SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
heavenchen2019@163.com Trondel Store,Circuos Technology Co., Ltd.

Date07/25/2020
Fraudulent emailheavenchen2019@163.com
PseudonymTrondel Store,Circuos Technology Co., Ltd.
Url / Websitehttps://ashe.store/
Comment / ReviewSarah Paul Woolrich se osjeća bijesno.
3. srpnja u 13:04 ·
WARNING... Don't buy anything from Trondel Store or now named Quinne Store. UPDATE STORE NAME CHANGE TO CAROLINEE STOREhttps://www.carolinee.store/products/recliner-luxury-camp-chair The company behind them both is Circuos Technology Co., Ltd. I ordered 2 luxury recliner swinging camp chairs for $44.64. I got to string hammocks worth $5. Now in process of trying to get my money back through paypal. Boucing is not the word but I'm keeping it polite ????????????????. Please share I would like to hear if anyone else has had similar experience.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mirko 07/30/2020 at 01:39 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Chris 08/01/2020 at 05:25 PM

      I fell for this firms scam got rip off and they still trying to sell stuff on Facebook and fb is still letting them do it and what more PayPal is just letting payment go through even though they know its a scam wish I had seen this before my purchase

      Reply
    • Dan 08/07/2020 at 03:35 PM

      I fell for the same scam. Right off the bat they offered 50% refund which I refused and it is now in dispute with Paypal. FB should have some accountability for their vendors. How can we hold FB accountable?

      Reply
    • Brian 08/12/2020 at 11:15 AM

      I ordered a portable. Wireless high pressure handheld rechargeable car washing water gun

      on 31 may

      my order never arrived .they are quick to take your money . There just a big scam

      Reply
    • Luanna 08/13/2020 at 10:49 AM

      I too have fallen for this scam and received, instead of the chairs some kind of net thing that I don't even know what it is! THIS IS A TOTAL SCAM!!

      Reply
    • christopher 08/13/2020 at 02:58 PM

      WHY IS FACEBOOK STILL ALLOWING THIS SCAM.AND WHY IS PAY PAL STILL PAYING
      THEM

      Reply
    • Lannea 09/04/2020 at 11:48 PM

      I ordered a Japanese style deep fry pan and received a cheap 5 inch pan. Is paypal complicit in these scams. Absolutely. They know the scam companies and continue to take our money for these companies. These has happened to me twice with different companies. No more direct buying from China.

      Reply
    • Report #272760 09/14/2020 at 01:14 AM

      Ordered two recycling chairs ($43.64) and nothing showed up. One day I received some random ropes, looked like a small hammock. I wrote to the email of where I ordered the chairs, then I googled the issue and I found many on PayPal that had the same problem with two hammocks sent instead of two chairs and PayPal did not help out and refund money. This is infuriating!!!!
      -------------------
      How do we approach this scam?

      Pseudonym : Circuos Technology Co., Ltd.

      Reply
    • Report #289059 11/05/2020 at 02:20 PM

      This company advertised by video on FB 'Reclining Luxury Camp Chairs'. The same video appeared many times on FB with diffetent company names at the top of their social media addvertisement.
      -------------------
      I paid for two chairs ($46.64 through PayPal), but NEVER received them. After many attempts to contact the Chinese company via email, I reported the fraud to the PayPal Resolution Center. I provided them with the required information. They investigated and eventually gave me a full refund after a lot of email exchanges. Many people got scammed by this add because people were leaving comments about it.

      Pseudonym : Circuos Technology Co., Ltd.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.