too good to be true. Now wondering if I am going to be able to claim fraud.
Url / Website : funkylaur.xyz
Pseudonym : Schwinn bikes
Telephone : +12136968519
up votedown vote
Jaj 06/24/2020 at 03:28 PM
It’s a scam - contact your credit card company for a chargeback! Cut and paste his email address and put it in a google search. You will see all the scams this guy is running.
up votedown vote
Anon 07/01/2020 at 05:38 PM
It is! He’s also selling pools pretending to be the intex website
up votedown vote
Robert Ward 07/10/2020 at 12:33 PM
Its definitely a scam
up votedown vote
richard 07/12/2020 at 06:06 PM
65" tv for 99 dollars. if it sounds to good to be true it probably is
up votedown vote
Hope 07/19/2020 at 04:54 PM
He is also selling Nintendo switch is for $98
up votedown vote
Dennis 07/21/2020 at 07:58 PM
Same here, 65 inch SAMSUNG For $99 ¡¡ ¿¿
?but NO Shipping Charge? For a moment I thought could be an Overstock situation, and crossed my fingers. SORRY BUT THERES NO SUCH THING AS A $100 65 inch TV ! ...#... SCAM. IN ADDITION TO SCAM YESTERDAY, SCAM TODAY, AND YES SCAM TOMMOROW! ! ! ... ...
up votedown vote
Report #248955 06/23/2020 at 11:20 PM
Selling kids inflatable pools at shipping cost
-------------------
these inflatable pools are well over $500 and they are selling all of them at $119
Url / Website : styafresh.top
up votedown vote
Concerned American 07/01/2020 at 08:18 PM
Pools are now $99
Ridiculous!!!
up votedown vote
Mom with no Pool 07/08/2020 at 05:54 PM
When my pool arrived today it was a pair of earrings. I've contacted every address available with the transaction.
up votedown vote
Report #251743 07/01/2020 at 08:37 PM
selling pools for very low cost.
-------------------
typos on website and only an e-mail for contact info.
Url / Website : originalsale.club
up votedown vote
peter 07/08/2020 at 07:25 PM
this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #254262 07/09/2020 at 04:11 PM
Selling Fake Swimming Pools
-------------------
I was looking for swimming pools saw this website I looked up the email and I instantly found out just how Corky this was considering all the swimming pools for $99 already had my suspicions.
Url / Website : maboo.store
up votedown vote
David 07/09/2020 at 04:35 PM
I'm pretty sure it's a scam. I bought a pool, got a tracking# and the USPS said it was delivered the same day I ordered it. Delivery weight was 6 oz. Also delivered to a different address according to USPS.
up votedown vote
Jerry and Shannon 07/19/2020 at 03:10 PM
OMG SO I GUESS THEY SCAMED ME ALSO . PrettyPretty much the same the I ordered pool and send tracking # and reciept # and all in same day but to a P.O. Box and weight 4 oz but because it isn’t my address or delivered to correct address post office won’t release it . So you never seen what it was David ? I’m going to try to show these to post office and then see if they will release it to see if it will help but I’m sure it won’t . I guess we aren’t able to do anything about this ? UGH !!
up votedown vote
Report #254423 07/10/2020 at 07:39 AM
Site is selling pool products but it's not a real website.
-------------------
I ordered a pool from them. The money left my account but I did not receive a confirmation, an order number a receipt or any shipping info. I have contacted them several times and have gotten no response.
Url / Website : hanny.fun/pages/2
Pseudonym : Maboo store
up votedown vote
Wj1987 07/12/2020 at 03:12 PM
I also tried to purchase a pool from this fake company and they took my money and said the product was delivered! But I never received ANYTHING no confirmation no responses to the multiple emails NOTHING
up votedown vote
Btay 07/12/2020 at 03:31 PM
I just had the same thing happen to me
up votedown vote
Milka 07/16/2020 at 08:15 AM
I paid 2 pairs of sneakers 121 euros, 04.03.2020. g. to date I have not received anything, I have written 6 messages and I have not received a reply. Can anyone help me how to find them? Thank you
up votedown vote
Milka 07/16/2020 at 08:42 AM
Yates, How are you in dispute with them via PayPal? Please help me how to find them
up votedown vote
KT 07/16/2020 at 09:09 AM
I ordered a pool July 2 and have been trying to contact them since, confirmed they took my payment but nothing about shipping the product and when I check the site now it’s unavailable. A friend told me about the site and said they ordered a pool from there before no issues guess it was not right
up votedown vote
Rainera 07/11/2020 at 02:21 AM
I ordered off this website but just now realized everything is 99.00 dollars so I looked up the website and find this so... yeah IDK what to do.
up votedown vote
Report #254631 07/11/2020 at 02:21 AM
Fraudulent website with intex swimming pools. You purchase through paypal and it says you paid Jamice Bradshaw (on hanny.fun) tried to find them again to get a confirmation or receipt and couldn't find them again but i saw the coloeh.club and thought it looked exactly the same and sure enough it had the same email for contact information etc.
-------------------
This is a fraud! Don't be fooled by them always look up a business before buying!
Url / Website : coloeh.club. amd/or hanny.fun
Pseudonym : Coloeh.club and hanny.fun
up votedown vote
Report #254740 07/11/2020 at 09:49 AM
Intex swimming pools
-------------------
I ordered this last night a swimming pool and when I was looking into it today it is saying that it was a scam
up votedown vote
SUSAN 08/06/2020 at 03:48 PM
ordered a pool, was sent a tracking number showing delivered 4 days BEFORE the order date, complained to paypal then was emailed a new tracking number showing delivered 4 days after my order but weight on package said .40 pounds not sure how any pool can weigh less than a pound not even a Barbie pool!
up votedown vote
TJ Brooks 07/11/2020 at 10:57 AM
I ordered something has well and I’ve yet to receive a confirmation email
up votedown vote
Pinkonermine 07/11/2020 at 11:36 AM
I just placed order yesterday. Seemed legit until payment went through. No email, no info on receiving date. Then I couldn't find page!!!
up votedown vote
Jaime 07/11/2020 at 11:44 AM
I was also scammed by this person and reported it to PayPal asking for refund. They have contacted seller Jarrod Cahill. I have emailed the 3 emails i found but no reply. I didn’t even get a confirmation number after payment.
up votedown vote
Report #254773 07/11/2020 at 11:48 AM
Sold Intex pools as authorized reseller at $99 each. Once payment was made, no confirmation or shipping info, no reply at all.
-------------------
I have contacted PayPal who will also reach out to “vendor” Jarrod Cahill who is listed on PayPal.
Fraudulent email : littleuriah4345@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Coloeh.club; Jarrod Cahill
up votedown vote
Report #254834 07/11/2020 at 04:06 PM
Selling above ground pools
-------------------
Cancelled within 15minutes of sale ..When I realized it was a fraud...She charged my card immediately ...I've not heard a thing from seller or paypal.
Url / Website : in-tex.xyz
Pseudonym : Above ground intex pool
up votedown vote
Scamfinder 07/12/2020 at 05:25 PM
https://eczebrok.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us&zenid=43b4kqcffhmebb35g00i98at64
up votedown vote
Scammed... 07/12/2020 at 09:57 PM
Paid $79 for a kayak. No confirmation from seller but a PayPal confirmation told me the payment went through and that I already received the item! That would be 3 days prior to ordering it! When I went back to the website and looked around, I noticed all the items are $79, $89, $109. Other signs - seller’s contact info, seller’s “About” info are obvious scams.
up votedown vote
Report #255295 07/13/2020 at 02:23 PM
Took my money and not a real company
-------------------
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Report #255328 07/13/2020 at 04:55 PM
Selling intex pools 99.00 has fake name Krystal gabel and fake email uses PayPal
-------------------
This place goes under a lot of names
Fraudulent email : bdiwudbxhsgxkxksbwbd@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Krystal gabel
up votedown vote
Michelle johnson 07/16/2020 at 04:27 PM
I ordered an intex pool from alldeals.fun which is where google sent me when I was looking to purchase an intex pool, I paid $99 and it immediately came out of my account and I’ve still not received anything in regards to this purchase. I believe I was scammed by them, the email attached to the site is LeifKirkyYuQeA@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Pam kick 07/16/2020 at 06:02 PM
I just ordered a pool for my kids they scam me for$ 99 fucking asshole.
up votedown vote
Bridgette 07/17/2020 at 07:09 PM
I ordered something & it came . In a jar in Chinese I guess . A honey looking substance only very think & sticky !!! No instructions on what it’s for . Been a really long time getting here so don’t rey !! Help !!!
up votedown vote
Report #256658 07/17/2020 at 10:09 PM
Electronics, mainly new game systems at less than half of a legitimate one
-------------------
a new Nintendo Switch bundle for only $100 despite costing over $600 at all other sites
Url / Website : helvinge.fun
up votedown vote
Barbara 07/17/2020 at 11:51 PM
This guy is in all the pool scams $119 for a $1000 pool.
up votedown vote
Christy 07/18/2020 at 05:05 PM
I got scammed too with a fake USPS tracking number
up votedown vote
Ninya 07/28/2020 at 04:01 PM
I got scammed as well. I ordered a waterslide for my child’s birthday. They sent a hair tie. I reported to paypal. This is awful and ridiculous people can do that to others.
up votedown vote
Faye 08/12/2020 at 08:18 PM
My mom ordered a pool and had yet to actually receive anything
up votedown vote
Report #256840 07/18/2020 at 04:00 PM
Intex swimming pools
-------------------
I was given tracking information for an item I did not order through this company. The tracking # I was given was for an item I ordered through amazon.
Url / Website : ciorico.online/cart
up votedown vote
Shawna 07/31/2020 at 01:15 PM
Me too! They then debited my checking acct
up votedown vote
Report #256855 07/18/2020 at 05:09 PM
Scam for pools $99.99
-------------------
Complete scam with fake tracking number
They charged me $99.99 for an intex pool
Url / Website : ciorico.online
Pseudonym : ciorico.online
up votedown vote
Report #257762 07/21/2020 at 03:40 PM
Selling pools that he doesn’t have.
-------------------
Scammers.
Url / Website : greatoffers.pw
Pseudonym : Greatoffers.pw
up votedown vote
Report #261458 08/04/2020 at 09:27 AM
Household cleaning supplies
-------------------
Site looked legit, place order, payment through PayPal (different address: Tatjana Werner using this address petambetj@hotmail.com )
No order confirmation, no contact, PayPal claim filed.
Url / Website : us.sterlol.com
up votedown vote
Teresa 08/05/2020 at 10:09 PM
Same S above order from face book order on my PayPal clean supplies think it’s a scam
up votedown vote
mill 08/06/2020 at 08:18 AM
hes just scamming people money
up votedown vote
Sonia 08/08/2020 at 07:39 AM
I ordered $100 dlls worth of stuff, because we are desperately looking for Covid19 cleaning supply's and someone told me they found this page, so I ordered I rcv an email with confirmation #using another email address name not the name of the link? That was fishy it said once transaction goes thru u will get an email alert, transaction went thru 2days later and I havent received no email. I called my bank to let them know and stop payment, they said we had to wait for transaction to go thru then we can dispute. Sad to know we have these type of people I pray I get my money back!
up votedown vote
Tracey Harris 08/19/2020 at 11:38 AM
I ordered supplies too. No confirmation of order. No shipping confirmation. There is no address or phone number on the website. There is an email, but they do not reply. I emailed three times about the products I ordered. They never answered my inquiries.
I contacted paypal, they had different contact name.and email, no phone number. They tried to reach the supplier,no response. Finally they refunded my money. This website and company is a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #262062 08/06/2020 at 08:13 AM
credit card fraud
up votedown vote
Loretta 08/06/2020 at 12:07 PM
DO A DISPUTE ON YOUR CARD - with Bank of America I got my money back!
up votedown vote
Report #269330 09/02/2020 at 04:47 AM
fake nike website
Url / Website : topsellersneakers.club