SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
orders@customerservicebest.com Service9

Date08/04/2020
Fraudulent emailorders@customerservicebest.com
PseudonymService9
Url / Websitehttps://www.ecrater.com/p/36831222/air-jordan-14-gym-red487471-006
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAir Jordan 14 “Gym Red” sz 11 but I received glasses ????
Comment / ReviewI just want my money back foreal

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #257753 07/21/2020 at 03:05 PM

        Weber Grill online store
        -------------------
        I never received my order and received a Burberry scarf instead. There are numerous complaints against this company - Service9 and orders@customerservicebest.com as fraudulent. Luckily, I made my purchase with a reputable credit card company that reimbursed my purchase amount after proving the fraudulent practices of this company.

        Url / Website : weber.wbbaq.com

        Fraudulent Weber Grill online store

        • Edna Thais Mélo De Carvalho Thais 08/31/2020 at 02:44 PM

          Oi Eu Gostaria De Comprar Um Produto Quero Saber Como ?

        Reply
      • bruce 08/11/2020 at 11:40 AM

        I ordered llbean slippers and received 2 pairs of sox.patment Naders through Barkley card.learned my lesson-this is a scam

        Reply
      • Report #285044 10/24/2020 at 02:00 PM

        Will not send you merchandise.
        Will not reply to emails.
        -------------------
        TOYLEEN.COM IS A SCAM! DO NOT TRUST THIS SITE! THEY'RE THIEVES.

        I LOST 200$ US to them.
        I ordered some discount Lego sets.
        Then, I wasn't sure if they were legit. I was thinking of calling my credit card and cancel that order.
        But then, I received a real tracking number.
        So I think : alright, legit.
        And I wait. I wait two months. By then my credit card garanty is void.
        After the long wait I received a cheap pair of socks coming with the tracking number.
        So, I contact them to telle them there's an error.
        The email addresses do not exist anymore.
        So..., no more contacts, no more messages. Can't reach them anymore.
        So, YES, IT IS A SCAM! I HAVE PROOF (and a pair of socks ;)
        PLEASE DO NOT SPEND MONEY ON THAT SITE!
        Spread the information around.
        Thank you.

        Url / Website : toyleen.com
        Pseudonym : toyleen.com

        Reply
      • Report #412942 11/09/2021 at 03:48 AM

        Ordered underarmour shoes but got a baseball cap
        -------------------
        The hat was only worth 5 dollars. I paid 64.99.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.