SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
hanli135790@gmail.com hanli135790@gmail.com

Date08/11/2020
Fraudulent emailhanli135790@gmail.com
Pseudonymhanli135790@gmail.com
Scam contentsI ordered an item, and was charged $29.98 for a 360 degree BBQ with 12 sticks.
I got the 12 sticks. Their response to me was Sorry, we will give you a $3 refund. When I wrote them back, they said Sorry we will send you a $5 refund. Here is my order:
JackloveV
ORDER #2540
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Norman, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

View your order
or Visit our store
Order summary
Electric BBQ Grill With 360 ° Smokeless Automatic Rotating Can Hold 12 Strings - Silver × 1

$22.99
Subtotal
$22.99
Shipping
$6.99
Taxes
$0.00
Total
$29.98 USD
Comment / ReviewI want my money back or the product.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #260980 08/02/2020 at 04:29 PM

      내가 바보가 된거같다

      • christina redman 08/06/2020 at 05:04 PM

        order hi[ppie truck model & refrigerator picture was cooler that held a few drinks vw painted vw looking with handle I got 8" vw toy

      • Adan 08/27/2020 at 05:39 PM

        They wrote:

        Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.

        We are sorry for not responding to you in time. As our order volume is too large, we will send your package as soon as possible. Please be patient and thank you for your understanding.

        I ordered from: veawery.com now the site is down

      • valentin 08/29/2020 at 10:54 AM

        Order1680. I have never received the Electric BBQ automatic rotating can. i have received only 12 Strings. that is $ 26.98 USD ?

      • Laura 08/29/2020 at 10:13 PM

        I ordered 5 "39 by 59 inch 3D play rugs".

        I received 5 placemats. They are each about 12 by 18 inches, and not 3D.

        Now the website is down.
        Such a scam, a grammy scam.

      • Roger 09/10/2020 at 02:59 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ddepaolo 09/23/2020 at 08:29 AM

        Got scammed for a 2020 orange portable refrigerator, received a poorly made insulated picnic bag.

      • Pollo loco 09/25/2020 at 12:42 AM

        Completely a scam

      Reply
    • Report #268451 08/30/2020 at 06:09 AM

      Ordered 3D play mats... Fake products... false advertising and posting wrong items. No communication and website has gone down.

      Other websites using same email:
      Chovyx
      Jekeck
      Resenting

      The list goes on!
      -------------------
      Would love a refund but no one is replying? No phone number either... feel really crap as they were kids presents!

      Url / Website : veawery.com
      Pseudonym : Veawery

      • Kimbo 09/08/2020 at 10:01 AM

        I purchased a 3-D dollhouse rug only to be sent a cheap placemat that’s not 3-D. I am in the process of trying to get my $36.94 back, as the company refuses to five me a refund saying that their products are high quality! They are ripoff artist. Buyer beware!

      • kittkatt174 10/12/2020 at 04:46 PM

        I had the same thing happen to me. Veawery.com advertised ,on Facebook, a film scanner. Paid $30 with shipping. Received a 35mm roll of film instead. Have been in an email fight with them for about a month. Never got anywhere. So gave up. Like Kimbo stated, they repeatedly said the film was "high quality". I'm embarassed and pissed that I fell for it and can not get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #268945 08/31/2020 at 09:40 PM

      Ordered a rug for my son and a completely different “placemat” came instead. Horrible bait and switch. Paid $65 USD for nothing and website is now down.
      -------------------
      I need my money back.

      Url / Website : veawery.com
      Pseudonym : li han

      • Laura 09/03/2020 at 01:56 PM

        Same here I just got an utter POS in the mail for $45.

      • Kara 09/05/2020 at 02:12 PM

        Same here. Order arrived today, not even remotely what was advertised. We found this “company” via an Instagram advertisement.

      Reply
    • Report #269139 09/01/2020 at 11:07 AM

      Ordered a hippie cooler with pull handle that could hold 12 bottles, I received a model diecast van instead.

      Pseudonym : Lisay

      Reply
    • Report #270283 09/04/2020 at 11:55 PM

      Facebook Ad for a VW Cooler Van. Paid 51.44 USD for this cooler on wheels that looked like a VW Van. What I received was a small childs toy van.
      -------------------
      I've contacted the seller numerous times, to request a refund. They first said they would refund me $3, then $5, then told me i would learn to like the child's car they sent. Still no refund.

      The worst is they accept PayPal, so thought I was dealing with a reputable company. I am now asking PayPal to refund my money. Still awaiting a decision.

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      Reply
    • Lisy 09/11/2020 at 07:39 AM

      I too was charged $29.98 and i got skewers that looked to be from like the dollar store. The seller asked me to send pictures of what I received after I reached out and said they will make it right but is yet to respond after I did so. It has been over a month.

      Reply
    • Report #273725 09/17/2020 at 01:08 AM

      Shopping scam

      Send wrong item after purchase. This email is listed on website.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : trinkti.com/pages/about-us

      Reply
    • jimmy pham 04/28/2021 at 02:37 PM

      Hi my name is Jimmy Pham , I have order my product from your company but the product i receipted is not right , it's have no adidas sight in my product , so I want the right product , if you guys is not responsible ....in the future i will not do business with your company also i will tell my family and my friend too . My name is Jimmy Pham , 101 Corkwood st , Lake Jackson , TX 77566 . my email is Jimmyhunglao@yahoo.com . phone# 713 363 3538 , I am waiting your answer . thanhk you very much

      Reply
    • Adrienn 08/18/2021 at 09:46 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.