Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Jiadi co.ltd / whaleyea
| Date | 07/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jiadi co.ltd / whaleyea |
| Scam contents | I ordered a circular saw with blades at 50% off and paid Through PayPal. The charge appeared on my credit card as Whaleeya . They shipped only blades that I have no saw for. I believe this company using various names to commit fraudulent sales. I have contacted them several times at their support address and they say shipment delivered. No circular saw included. |
| Comment / Review | Fraud!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nancy 07/21/2020 at 11:12 AM
They did the same to me.
up votedown vote
K 07/29/2020 at 09:08 AM
Same here. Contacted multiple times, e en sent them a copy of my order confirmation. It took almost 2 months to receive ONLY the blades. Paid $24.00 which stated you would get the saw plus blades yet only received the blades. They offered a $5 refund for my inconvenience!! So I'm out $20. Lesson learned - do not order anything from China!
up votedown vote
Sharon 08/12/2020 at 10:26 AM
The same thing happened to me. I saw the add on facebook. I received the blades but no saw. People that steal from innocent people need to be stopped.
up votedown vote
Brenda 09/04/2020 at 01:24 AM
The same thing happened to me to but i didn’t see anything yet on may 31,2020 still have not got anything thing
up votedown vote
Les 09/09/2020 at 04:18 PM
Did you raise a claim on PayPal?
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 10/23/2020 at 05:08 AM
I believe it's a scam, I received only Blades too. was told that in my package I bought did not include A SAW. IT READS CIRCULAR SAW AND BLADE. On my purchase Receipt. In the package deal includes a dust hose that attaches to saw, an Allen Key to change the Blade, A metal Guide Rail for use with saw, The Case to hold SAW, BLADES, AND ABOVE. I DIDN'T GET THE SIX COMPLETE PACKAGES THEY CLAIM I ONLY PAID FOR ...I ASKED TO BUY A SAW. THEY DON'T SELL SAWS THEY TOLD ME.