Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
castleelf.com
| Date | 07/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://castleelf.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ladies raincoat |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a raincoat beginning of July paid by paypal. I have tried to track the parcel but to no avail. I tried to contact them on shipping@24hservice but was told it was a fraudulant web site
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
San 08/01/2020 at 02:06 PM
I ordered a coat and shoes from the site and have not received them,the email address is not correct,so no way of contacting them,as a pensioner I cannot afford to loose money.
up votedown vote
Melissa 08/08/2020 at 01:25 PM
I have finally received the coat I ordered on 20 June. I ordered a size 10 and received a large. The quality isn't the greatest and the material is thin. I would have been happy paying around £15 for it but certainly not £27. I queried the size and was told I could return it but at my expense or I could have £3 compensation! I found they responded quickly to emails but didn't actually answer the query I raised! There is no indication on their website that the goods were from China and no indication of how long delivery takes. As my coat took so long I had to buy another alternative while I was waiting. I paid half the price and the quality was far better and it arrived in 2 days!
up votedown vote
Deejay 10/08/2020 at 01:02 PM
I ordered a rain jacket on the 7th August, according to the tracking it arrived at Heathrow on the 24th August but I have still not received it. Emails are not delivered and I strongly suspect this is a scam. I will never order anything through facebook again !
up votedown vote
Chris 01/01/2021 at 11:42 AM
I ordered a jacket from castleelf on 17th August and still not had it. One was sent out BUT the firm put wrong address on it. They promised to send another one and I'm still waiting. Contacted them again and again but told to be patient!!! Reported matter to PayPal but castleelf gave them the track number for jacket they sent to wrong address. PayPal has closed the case as a tracking number is given 😡 Will never buy off Facebook again. Surely these people should be looked into as in my book they are stealing. Taking money and not giving the products.😡😡