SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hopeeily.com cs1@junqiservice.com

Date07/28/2020
Fraudulent emailcs1@junqiservice.com
Url / Websitehopeeily.com
Scam contentsSelling electric trke for 79.00
Comment / ReviewI just found the same bike on a different site

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Vickie 07/28/2020 at 07:18 PM

        Will I be refunded my $88.38? Why are you marked a scam?

        Reply
      • Steven 07/29/2020 at 01:28 AM

        Vickie did you ever receive your trike or refund?

        Reply
      • Joel Taylor 07/29/2020 at 09:08 AM

        I just bought one yesterday my name Joel Taylor and i need to know when will my tricycle will be at my address can you call or text me please 202 798 9316 or Joelt4523@gmail.com thanks

        Reply
      • Alray nipper 07/29/2020 at 03:38 PM

        Hi my name is alray nipper and I ordered 1-tricycles I was wondering when I will receive it email me at alraynipper43@gmail.com or call me at 435 314 7096 thank you

        Reply
      • Don Double U 08/03/2020 at 04:39 AM

        Obviously a scam. Why are these fraudsters apparently not violating any so called Facebook community standards as they never get removed? Thats an obvious problem as well Zukerberg. What is your answer to why that is allowed?

        Reply
      • VรญctorNerpio 08/04/2020 at 01:54 AM

        I wonder the same as you, Don Double U, how is possible that this ads are allowed on Facebook? I bought smthing, and now I will try to get my money back, since I paid with paypal

        • Barakski 09/13/2020 at 06:27 PM

          I agree with you guys And I think Paypal who is suppose to Secure the Transactions- They are Also giving Me the Runaround! Messaging only No live Callback!! What gives?? My Wife says "The Real Idiot is You (Me!) - expecting a $2000 Electric Trike to go for only $79. Yup, I found that bike and Company- they said its a Big Fraud. We haven't even started making them yet!! Wife says "Should have spent that $ on Me" ๐Ÿ˜„ Ya joke is on me. No-one getting back to me.

        Reply
      • Welldogood where i placed order 08/06/2020 at 12:31 PM

        Ordered deluxe swing camp chair. Never received them and now can't get to them at, cs1@junqiservice.com ?????

        Reply
      • Ginger 08/07/2020 at 11:50 AM

        I order the trike and have not received after 27 days. I cannot get a response from the email address and the phone number is no good. How do I get my money back if the is a fraud?

        Reply
      • Report #263576 08/12/2020 at 11:04 AM

        Electric trke for 79.00 plus tax
        -------------------
        Its been almost a month and the tracking number they sent me is a scam. It doesnt work. I've emailed them multiple times and havent got anything back.

        The "confirmation"

        • Pauline Williams 08/24/2020 at 08:49 PM

          We have not received our orders. The first order was for Electric take for $69.99 for 1 and 4 Additional.We want to know was this a scam before we get entouched with Authority and the Bank.
          About both orders. The second orders was the same as the first orders, with different credit card payments.

        • gayla 09/06/2020 at 04:22 PM

          Want one if this is not a scam.

        • Chrissy 10/11/2020 at 05:10 PM

          This company uses many names: Versusan, Mega Lion Ltd, JunqiService (3 that I know of). THEY ARE THIEVES. We paid for two LUXURY Reclining Camp Chairs and received two doll-sized footstools. They told PayPal they are willing to give us a FULL REFUND if we send the stools back, which would cost more than the refund. We would lose money that we paid in GOOD FAITH to this company.

        • Ed L 10/13/2020 at 07:44 AM

          I too received doll sized footstools instead of luxury camping chairs as advertised. They posted very convincing photos of adults sitting in and reclining in camping chairs.

        • Richard Calo 10/16/2020 at 10:47 PM

          After waiting for my item I received a toy car instead. I want my account credited the full amountg

        • birvine 12/01/2020 at 03:07 PM

          We received the same 2 little doll size benches. How can they be stopped I have shipping label trying to see what else I can find out.

        Reply
      • Skinny 08/20/2020 at 10:28 AM

        This is not a real website

        Reply
      • Art 08/24/2020 at 06:41 PM

        In considering what I have read. And seeing all the information was provided online. It starts out how great it would be but then gets out out by doubt of things that gets noticed happening. That I return a sincere thanks for doing what can be done to see if it can happen. Thank you

        Reply
      • Paul 09/04/2020 at 12:52 PM

        If it's too good to be true, it probably isn't.

        Reply
      • Mo 09/04/2020 at 06:05 PM

        My name is Emerson Davidson. I ordered a trike 2 months ago and never received it. I hope I wasnโ€™t scammed

        Reply
      • Sarina 09/05/2020 at 07:28 PM

        This IS A SCAM! I received a child's remote controlled car ( a TOY!) for my $91+ USD. DO NOT SEND THESE ASSHOLES MONEY!!!

        • mezzenger 11/22/2020 at 04:19 PM

          That was done in order to say they sent you something to Paypal. They did this to me as well. My claim was rejected because of this criminal tactic.

        Reply
      • Pete 09/08/2020 at 04:53 AM

        Where The Hell Is My Bike.. Your A Scam...I NEED MY HARD EARNED MONEY BACK...I DONT HAVE MONEY TO GIVE AWAY TO ANYONE...DO TO COVID PEOPLE HAVE LOST JOBS SEND MY DAM MONEY BACK FUCKERS!!!

        Reply
      • papasamone 09/09/2020 at 11:29 AM

        I ordered some furniture lifters; buy 2 get one free. Ordered 24 August 2020. I have been tracking it but no response. I have been emailing the company and they don't answer. I am sending my information to the FBI to check on the validity of this business. I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Bigman45 09/13/2020 at 09:40 PM

        they scam with rasing cars and not trikes

        Reply
      • Miatruitt 09/15/2020 at 03:44 PM

        I Order 2 of them bike a few weeks ago and still no bike or no response I want my fucken money back !!!! Now

        Reply
      • Jake 09/21/2020 at 03:58 PM

        I have ordered 2 bikes and ZERO reply from the company. I also filed complaint with Paypal but no help. these people need to be dealt with!!!

        Reply
      • nelson 09/30/2020 at 05:28 PM

        i ordered one on7/15/20 and another on 9/15/20 so where is my bikes and why have i not heard from you. if you can not send the bike then cancell my order and return my money

        Reply
      • Report #279621 10/07/2020 at 02:15 AM

        Adult electric tilting trike for $79.00. Limited time promotional price.
        -------------------
        I purchased an electric tilting trike from this company. I received a toy remote controlled transformer car in my mailbox. Should have suspected fraud but was fooled by the "limited time promotional price".

        Url / Website : hopieely.com
        Pseudonym : Hopieely.com

        • Frank 10/13/2020 at 07:28 PM

          Looks like i been scamed too. i order the bike a month ago and havent gotten anything. going to have to go to pay pal resolution center see if they can get me a refund.

        Reply
      • Alecia 10/08/2020 at 01:34 AM

        I ordered mine on the 3rd of August for my son and still HAVE NOT RECEIVED MY BIKE...ITS A DAMN SHAME DOING ALL THIS TO HURT AN 8 YR OLD....

        Reply
      • Ernesto 10/16/2020 at 04:19 AM

        I ordered 2 trikes for $145 . I never received the trikes ... Instead I recieved remote control ones that fit in a shopping bag....

        Reply
      • COLLEEN 10/18/2020 at 04:11 AM

        I ORDERED AN ELECTRIC TRIKE AND PAID $98.89 AND ALL I GOT WAS A REMOTE CONTROL TRANSFORMER CAR THAT FITS INTO A SHOPPING BAG. THEY SAID MY PACKAGE WAS DELIVERED . ACCORDING TO THE TRACKING NUMBER. BUT IT WASN'T THE TRIKE !!!! I PAID THROUGH PAY-PAL . PAY PAL SAYS THEY WILL PAY BACK ANY SCAMS OR FRAUD... THIS IS MOST DEFINITELY A SCAM

        Reply
      • Mike 10/18/2020 at 10:44 AM

        This is a scam, I ordered trike and received a $10 tiny remote control car. If you paid thru paypal have them help you get your money back. It will take some persistence but they may help. Dont send anything back it will cost more than what you paid for the original purchase.
        Demand pay pals help or you will start using other forms of payment for future purchases. I was able to get my money back and keep the junk they sent.

        Reply
      • girlygirl97 11/03/2020 at 10:44 AM

        They told me the same thing, to return the item (thatโ€™s what Paypal told me) and they will give me the money back. It will cost me more to do that so I counteroffered and said I will keep the item they sent but for the price itโ€™s worth and get a partial refund. But Paypal canโ€™t force the seller to do that. So now Iโ€™m screwed

        Reply
      • Sky 11/04/2020 at 09:59 PM

        I purchased two of these trikes. Is there a wa to get your money back if this is a scam?

        Reply
      • Report #295547 11/22/2020 at 04:02 PM

        Tilting Electric Trike
        -------------------
        They sent me a toy car to cover the "delivery" of the trike for the record. Paypal has denied my claim because of this tactic.

        Pseudonym : Daisy1
        Telephone : 3213965819


        Reply
      • mezzenger 11/22/2020 at 04:26 PM

        This is criminal activity. The FBI needs to investigate and shut them down!

        Reply
      • Robert 11/22/2020 at 11:06 PM

        I purchased a electric Wheelchair for my mother electric scooter all i got was 2 pink watches it took 2 months to arrive now my mother doesn't have a wheelchair i will be still walking to work. just devastating hard earn money gone

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.