Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
kuanjack09@yahoo.com +15597540702 Jack Kuan
| Date | 08/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kuanjack09@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Jack Kuan |
| Url / Website | usge.international@yahoo.com |
| Telephone | +1 559-754-0702 (ou 0015597540702) |
| Scam contents | It involves money |
| Comment / Review | was playing scrabble go online and then someone message me there. His name is Jack Kuan at first he just being nice to me telling me that he's lonely since he has no family and got only few friends to hang. He said he's working as an enginer in the oil company,they're the one who's working on the digging of oil and designing on how they could extract it from the ground. So since he's very nice I was attached to him and we have a relationship. He added me to hangout and we talk there. And then one day he ask me my address here since he was going to dubai and before he left he wants to give me a present. And then the next day I've got a message from this number +18503679450 saying that I have a package coming to me with the tracking number HIN1080997990177774 they use the portal of usgexpresslogistics and he showed me the receipt that he really send the package. And then after 2 days June 12,2020 someone calls me saying that my package was in Indian custom and they won't release it without paying my tax there. They message me through my email address using usge.international@yahoo.com it says "Hello Ms Karlasilem Manas you have a parcel from Mr Kuan Jack, sent through United States Global Express. Your parcel and consignment has arrived and you are required to pay (2,100 Riyals) for postage charge and duty import. Thank you. UNITED STATE GLOBAL EXPRESS". They ask for 560 US dollars and then when you check the portal you can also see it there and it says"the item is pending custom inspection at the destinstion and awaiting payment customs taxes" I really beleive it since he says he has a lot in that package that he bought me iphones x,laptops,ipads,jewelries,psp 4, dresses, perfumes,20,000us dollars inside the envelope and so many more. And then this number appear and message me through whasapp +13109813264 with the logo of their company, he's the one who transact everything to me, giving me names where to send the money and how to send it. I tell Jack Kuan everything about the package and he said he's very busy cause he was travelling to Dubai that day and keep asking me to fix it and I should not waste his hard earned money. He can't give me money because he uses all of it to buy me that presents,he did all the excuses for me to believe in him. I did my first payment last june 14, 2020 to Mr. Linbico Ribo phone no.+918794626727 address new delhi but the company ask me to transfer it to Daniel Konan phone number +919810478421 address new delhi ,since mr. Ribo is not at the office. They ask me to send the money through ria money transfer, but I send it through Western union. I send 600 Saudi Riyal through Western union here in saudi arabia and they have no problem claiming it and then another 548 Canadian dollar through Western union and then we got a problem since the money was on hold so they ask me to refund the money and send it to ria money transfer so that we don't have any issues, and that's what my uncle did to send the money to mr. Konan. I thought I already fix the problem and mr. Jack Kuan was very happy because I fix it. I thought it was true. Then the next day when they try to send the package here, the company message me that they've scan and found out that there was currency inside the package and ask me to pay for this anti money laundering certificate for them to release my package and for me not to go in jail. I was scared so I really try my best to look for means to pay for it. I ask my sister to help me and my friend in philippines. They ask me to pay 1200 US DOLLARS for that certificate. And we pay the first payment last june 30 to mr. Daniel Konan but the company told me that mr. Konan is out of the office that day. So we ask for another receiver and on july 1,2020 we send to ms. Helen Bakayoko phone number +919667750859 address new delhi but it was on hold again in western union. So we ask for another means and deposit the money so we suggest through bank and the company gave me a bank account 004210124563 name Ma.Liza Arellano Banco de Oro bank. We pay 28,000Philippine Peso. Then my last payment was July 10,2020 bank account 9026276328, name Relisa T. Lumagui RCBC BANK. We pay 37,200Philippine peso. After 2 weeks of waiting they send to me my anti money laundering certificate. And they ask me the bank account where they will send the 20,000 US Dollars, so I gave my friends account here. And then when my friends processing it she founds out that it need a COST OF TRANSFER code to be paid first before we could have a code so we could recieve the 20,000 US Dollars in her account. They use this email address to where will I send the contact information transferdpt@e-rbsonlb.com . And now the bank ask me to pay 2,000 US Dollars for them to release the code. This was the time I ask for certification from the bank and that's how I find out that it was a scam. I saw in there paper the address of custom house in India and I call it instantly to ask them if it was real or fraud and they confirmed it was a fraud. I can't contact mr. Jack Kuan now because I know he already knew that I knew he's just scamming me. I hope you could help me with this maam/sir.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Moana 11/17/2020 at 12:00 AM
OMG. Such scammers! Very similar situation, I asked them am a lot of questions and they even threatened me about police involvement. However. I didn't wire money as I have to make a Google search first about Relisa Lumagui, the person whom I am going to make my initial payment for my delivery. I blocked and reported their numbers on WhatsApp. I hope these cons will rot in jail!