SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shitou (sz) tech co. limited

Date08/01/2020
Pseudonymshitou (sz) tech co. limited
Scam contentsI ordered :
Quantity: 2
Item: RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR
ID Number: JY1980007Ordinary
Price: $19.99 USD

From shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited

Your purchase details
Your Transaction ID:
85M968151V282752T Merchant Transaction ID:
00P46994V80288043
Purchase Date:
June 4, 2020
Payment to:
shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited
repev.aa92@gmail.com Payment from:
Kathy Manchester
kathypms@gmail.com
Invoice ID:
JY15913039159676
Shipping Address
847 Peppermill Circle
Lapeer, MI
48446
Comment / ReviewI just received 2 small 10 inch, camp stools.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Maria 08/04/2020 at 03:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • drdiva 08/17/2020 at 02:27 PM

        Absolute scammers, they are making millions with this fraud.I ordered a scanner which scanned negatived, it was clearly demonstrated in their video. A roll of film arrived, what a con

        Reply
      • Gwynne 08/17/2020 at 07:20 PM

        A class action suit needs to be filed! This company is doing this to thousands of people and PayPal and Facebook are perpetuating this problem by accepting them as advertisers and vendors.

        • Carmencita345 09/15/2020 at 01:05 PM

          Exactly! I bought 2 luxury recliners for 40 dollars and receive a foot stool, saw add on Facebook bought through PayPal.

        Reply
      • Joyce 08/19/2020 at 08:56 AM

        I ordered a garden kneeling bench for $26.80 on May 12, 2020 and as of today, Aug 19. 2020, I still have not received it.

        Reply
      • mario 08/25/2020 at 06:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Alessandro Benigni 08/25/2020 at 07:50 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #267786 08/27/2020 at 02:38 PM

        Order 9GP91681N41429808
        Thank you Harry!
        Package List:
        1 * Mini Table Saw
        1 * Speed Control Power Supply (12-24V)
        1 * 110mm Alloy Circular Saw Blade (Installed in the machine)
        1 * Abrasive Disk
        5 * Sandpaper
        3 * Hex Shank Fixed Needle
        3 * Emery Hole Saw
        4 * Hexagon Wrench
        1 * Callipers
        1 * Multi-functional Angle Square
        1 * Collet Wrench
        1 * B12 Drill Chuck

        Jul 26, 2020 19:59:12 EDT
        Transaction ID: 7BB739185W7818234

        Hello Harry Johnson Sr,
        You sent a payment of $...
        -------------------
        On 8-26-20 I received one small saw blade, which I can buy at Harbor Freight for $2.00. The email address listed is bgncwb04@stosz.com, but they do not reply to my emails.
        This Scammer needs to be arrested for Fraud and Facebook and Paypal should void any dealings with them.
        I want a full refund of $28.98

        Reply
      • pissed off! 09/03/2020 at 05:34 AM

        I ordered a Harry Potter snow globe with moving train I paid $70 AUD
        I got a foam pop out 'train that's worth $2

        Reply
      • Ed 09/09/2020 at 03:24 PM

        Paid for 3 folding chairs at $20 ea. paid through Paypal. Never received.

        Reply
      • Not Happy 09/14/2020 at 05:40 PM

        I ordered 2 windchimes but only received 2 metal circles the size of a quarter. They cost me $40 and I paid with paypal. Paypal told me to file a complaint with the Internet Crime Complaint Center. I did that. Now they want me to return it to them for a refund however sending them to China will cost me $17.35 so I will not get back what I paid. Paypal is allowing this scam with fraudulent activity by this company.

        Reply
      • Not Happy 09/14/2020 at 05:44 PM

        Does anyone know how or where to file a class action lawsuit against this company?

        Reply
      • Thaya 09/16/2020 at 01:46 AM

        I ordered the top of the line cricut machine with numerous accessories for $50 on Sept 3, and received an email confirming the order but with no confirmation # or other information. I received nothing- other than this email with no confirmation# or tracking number- or even a mention of the product I ordered:

        Intex Store
        Sep 3, 2020, 12:02 PM (13 days ago)
        to me

        Order Confirmation

        [MY NAME WAS HERE]

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        Your order is effective and in preparation now. We will deliver it within 72
        hours during epidemic. Please wait patiently. If you have any questions,
        please feel free to contact our customer service: tfalowner@tfallforsale.com
        ------------------------------------------------------

        Reply
      • Dave 10/01/2020 at 10:41 AM

        I ordered the garden kneeler and chair on May 4th. nothing yet. I went through Pay Pal on this scam. Pay Pal may lose some credibility on this one

        Reply
      • Debbie T 10/07/2020 at 01:37 PM

        PISSED OFF: I ordered the camping chair and received a 10" cheesy camp stool maybe worth $1. Did a dispute with Paypal and lost, because this person could show proof of delivery ya delivery of a cheap ass stool not a chair.

        Reply
      • art 10/13/2020 at 08:09 AM

        I ordered tools back in hydraulic auto repair kit in July 2020 and still have not received. No contact of delays or reason for a delay. They have charged my account and I am asking for it to be refunded

        Reply
      • Gess 10/20/2020 at 11:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • gg 11/04/2020 at 05:54 PM

        I purchased shoes. $39.98 Finally, sent them after lots of calls to Paypal. Wrong design, I returned them to return address on package. They were returned to me, incorrect address.
        Invalid email address and phone number.

        Reply
      • rae 02/25/2021 at 07:35 PM

        i just sent an email to this company worried opened message can they hack my account by doing this i am well pissed off i ordered a kitchen sink rack 8th june 2020 never got it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.