SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
beveovernigh47708@gmail.com Mindy Wilkins

Date07/22/2020
Fraudulent emailbeveovernigh47708@gmail.com
PseudonymMindy Wilkins
Url / Websiteestelles.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder Shipped

Your order has been shipped.
Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
Track Your Shipment
or Visit Our Store
Shipping To
Fast global shipping

Tracking Number
LY348618904CN
Packing & Shipping Items

Extra Soft Multi Folding Sofa Bed
$ 19.83
X 1 $ 19.83
Need Assistance? Talk to us.
We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【Beveovernigh47708@gmail.com】
This email was sent by 【estelles】
Comment / ReviewThis website is a scam. They advertise on Facebook and take paypal for payment of items that are never delivered. Their store website is very fishy and I have seen several complaints online about this site.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Julio 07/23/2020 at 01:41 PM

      I bought a product that never came. Mindy Wilkins sent me an email that the product has been shipped. May be from Mars!!!!

      Reply
    • Don 07/23/2020 at 11:31 PM

      I order a work table I got a cheap broken sunglasses
      they expect me to return and pay for shipping

      Hi,
      Sorry for the inconvenience.
      Here is the return information:

      3F, No. 30, Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
      Name: Luo Wei
      Zip code: 518000
      Phone number: 13144491271
      Note:
      1.Please pack it well to avoid damage during the transportation.
      2.Please write down your order number on a small paper in the package.
      3.Please kindly noted, if there is a damage, we will not issue a full refund.
      4.Please provide us with the tracking number when you return the product.
      Once the parcel delivered, you can contact us again, we will issue a refund.
      Have a nice day.

      • Rich2266 07/24/2020 at 04:31 PM

        Dude the same thing literally hapened to me. Workbench ordered, sunglasses delivered. Even if you return it they will not refund you. I guarantee it. Paypal is no help either. I opened a dispute, gave them pictures and all the interactions and was told to return it. The address they gave me was in chinese, like I'm supposed to know what it says or how to write that on a label wtf.

      Reply
    • Don 07/23/2020 at 11:34 PM

      same person on Amazon https://www.amazon.com/sp?seller=A1VNI2EK64SHSP

      Reply
    • Andy 07/24/2020 at 04:17 AM

      Ordered a Toolkit $29.99 received a cheap pair of sunglasses,

      complete scam.

      Reply
    • JB 07/27/2020 at 09:44 AM

      Same for me. Workbench ordered and cheap plastic ring sent in its placed. I was asked to return the ring for a refund. I have reported to PayPal.

      Reply
    • I.M JOHN 07/28/2020 at 05:48 PM

      YES THIS IS A SCAM. THEY ASK ME TO SEND BACK THE SUNGLASSES BUT I FIGURED THEY WOULD JUST KEEP THEM AND I WOULD BE OUT THE MONEY AND SUNGLASSES.

      they have a copyright for the name Estelle but when you contact the Estelle store they say they know nothing about this

      Reply
    • I.M JOHN 07/28/2020 at 08:36 PM

      Go onlline and file a complaint

      https://www.ftc.gov/

      Reply
    • Surfer 07/28/2020 at 09:58 PM

      I also ordered the workbench, never arrived, no sunglasses either. Filed a complaint with PayPal, still waiting.

      Reply
    • Sherelle 08/10/2020 at 08:58 PM

      My husband ordered the work table and received cheap plastic sunglasses. PayPal was no help! Mindy Wilkins is a scammer. Having to return sunglasses that he never ordered is ridiculous!

      Reply
    • Shlomi 08/12/2020 at 07:31 AM

      רכשתי שולחן עבודה וקבלתי משקפי שמש מפלסטיק
      צריך לחסום את האתר הזה.

      Reply
    • Argo 08/15/2020 at 02:14 AM

      As written before same happened to my and I got some cheap sunglasses when ordered and paid for scooter.

      Reply
    • Sophie 08/20/2020 at 11:39 AM

      what s scam ordered from them and got

      a cheap ring

      Reply
    • chase 08/21/2020 at 01:41 AM

      SCAM

      Reply
    • Bob 09/14/2020 at 11:14 AM

      Still get runaround from Paypal. So I disputed charges with credit card...They resolved it in two days!...Paypal, so funny, sends me an email "Why did you do that".
      My talks with Paypal make me feel that they are in on it. probably not but geez.
      When I received the sunglasses they came with no paperwork, I didn't realize the connection until I found this site.

      Reply
    • Steffy 09/17/2020 at 12:19 PM

      I ordered a chair from them its been 3 months and nobody is returning my email, or text messages. $40 I'm rather upset. I was looking forward to the chair

      Reply
    • Harra1979 09/21/2020 at 05:34 AM

      Same thing happened to me. Ordered a side table and received cheap sh*t sunglasses.
      Pay Pal have been useless. I guess im just going to write off that $29.99 and put it down to experience.

      Reply
    • Antar 10/26/2020 at 10:52 AM

      Same thing happened to me. Ordered work table and received cheap plastic sunglasses

      Reply
    • Joe 11/02/2020 at 11:34 PM

      This guy is using another email account under a different store so beware

      dehanate5642@gmail.com
      Seller information TKMY
      Never buy anything from his offers. Unfortunately, I can't find the store URL but he offers coffee machines on Facebook that is very cheap

      Reply
    • Brandon 04/14/2021 at 05:11 PM

      Just a bump on this post... I googled the address and got to this site.... I ordered a mystery tent. I got a emergency rescue (mylar) blanket. The address that I'm communicating with is jonny@vipcservice.com.

      Reply
    • Gerrit 04/15/2021 at 04:07 AM

      Ordered the Pet Paradise dog what shows in the video it is following you, jumping op on a ledge and so on.
      Nothing like this, all what it does is walking a little bit wag his tail and make a strange sound what is to be supposed barking.
      Waste of money and and now I have to try to get my money back.
      Please people be careful don't get burned like I did.

      Reply
    • Report #354833 04/27/2021 at 07:34 PM

      Purchased and paid for product
      Which never showed up
      -------------------
      Scammed by thieves

      Url / Website : ci5.googleusercontent.com/proxy/kv95efz3slrvsu7-ulalfpdiekiax-vyqwcdjm6ypszg33xxg6vk1n3a8adkfafarwxbf6c391cfbl_cgtmhizq-h_4nsfkp1zijk-19jeow7zq=s0-d-e1-ft#img.staticdj.com/06613b7636e287adfa399d1347b84f0a_85x.jpg
      Pseudonym : Beveovernigh47708

      Reply
    • Memaw 05/26/2021 at 06:38 AM

      my daughter and i both ordered a greenhouse and received a pair of cheap pair of gloves. filed dispute thru pay pal and seller told us to mail back and they will give full refund. i also do not even know how to fill out shipping label to return. SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • MPCaldwell 08/02/2021 at 12:46 PM

      Total Scam - Bought - Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐ / 2 large s.
      Received a set of earbuds.

      They want it returned to China WITH TRACKING to - 3F, No. 30, Songhuan Road, Songgang Town, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
      Name: Luo Wei Zip code: 518000 Phone number: 13144491271
      Even though the address on the envelope says it was shipped from Mississauga Ontario Canada.

      I thought I'd check out the shipping to send it to China and I can't get tracking - they want tracking and I'm SURE if you send it back without tracking they will never receive it.

      Paypal says return it but they don't understand or don't with to understand this is a scam! Facebook should also hold some responsibility for allowing the advertising. Because it was on Facebook I thought it was legit...my bad! Guess I'm out the $50 USD and am stuck with some seriously cheap earbuds.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.