SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
www.rudfdrjoi827@outlook.com salvadorrem

Date07/28/2020
Fraudulent emailwww.rudfdrjoi827@outlook.com
Pseudonymsalvadorrem
Scam contentsreborn lifelike baby 17".
Comment / ReviewReceived a 7" cheap, ugly, not even dollar store quality doll and it took 4 months to get it!
NEED TO BLOCK THIS SITE!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Miguel 07/28/2020 at 05:52 PM

      Get " burn" by this people on $ 31.98.
      They advertised Hearing Aids " nano" for $ $23.99 plus 7.99 shipping.
      Payment was done in the name of: Got Xpress SDN.BHD.
      I just find out it's an SCAM ..

      Reply
    • Report #260611 08/01/2020 at 12:03 AM

      reborn life like 17" babydoll
      -------------------
      I ordered a reborn life like babydoll. After several inquring e-mails to u,it finally arrived in the mailbox , a month after it was ordered!! I could not believe my eyes! What was suppose to be a 17" dolll was actually only a 7" doll dressed only in a one piece undershirt type thing. It looked CHEAP , CHEAP ,CHEAP!!!. $ GENERAL might have a doll equal to or better than what i received .I know it would be a lot cheaper than $38.98 which is what i paid. So, bottom line is YES i would say i got scamed !! The website needs to be SHUT DOWN A. S. A. P.

      Fraudulent email : rudrjoi827@outlook.comsalvadorrem

      • Laurie 09/11/2021 at 08:06 PM

        I. Never got my order from him the email was not legitimate and never got money back.

      Reply
    • Report #260805 08/01/2020 at 07:33 PM

      They advertise a”17 inch lifelike baby doll that looks like a real baby for $38 Instead they sent a
      61/2” Doll that is damaged and looks nothing real . I’ve read many many complaints that say the same . PayPal refused my dispute for a refund because the seller claims to have sent whatI ordered
      -------------------
      Very disappointed and upset .and I can’t believe how many other saiid the same

      Fraudulent email : yeyangge03@kokoerp.com
      Url / Website : memorialza.com
      Pseudonym : Salvadorrem


      Reply
    • Mitch13 08/02/2020 at 01:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MadJo 08/03/2020 at 07:01 PM

      Ordered a life-sized baby doll almost 8 weeks ago. Arrived by registered mail
      from China today.. It is 6" and cheap-looking, ugly. How do I get a refund for my $35.98???

      Reply
    • Cec 08/08/2020 at 07:33 PM

      I also ordered a 17” lifelike doll- and like others took over a month to get the order and it was a 6” doll not looking anything like advertised

      how do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Suzanne 08/12/2020 at 11:59 AM

      I also recieved two cheap 5" to 6" dolls that were NOT even like anything I ordered..took over a month to recieve...I want my money back and do not understand how they could be allowed to sell on the internet without being checked out first!!

      Reply
    • Mary Ullery 08/13/2020 at 01:33 PM

      I also ordered a life size newborn looking baby and received a 7" ugly doll that looks nothing like they advertised. In order to get my $38.98 back, I have to send to Malaysia which costs more than the doll. And it was shipped from New York. I have the original pkg. So pissed off!!

      Reply
    • CR 08/13/2020 at 02:31 PM

      I ordered a Journey Life Like 17" doll with hair etc....I received a 6.5" doll that looks like a dog toy or something you could buy at a Mighty Dollar for $1.
      I'm in dispute with Paypal to see what will happen.

      Reply
    • kathy 08/16/2020 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered a life like avatar baby . I havnt got it and can't contact them . Do wrong this happens to people ...

      Reply
    • Report #265175 08/18/2020 at 06:12 PM

      Ordered 2 17 inch life like infant dolls on 7/10 and received 2 cheap 4 or 5 inch dolls. Dime store quality.
      -------------------
      Does PayPal have any responsibility for the companies it accepts money for? They need to be sure the companies are really who they say they are.

      Pseudonym : Salvadorrem

      • Dawn-Marie 11/24/2020 at 06:43 PM

        6/20/20 I ordered a lifelike baby doll 17" and after a long wait got a tiny, palm sized, poorly make, creepy looking, plastic dollar store style reject. Emails to company say to be patient. No refund

      Reply
    • connie 08/29/2020 at 09:56 AM

      ordered what appeared to be a 20" doll, recieved a 5 inch novelty item worth about 1.50. returned item at cost of 18$. total cost 55.98$, no i have nothing

      Reply
    • Tamara 08/29/2020 at 02:35 PM

      I ordered what was advertised as genuine cork footbed, leather Birkenstock Arizona sandals. WOW. SO NOT what I received! It took over a month to receive the cheapest cloth footbed, papery thin pleather, counterfeit Fake-in-stocks imaginable. Not worth $5. Not worth my time, frustration, or the perpetual hamster wheel that I've been racing on with PayPal, &the fraudulent sellers since July 6th, trying to get my money back. Got Xpress SDN.BHD. shipped for Ramwea, well known on social media for being fraudulent advertisers & sellers. I wouldn't have made a purchase from Ramwea, knowing their history. But, the ad didn't feature the name, RAMWEA. Plus, the ad DID feature fake reviews, thereby creating false security that this was a legitimate company. Perhaps they are a company... just not an honest or nice one.

      Reply
    • Glenn 09/03/2020 at 07:45 AM

      I also got conned. I bought an interactive Lifelike Baby Shark and was sent a cloth shark with painted on eyes and mouth and no fins. It was cheap crap!!! I've opened a dispute on Paypal and hope that I can get my money back.

      Reply
    • Sandy 09/03/2020 at 10:26 AM

      I also bought a reborn doll 16” received awful rubber doll 8” more like a dogs toy. Reported to PayPal resolution centre after many weeks the seller wanted me to return to Malaysia it would have cost more than it was worth so I asked for initial amount to be refunded good old PayPal closed case! I’m disgusted I have appealed but I have no hope won’t be using them again.

      Reply
    • Mildred 09/04/2020 at 12:11 AM

      I too have been scammed, ordered a 'life like baby doll' and got a small 24 cm brown doll, cost $5 from Kmart, instead. Pissed off.

      Reply
    • Rebecca 09/04/2020 at 11:27 AM

      I ordered one of those dolls too, creepy, ugly little junk arrived instead.

      Reply
    • gmoore1085 09/05/2020 at 06:39 AM

      I am very pissed off as well. I ordered 4 reborn dolls that's suppose to be 22 inches and they sent me some rubber looking dolls with no clothes on. I thought the purpose of using PAY PAL so you couldn't get bamboozled. I thought PAY PAL did their research on these companies Now that I'm doing my research and finding all of these complaints, PAY PAL should know better. I don't have $85 to throw away.

      Reply
    • Robin 09/05/2020 at 09:47 PM

      I ordered nearly $50 in face masks on 8/14/20. Ad said they were made in California. No masks received, and I don't expect any, after reading these comments. I won't be using PayPal again.

      Reply
    • Linda 09/19/2020 at 09:35 PM

      I ordered a “hippie van refrigerator” through Kingstoner....I received a tiny cheap looking toy vw van, way smaller than even a pop can....looking now I see that got xpress is involved. The person I’ve been corresponding with keeps telling me I can use it for something else (🤪🤪🤪) and maybe I was confused when I ordered it! NOT! So disgusted....learned my lesson .....no more ordering from Facebook!!

      Reply
    • Me 09/24/2020 at 06:24 PM

      Ordered two pairs of vionics. In May. Haven't received them. Its Sept.. Guess i was scammed also. They will get theirs. Karma's a bitch!

      Reply
    • Julie 09/27/2020 at 07:47 AM

      This is absolutely a scam. When trying to get reimbursement, I had to involve PayPal. This company said they would issue a full refund only if I closed the dispute with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Shari 09/30/2020 at 11:05 AM

      Pure fraud!!! I ordered 3 lifelike dolls only to receive 3 hard, dark, dollar store dolls that do not resemble what I ordered at all! I put in a request to PayPal and they said the case did not go my way. How in the world can they get away with such blatant fraud? I am out $55.77.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.