SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
efairness@cufucos.com Human hair, Brazilian wigs

Date07/20/2020
Fraudulent emailefairness@cufucos.com
PseudonymHuman hair, Brazilian wigs
Url / Websiterunshuse.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsApologized for wrong item send from China.
Comment / ReviewYou website shows a 100% refund if not happy with the item. I have received fake Synthetic hair, and is nothing close to the pictures post on website. I want my money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mercedes Harper 07/30/2020 at 04:38 PM

        The exact thing happened to me. In less than 24 hours I tried to cancel the order and they said it wasn’t made, it was still in my basket. I sent them a screenshot of my PayPal bill and opened a dispute with PP. Nothing was done on either end. Quality is awful and it was a complete waste of $! Watch out bc they change company names, but email stays the same: efairness@ fucusos.com

        Reply
      • Getou 08/22/2020 at 06:23 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Alissa Smith 08/31/2020 at 12:20 AM

        I ordered 2 wigs from them and they took weeks to ship and when they finally got here they WERE NOT the same as depicted on the website. Both wigs were synthetic and not real hair as advertised. I've contacted them for a refund, it's been 5 days now and still no response. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE.

        Reply
      • Report #349584 04/11/2021 at 06:42 PM

        The web is a fraud, the hair is on a different site. Cannot reach anyone. The email is bogus, no phone number..
        -------------------
        Can not contact, did not give me a tracking number. I paid 144$ and have not gotten any confirmation on my order . I also paid a extra 20 for express shipping

        Url / Website : braidsco.com

        • Fergie 05/17/2021 at 04:56 PM

          I ordered 2 braided wigs and what I received in the mail was crochet braids and a crochet needle that is used with yarn. I contacted the company and they offered to refund me $13.20 of the $66.00 I paid them and they asked if I could keep what they sent. My response was no thanks and I reached out to PayPal to assist with getting a refund.

        • Sugarpop 06/19/2021 at 02:41 PM

          Place order 5/29/21 received 6/19/21. The hair is horrific it Keeps shedding and very frizzy. Was not worth $40 plus shipping. Lesson learned, never again. Worst wig I've ever purchased.

        • Marlou 06/25/2021 at 04:27 PM

          Just went through hell with this company. I ordered two wigs. One was supposed to be 100% Remy hair with Swiss lace and a second shoulder-length braided wig. I received a used wig, uneven hair which was matted and poorly made. For the braided wig, 8 packs of braids for me to do it myself! I was refunded $28 out of $70. Please do not order from this company. Customer Service is awful and false advertisements are worse! You have been warned.

        • Yolamda 09/14/2021 at 08:05 PM

          I wish I would of read this review before I thought I was getting 2 wigs. They sent me 1 pack of crochet hair and the wig was made horribly..Big box braids and hair hanging off the tracks.

        • Sam 10/05/2021 at 01:03 AM

          Do not buy from them.They are scammers as soon as i received my product it went straight in the bin

        • Tee 12/14/2021 at 07:41 PM

          I also ordered from this company. And cannot stress enough DO NOT ORDER.

          They sent me the hair for the wig.

          Them they offer you a percentage of your money back. The biggest rip off ever

        • Dee 12/20/2021 at 12:23 PM

          Dee-12-20-21. My order finally arrived 4 weeks later. No lace wigs only 3 packs of bungle hair and a crochet hook. I do not recommend this company. Save your money.

        Reply
      • Lusha 06/22/2021 at 10:33 PM

        Same thing happened to me , I filed a dispute with PP I orderd a 100% Bantu knot lace and I received a synthetic single braided CHEAP wig.

        Reply
      • SHAY 11/04/2021 at 12:28 PM

        I waited a long time to receive what i ordered only to find out that it's nothing like what is shown, i should have check you out before i place an order with you, i need to return these items back to you, as this is nothing i would wear on my head, please, get back to me so that i can get my money back. I AM VERY DISAPPOINTED!!!!!

        Reply
      • nikkihart 05/01/2022 at 02:39 AM

        Never received my product and they won't give my money back

        Reply
      • Report #494712 05/06/2022 at 12:57 AM

        Only gave me half my order

        Pseudonym : Wigs

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.