Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@comfyfeet.com comfyfeetaustralia or footwearau
| Date | 07/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@comfyfeet.com |
| Pseudonym | comfyfeetaustralia or footwearau |
| Scam contents | selling shoes at discount prices. Advertise on line and via Face Book. secure payments it says via payPal. visa. Delivery via Australia post, Fedex or DHL You pay and you get a receipt from Paypal also an email with order #. Tracing says to follow. I never does. I have reported theis and escalated a claim via Paypal. Many others on FB are doing the same |
| Comment / Review | totally fraudulent FB should check the veracity of these before allowing to advertise.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kate 08/11/2020 at 11:39 PM
I had the same experience. Promise 3 day express delivery. I emailed expressing my concern and got a rude reply that explained the order had only just been submitted to China and I had to wait. They advertised as an Australian Company. They never arrived.
up votedown vote
Karen 08/19/2020 at 12:43 PM
I placed an order months ago. Despite sending numerous emails I have not received one reply. Advertises as an Australian company and once looking into the tracking info, realised it was coming from China! I'm not expecting to see my shoes.
up votedown vote
Fool 09/07/2020 at 11:57 PM
I am in the same boat. Ordered in July. No response to emails and no product has arrived.
They make out they are an Australian company. Face book should not have allowed them to post on their website
up votedown vote
maggie 09/13/2020 at 01:28 AM
yes i ordered 3 months ago a pair of orthopedic boots. Have sent emails requesting what is happening with my order but no reply. Am opening a complaint with Paypal and will never shop this company again!!!
up votedown vote
Georgia girl 09/13/2020 at 06:40 PM
Yes I had same problem it has been two.no replies or shoes.
up votedown vote
Elizabeth lewis 09/23/2020 at 02:20 AM
We all should contact current affair to warn other people I have been scammed too