SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@zinghign.store

Date07/25/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@zinghign.store
Scam contentsCordless hydro autoshot portable power cleaner (order number JBS31508 on may 20 ,2020)
Comment / ReviewOrdered this on the date stated with all good intentions of receiving this product.I would appreciate if this could be looked into as I would like a refund

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #259902 07/29/2020 at 07:47 AM

        Ordered a mixer and was told it was shipped every time I try to tracked it you cannot then also my mum who lives at a different address got the same tracking number
        Emailed PayPal and they are just as bad as they will not give us a refund as they said they said it has been shipped
        -------------------
        As above

        Url / Website : eagmall.online
        Pseudonym : Eaglemail


        • Bindu 07/29/2020 at 06:48 PM

          I bought one multifunction mixer from them and received multifunction vegetable cutter which is very low cost than I paid. They are fraud

        • Sarah 09/01/2020 at 08:16 AM

          What did you after you received the item? Did you get your money back?

        • Imelda 09/16/2020 at 05:39 AM

          Same with my order my order I received a cutter Instead..can they stop doing this to people..how can they be reported to the authority..

        Reply
      • ChrisP 09/16/2020 at 01:06 PM

        Got conned myself, ordered the jet wash got hose gun. returned it but because I did not pay for track and trace PayPal say they will most probably come down the side of the scam artists

        Reply
      • RJ 09/17/2020 at 12:29 PM

        Got conned - ordered a 4-in-1 Cordless Electric Hedge Trimmer & Multi-Trimmer and received a Tools Scissors which I could have got in the pound shop. They refuse to give a refund until I send them the Tools scissors at cost to myself. Have taken up matter with Paypal

        Reply
      • Rosa 11/06/2020 at 09:12 AM

        Ordered a 4-in-one Hedge Trimmer for $29.98 and got a Tools Scissors wort £1. Have been trying for months to get a Refund via Paypal, but the seller wants me to return the item at cost to myself before they give a full refund. It will cost me over £10 to send the item signed andtrackel and I will be out of pocket even more. Looks like Paypal is on the side of the scammer and not the consumer.

        Reply
      • Marinda 11/12/2020 at 09:22 AM

        Also ordered trimmer for £35 never received it ordered it 6 months ago

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.