Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
kundenservice@jobleadsgmbh.zendesk.com Adriana Ferreira
| Date | 08/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kundenservice@jobleadsgmbh.zendesk.com |
| Pseudonym | Adriana Ferreira |
| Url / Website | https://www.jobleads.de/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | On 27.06.2018, you signed up for a 12-month Premium Membership at Jobleads to benefit from the numerous advantages that can support you in your career search. I am attaching both, the contract concluded and the order confirmation (which is sent to you upon sign-up), for your perusal. You have been duly informed about the costs and the extension of the contract pre-purchase as well as in the documents attached. In addition, you can always view in the Membership section of your account when the membership ends and by which date a timely notice has to be given. Warning from Google: Be careful with this message This message contains one or more attachments that can’t be verified as safe. Avoid downloading them unless you know the sender and are confident that this email is legitimate |
| Comment / Review | I paid the first membership with a discount - 105€ for premium for one year. Then I found a job without the site help and after half a year I paid from pay-pal another unwanted, not-warned membership of 262,80€ (having a job since more than six months); this went unnoticed and after another year they wanted to withdraw another 262,80€ and could not because I lost meanwhile my card and pay-pal blocked the transaction. An email came to inform me that I have an unpaid invoice and when looking into jobleads account, I noticed the scam: they just take money year after year even from employed people - you cannot renounce to the paid membership the way you started from the site but you have to search and find out that an email has to be written to the administration.... I tried to explain and to not pay the last 262,80€ but Adriana Ferreira wrote to me as I did not write anything and under the threat I had to finally pay for the service never used! The trick is to misinform people and the warning from google is not a chance - sure more people found themselves caught in the misinformation net. Now I cannot erase my account in any way... Strange asymmetry when it comes to collect data and erase it on the other hand! As for collecting money from the negligence of the customer, will not add anything!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.