SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dreamxin.com supportnc01@dreamxin.com

Date07/21/2020
Fraudulent emailsupportnc01@dreamxin.com
Url / Websitedreamxin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder never received
Comment / ReviewNever received my order from this site. Filed a complaint with PayPal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • udden 07/23/2020 at 02:27 PM

      This is BS. If my air conditioner is not here in 7 days I'll go to PAY PAL.

      Reply
    • Report #260036 07/29/2020 at 05:09 PM

      2 laptop stands that wonโ€™t stand at all.
      -------------------
      Laptop stand is not as advertised. I received it 2 and 1/2 months after paying for it. Parts are missing, it wonโ€™t even stand up. Very cheap, poor quality. No one answers phone number from shipping label which is (011)8613890274061 and no response to my emails complaining of malfunction. Another scam from China, hacking into Facebook.
      Discoverydeals.store is currently unavailable

      Url / Website : discoverydeals.store
      Pseudonym : Sunlight, dreamxin
      Telephone : +8613890274061

      • Alex alfaro 07/31/2020 at 12:17 PM

        Happened to me too but with an air conditioner

        Email was supportnc02@dreamxin.com

      • Rose Buck 08/02/2020 at 09:35 PM

        I have the same exact issue as the laptop statement given above. Cheaply made and parts are missing. And it also arrived about 2 1/2 months from the date of order. I want my money back!

      • Susan S 09/03/2020 at 04:03 PM

        I also had exact same issue with a laptop statement above. Parts are missing and cheap quality. Arrived in about 2 1/2 months. I e-mailed them for a refund and now they are telling me that I ordered a wrong product and asking me to pay more for a right product. I want my money back

      • Abhay 09/09/2020 at 06:41 PM

        I received a damaged product with two legs missing. When complained to PayPal, they are asking me to pay for shipping it back to China with tracking that costs $56+. This is a fraud company being helped by PayPal's policies.

      • Monty 01/28/2021 at 06:53 PM

        I ordered one of your lights and you have not sent it to me as of 1-28-2021

      • Pissedoffcustomer 03/01/2021 at 12:16 PM

        I ordered their 100000 lumen flashlight. I received a throw away rechargeable dinky piece of crap without a charging cord

      • J.greenfield 03/01/2021 at 10:01 PM

        Bought morgan silver dollar coins. I found out that they are fake but when i went to cancel the order, i kept getting mailer daemons. I tried finding who what where when why and how...but i got nowhere. Then the next day, the order changes to shipped. Just got em today and they are 100% fakes. I have no way to contact them about it.

      • Greg 03/10/2021 at 09:29 PM

        I had a problem with this telephone number as well, ordered a cell phone case. arrived and the tag provides a link to download a viewer which allows the case cover to be close and yet display part of the right hand side. this is for a http://hadapocket.com/, I download app and install on cell, suppose to register, nothing happens. I uninstalled app there is no contact information at all.

        I have packet was shipped from

        Amber Bradshaw
        Sichuan shuagliuhuaange rd, chengdu, sichuan 610200
        China

        Phone: 8613890274061

        case is not high quality and since the application does not register, it does not work and really is worthless.

      • Geoffrey Jubang 07/18/2021 at 04:30 PM

        I ordered Grass Lawn Spray which the company say that the item was delivered ; which I did not received . Complaint this issue with my Capital One fraud department . Purchased through Pay Pal and this the not help ; what a scam !!!

      Reply
    • helen 08/07/2020 at 06:15 PM

      hate it i hate it

      Reply
    • Grandpabob 08/08/2020 at 02:11 PM

      I received my "laptop desk" yesterday (8/7/2020). It was ordered on 5/24/2020. It looked nothing like what was advertised. Its width would fit a child of 6, not an adult. It had only one set of arms, not the set of three arms as pictured. It had no mounting extension for a mouse pad. The desk frame was bent. Although I did eventually receive something, its still a scam. I'm going to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Scimomone 08/15/2020 at 10:22 AM

      One of the worst companyโ€™s I have ever had order from. Will definitely will never, never use them again.

      Reply
    • luna 08/27/2020 at 04:24 PM

      I got my hair color, but no instructions, and the product looks so bang up!

      Reply
    • Report #268038 08/28/2020 at 11:01 AM

      Purchase an iPhone which never was received or sent and confirmation email. The only thing that ever happened was a charge of $58.90 on my bank card
      -------------------
      I placed an order through one of these social media ads it was charged $58.90 by my bank to-three weeks ago and have never received a confirmation email or any product from this website-dreI placed an order through one of these social media ads it was charged $58.90 by my bank to-three weeks ago and have never received a confirmation email or any product from this website-amxin.com. When I reached out to the individual he states that he cannot look up my order by email and asked me for the order number which I never received because a confirmation number or email was never sent!

      Fraudulent email : support@dreamxin.com
      Pseudonym : Dreamxin.com

      • Anthony 12/10/2020 at 08:07 PM

        I ordered one thing and they sent me something else.....the old bait and switch .....a real scumbag move......wish you guys were within reach ......you pieces of shit

      • dennis 12/18/2020 at 10:04 PM

        when are you going to ship out my order that I sent in and paid for ....

      • Canis Major 12/27/2020 at 02:49 AM

        Where's the coupon code? and what is it to claim?

      • mullin 12/28/2020 at 07:35 PM

        I was just scammed by this ass hole. the email is undeliverable, took my money and no tracking #. This jackass needs to be caught.

      • Baby 01/16/2021 at 09:44 AM

        We ordered an electrical item which we never received they are scumbags

      • Karen 07/11/2021 at 10:18 AM

        You have my moneyโ€ฆI have no productโ€ฆwell over a month

      • jill 01/10/2022 at 07:37 PM

        I ordered $160 worth of bras. The quality is absolutely terrible. Had to pay $30 to send them back for a refund, which I never got because my package didn't clear customs. Out nearly $200.

      Reply
    • tina 09/13/2020 at 10:49 PM

      Scam!! I fell for it. Don't be like me!!

      Reply
    • Nelly 09/13/2020 at 10:55 PM

      So much frustration and hassle, will not order from this company again.
      Ordered a portable air conditioner. Went with the deluxe model. I will see what they send, Home Depot has them for $39.99 for the โ€œstandardโ€ size.
      BAD SERVICE AS FAR AS SHIPPING SPEED!
      Order July 8, 2020 and as of September 12, 2020 still have not received my order.

      Company claimed it would be 6 to 8 weeks for delivery. Didnโ€™t ship it out of โ€œwarehouseโ€ for 3 weeks after I ordered. It has now been 9, almost 10 weeks now.

      Company โ€œclaimsโ€ it was held up at customs due to the pandemic. This โ€œslowedโ€ down delivery.

      Somehow during the wait time and our communications, the ability to track my order in China โ€œdisappearedโ€.
      GOOD COMMUNICATION
      Each time I inquired about my order, response was given within a day or so. Always asked me to wait a little longer, another week. I do have the USPS tracking number now and see that it is ALMOST here.

      ***I placed an order for an canine ovulation detector that is in a regular sized toolbox from another company in China August 28, 2020. Received it within 2 weeks. Donโ€™t understand why Dreamxin.com shipping has taken so long.

      Reply
    • Allie 09/29/2020 at 04:22 PM

      Sent me a cooling fan doesnโ€™t work then PayPal said send it back and we will refund the address wasnโ€™t a good address customs over 27.00. Couldnโ€™t get correct address PayPal deny me refund. One.... why should I send a wrong item sent to me..... 2...... not a good address. So out 60.00 + scammed for sure.

      Reply
    • Sheldon Conry 12/26/2020 at 07:03 AM

      I ordered several items from this site named Redhotg and it end up it somehow was charge twice to my bank account. Does anyone know how to recover my money?

      Reply
    • Reuben 01/07/2021 at 11:52 AM

      I ordered a telescope about 6 months ago, have tried to contact the company with no luck, this is a scam, DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE. Facebook should take this down.

      Reply
    • Terry Brass 01/16/2021 at 05:41 PM

      Got screwed as well! Stated order shipped 12-23-20, never saw it. Tracking number is fake! today is 01/16-21

      Reply
    • big donald 01/18/2021 at 02:55 PM

      Orders a Powersave Energy Device 12/24/20 recieved order shppped and tracking number it 1/18/21 nothing recived trace the tracking number at UPS NO TRACKING INFORMATION SO I think i being scam on facebook don,t buy any thing off fackbook this were scam company take your money

      Reply
    • Tony 01/25/2021 at 01:53 AM

      the company is a complete SCAM, i have not received my product then my Paypal account was hacked with a total of $3,500 AU dollars then receive a seizure notice from Australian Border Force in Sydney for prohibited imports with the same tracking number?? when I had ordered a bloody Christmas projector from these clowns, they will not answer my emails like everyone else and use your details to bring illegal substance into the country.

      Reply
    • Mary K 01/26/2021 at 10:46 AM

      TOTAL SCAM. Order XL firepit. Pictures showed set up in yard. Received item that fits into palm of my hand. WTH.

      Reply
    • Report #324311 02/02/2021 at 05:00 AM

      Car parts clothes toys etc
      -------------------
      I seen it on Facebook selling car parts and they scammed me I spent $300 and I got ripped off Iโ€™m very upset

      Url / Website : goodberty.com
      Pseudonym : Selling car parts

      Reply
    • Report #326907 02/08/2021 at 01:44 PM

      Pictures attach
      -------------------
      Not even close to what shown


      Reply
    • Fred Winston 02/25/2021 at 11:52 PM

      I haven't gotten my order and want to know when it is being shipped, The order number is 210112124956763 and the tracking number LZ677770545CN.

      Reply
    • Fred Winston 02/26/2021 at 12:09 PM

      If I don't hear from you in one hour I have already talk to my bank to stop any monies to you .

      Reply
    • Karl M 02/26/2021 at 04:38 PM

      FRaud FRAUD ordered a wooden nativity set got a cheap cardboard set for $99

      Reply
    • Doc vallie 03/03/2021 at 06:12 AM

      Paul.V
      dreamxin.com
      i ordered a 15 inches stainless fire pit for 69$ us i received a 4 inches fire pit 2 1/2 month later Fraud .
      in the add we see people put fire log in the pit i could only burn pop cicle stick.

      Reply
    • Report #342328 03/22/2021 at 06:47 AM

      I ordered a mini-cpap that was supposed to be the name brand โ€œAiring.โ€ Instead, I received some other brand that looks nothing like the actual one and it doesnโ€™t work at all.

      After requesting a full refund multiple times, they are refusing unless I pay to ship it back to China.

      Total scam.
      -------------------
      See above

      Fraudulent email : supportnc@dreamxin.com
      Pseudonym : freeslove

      Reply
    • Kate 06/13/2021 at 05:40 PM

      I placed an order for a bra. It came in -finally-and was not the size I ordered and the material was not of good quality. They will not take it back. They want me to pay $100 and they will send me another in the correct size. This a total scam. They also go by "redanancy".

      Reply
    • AnnieS 08/14/2021 at 07:23 AM

      Rip-off company. I ordered a bra. Very bad sizing. They tried to make me keep it by offering me $10. I refused and returned it and sent proof of posting. They say they can't track it so no refund. Avoid this company.

      Reply
    • Report #400598 10/04/2021 at 11:21 AM

      They were advertising on face book 500w/600k, Solar Led ,Lamp. They also used the website Evedir.com. I paid them 40.98 and never received the items. Items was ordered August 20,2021. It is !0/4/21
      -------------------
      I never received the items ordered 500/600k Solar Led Lamps

      Telephone : 5129817409

      Reply
    • Chrissy 11/02/2021 at 04:14 PM

      Waiting for a package of 3 bras ordered Sept 17th. Now it's Nov 2nd, still not received. From reading above I doubt I'll ever get them, or if I do, they will terrible.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.