Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
baccusoxjmkk@gmail.com
| Date | 07/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | baccusoxjmkk@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | THIS IS A SCAM SUNBURST I placed an order for a chair on May 7, 2020 at the above website. Then received information that it was stuck in transit because of the Pandemic. I’ve checked on it from time to time, the last time I checked was July 12th and I was told on July 18 that my package was delivered in June and gave me a: TRACKING NUMBER LY253985979CN They told told me to contact my local post office. |
| Comment / Review | I’ve checked on my order serval times and was told it was stuck in transit. Then on July I got an email that it was delivered in June, and I should check with the USPS WITH MY TRACKING NUMBER. There’s no such tracking number! Please don’t get SCAMED LIKE I DID
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mom T 07/23/2020 at 03:32 PM
I used PayPal to pay for my chair
up votedown vote
EB 08/19/2020 at 04:42 PM
I bout something from the same seller (email). It's been two months and nothing! They didn't even respond to me. I filed a claim with paypal on July 21. It's supposed to be resolved by August 24.
up votedown vote
Sexy Nana 08/27/2020 at 04:28 PM
Absolutely it's a scam, looking at all the complaints, same oh thing there telling everyone who buys from them, it's on the way, it has been delivered, look up tracking# there's no such thing. Geronima Kristijo, Is a froud. Baccusoxjmkk@gmail.com no such thing. Thank God I'm only out of $13.00, I couldn't resist the price of the Lounge chair. I should have known. Fool me once you'll never do it again. Shame on you sunburst.
up votedown vote
toni 09/11/2020 at 12:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Evy 09/30/2020 at 05:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Belatik.hassan 11/28/2020 at 02:22 PM
Bonjour.jai.achete.une.produit.mais.jai.pas.recu.le.produit
up votedown vote
jaro 04/21/2021 at 03:12 AM
kurvy skurvene
up votedown vote
Report #363928 05/28/2021 at 06:30 PM
Invoice obf84eef-b2e1-44bf-a1c3-da59ad82e7
Transaction 9HG07942Yj622330L
Recline&chill
Price 19.86
-------------------
Did not get emailed no answer back