SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hotflashtoys.com helpdesk@customerservicebest.com +4200266738167

Date07/21/2020
Fraudulent emailhelpdesk@customerservicebest.com
PseudonymVip.hotflashtoys.com.tazaworks
Url / Websitehotflashtoys.com
Telephone+420 0266738167 (ou 004200266738167) (more info)
Scam contentsToys off little tykes vast discounts.copies pictures and ffalse contact information and details
Comment / ReviewToy website offers discoung on little tykes toys.

More info +

telephone number analysis +420 0266738167

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +420 266 738 167
Country
Czechia
Territory
Prague
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #255677 07/14/2020 at 07:56 PM

      I what my money back back

      Url / Website : en.imibikes.com
      Telephone : +8615622326174

      Reply
    • Report #255771 07/15/2020 at 06:24 AM

      all Intex products were available to purchase on this website
      -------------------
      I have ordered Kayak through this website - it was advertised on Facebook. But website is now gone and customer service support is gone too. Obviously my money is gone too and no product delivered...

      Url / Website : uk.intexkayaking.com
      Pseudonym : Copyright (c) 2020 Intex®. Powered by Zen Car

      • Nikki 07/19/2020 at 05:51 PM

        I ordered a kayak through this website and payment was taken but kayak Not recieved. The customer service e-mail is fraudulent it seems.

      • Cola 09/19/2020 at 05:35 AM

        Same here, ordered Kayak and recieved fake Rayban Sunglasses, total scam.

      Reply
    • Ricardo 07/23/2020 at 05:34 AM

      Me eatafaron con la compra se una grúa a escala x valor de u$s 60

      Reply
    • Report #263938 08/13/2020 at 04:29 PM

      Advertising toys for tiles paid $62.98 for a dirt digger toy received a scarf from china
      -------------------
      Rip off

      Url / Website : top.rayfunnytoy.com/index.php
      Pseudonym : LittleTikes

      Reply
    • Report #270971 09/07/2020 at 05:20 PM

      They try to sell bicycles at prices with discounts of 75% of the original value. They even use images from the original Trek website.
      -------------------
      Unfortunately it seems that I was the first to fall for this online sales website scam. I tried to buy a Trek bicycle and so far neither a bicycle nor the money I paid for it.

      Url / Website : top.bicyclecarrefour.com

      Reply
    • Barbara Z 09/24/2020 at 05:50 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #324240 02/02/2021 at 01:56 AM

      purchased an item and it hasn't been shipped nor they answer my e-mails
      -------------------
      it hasn't been a pleasant experience and it is not a legit website to buy from

      Url / Website : shopferragamosales.de/index.php?route=information/contact

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.