Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Amazon was giving away new Samsung phones
| Date | 08/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amazon was giving away new Samsung phones |
| Url / Website | easytowinthings.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A message from "Amazon" pops up in your messenger, you answer 4 questions to see if you qualify, then you pick a box to see if you win a new Samsung phone. Then you make a payment for delivery. |
| Comment / Review | I couldn't find legitimacy for this anywhere so I wanted to report it.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Meda 08/07/2020 at 03:07 AM
I also receive this one and tried to see if it’s really free but then you have to give your bank information for the shipping fee which is $2.80 I think,so I didn’t continue
up votedown vote
Report #268630 08/31/2020 at 03:08 AM
Pay a $1 and tests a cell but it has a partner website that charges you every month $70 taken right out of your bank account and is IMPOSSIABLE TO GET OUT IF AND MONEY BACK
KUNGMEDIA.COM IS THE PARTNER
-------------------
Amazon doesn't do phone testers
Pseudonym : Amazon phone testers
up votedown vote
kev 11/22/2020 at 04:25 PM
me to didnt play ball checked with Amazon its a scam
up votedown vote
roy 03/09/2021 at 08:03 AM
got caught out on this scam. and my bank froze my card and account. only entered because it was on the amazon site
up votedown vote
roy 03/09/2021 at 08:10 AM
this scam is still coming up on the amazon right now. WHY IS AMAZON STILL LETTING IT BE ON THEIR CITE
up votedown vote
D Head 03/31/2021 at 11:53 AM
offer to pay with postal orders you will be declined
up votedown vote
Kat 07/05/2021 at 08:48 AM
Total rubbish asked for bank deets