Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
ONLINEBOOKSUITE.COM SANTA VENERA MLT
| Date | 07/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ONLINEBOOKSUITE.COM SANTA VENERA MLT |
| Scam contents | PURCHASES REFERENCE 992906 |
| Comment / Review | Did not purchase ($NZ 77) from this website ... have reported to "Online Scam Services" Meanwhile, I have cancelled credit card.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fuailelagi Mala 09/01/2020 at 08:27 PM
Can you cancel the payments for $77 from this website please
up votedown vote
paraukerekere 09/08/2020 at 06:30 AM
Can one cancel the payments for $77 don't even know who the are.
up votedown vote
Manu Pollon 10/30/2020 at 06:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jorge lujano 11/20/2020 at 04:48 PM
I want to cancel the payment for not knowing that this and appears on my account statement, paying $34, I would like you to cancel that amount of my credit card.
up votedown vote
Sina Faasisila 01/11/2021 at 10:42 PM
Can you cancel payments $38 coming out of my account I did not join this
up votedown vote
Naine 03/22/2021 at 08:43 PM
|This IS a scam....!!! absolutely and utterly a scam...! I have contacted my bank and my card is now blocked...! the charge we found was $2 [ok, not a lot BUT I have no knowledge of this transaction]...and I am not prepared to take ANY chances....
up votedown vote
Monz 04/03/2021 at 04:29 PM
Can you stop this please taking $77 dollars out of my account icant remember doing this
up votedown vote
Slawomir Stasiak 05/11/2021 at 04:52 AM
Nie dokonałem zakupów za 214 koron norweskich
up votedown vote
Jennifer 05/14/2021 at 04:43 PM
Scam charged 39 80 don't know these people
up votedown vote
Rose 05/18/2021 at 09:48 AM
Can you cancel the payments of $77 dollar that come out of my accounts pls dont know wht this are.
up votedown vote
Leah 06/03/2021 at 06:30 AM
PLEASE DO NOT DEDUCT ANY MORE MONEY THATS THEIFING
up votedown vote
Tracey 06/22/2021 at 11:12 PM
can you stop taking money out from my acc fuck man get a lifew i got kids to feed and rents to pay]
up votedown vote
Diane Twigg 07/07/2021 at 11:25 PM
Please give me a refund on your fraudulent transaction. You had no authority to take money from our credit card
up votedown vote
Megsy 07/11/2021 at 05:31 AM
Can I have my $71 back that I didn't authorise
up votedown vote
NigWax 07/15/2021 at 02:16 AM
How did u Access my account. I want my$77.00 back now
up votedown vote
Nikita 07/30/2021 at 12:39 PM
Could you plz cancel the payment of 77 dollars from my card plz.i haven't done or bought anything stop the payment n refund my money
up votedown vote
roxana 08/01/2021 at 03:16 AM
Can you cancel the payments of 19 euro that come out of my accounts pls dont know wht this are.
up votedown vote
Tricked 08/07/2021 at 03:37 AM
This online book club is a SCAM! Please cancel your credit card IMMEDIATELY.
up votedown vote
SCAMMED 08/30/2021 at 06:05 PM
I ddnt join this and they have taken $77 from my account. J want my money back NOW.
up votedown vote
SCAMNED 08/30/2021 at 06:12 PM
Has anyone got there money back from these scanners.
up votedown vote
Sady 09/08/2021 at 01:21 AM
Fuck you scammer bitch get a life.....stop eating peoples life you moron..
up votedown vote
Laurie 09/15/2021 at 12:27 AM
This company has been scanning members of the public for a long time even on facebook in New Zealand
up votedown vote
Laurel 09/15/2021 at 12:34 AM
Woke up to.being scammed this morning by the same company.. $77... something I've never opted for or subscrined to🤬😡
up votedown vote
Kim 09/17/2021 at 01:51 AM
Im in New Zealand and I have just noticed that I have been scammed as well.
just on the phone to the bank and police
up votedown vote
Nikora 09/29/2021 at 06:06 PM
Can my payments be cancel the payment showing pending on the phone with the bank I don't know who they are I'm in New Zealand
up votedown vote
Greive 09/30/2021 at 01:52 AM
Refund my Fucken $77. Piece of shit. Dont you know we are trying to make a living here and you steal from us.