Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
supportnc01@deamxin.com Sunlight, dreamxin
| Date | 07/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | supportnc01@deamxin.com |
| Pseudonym | Sunlight, dreamxin |
| Scam contents | Misleading advertising on laptop stands |
| Comment / Review | Selling laptop stands that are not as advertised when you receive them (2+ months later). Cheap product and misleading advertising. And while they will respond to emails, they are not helpful and won’t issue a refund or accept a return.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jill 07/25/2020 at 07:46 AM
They will fob you off again and again.
Ordered phone keyboards 21.5.20 from Sunlight with stated delivery 12-20 days. Did not arrive. Emailed their helpline Dreamxin to cancel. I accepted their offer of 20% discount not to cancel. No goods arrived so tried to cancel again but was told goods on way so too late and they would refund if I returned goods on arrival. Still not arrived at 26.7.20. I raised a dispute through PayPal and the Dreamxin email helpline offered me 50% discount to close the Paypal dispute. I have refused and again requested refund. Response awaited.
up votedown vote
PB 07/27/2020 at 01:29 AM
This company needs to be shut down. They operate under several names. They say they have 2 Warehouses in the US. 1 in NY and 1 in LA. On account that I live in LA, I ordered 2 mini A/C's, then after I saw the delivery date (10 - 20 days) I got suspicious and asked for a refund. I also searched on the net and found the same product cheaper. I was asked to wait for 2 days because the warehouse people were on holiday. NOTHING for 10 days now.
up votedown vote
gb 07/27/2020 at 11:52 PM
Purchased something from them and received the wrong item. They want another $15 to correct the situation or , for a refund, i can send the item back on my dime (again, about $15-20. Bait and switch crooks. Never EVER buy from a company in china. Paypal will not get involved ..."not under paypals authority". DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH THIS COMPANY
up votedown vote
Nathan Theuma 11/18/2020 at 11:28 PM
Do not order from this site!! I have ordered a gravel aquarium pump, last march and never arrived. When i requested a refund they said that they cannot!
This site is a scam.
up votedown vote
Takysi 02/01/2021 at 04:56 AM
It is a total scam. Please, if you fall for it, do every step until you get your refund. Do not get tired or give up 'cause that's how these people make money! My boyfriend had to go to the post office and send the "product" back (he had bought an arcade game and what he got was a piece o cheap plastic) and pay in advance the postage from Spain to China. Luckily the thing was not heavy and PayPal covered the expenses (30€ top). If not, he would have had to pay actual money in order to get back his previous money... it's crazy...