Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.borderles360.com service017@manyhnice.com
| Date | 07/18/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service017@manyhnice.com |
| Pseudonym | sale.jeleisurely |
| Url / Website | https://www.borderles360.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your trust and for choosing us. Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees. Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display. 1. Order Query After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you will receive your items soon. You may log in to this third-party warehousing system: https://www.borderles360.com/ and enter your register email to track the shipping status in real-time. 2. Payment Failure, Payment Method Due to the impact of COVID-19 on logistics, mainstream payment companies stopped the support for self-shipping sellers. Therefore, we only support MasterCard credit card online payment. If your payment fails, you can pay for it by another credit card. 3. Order Cancellation If you need to cancel your order, you can apply through the following page. When we receive your application, we will process it as soon as possible and send the result to you by email. The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/cancel.html 4. When The Refund Will Be Received We will notify the bank as soon as we receive your request. After our processing is completed, an email about all refund information will be sent to your mailbox. It usually takes 15-25 working days to receive your payment. 5. Inaccurate Deduction Amount Due to the influence of international exchange rates, The deduction amount may do not match the order amount. Don't worry, it is just a normal situation. You can apply to the following page to request refund. We will refund the difference to your credit card within 3 working days. The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/refund.html 6. Password Incorrectness You may log in with your username and password on the website. If you have forgotten your password, please click "Forgot Password" to reset your password. 7. Address Modification If you find that you want to make some changes for the shipping address of the order you have already paid but pending to be shipped, please contact us here: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/edit_address.html We can help you to change your shipping address. 8. Customer Service If you can't find the answer in the question list above, you may contact our customer service. Email: service@borderles360.com |
| Comment / Review | I searched on Google to find out that this company is a scam. I wanted to get my refund and spread awareness about these frauds.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #244466 06/13/2020 at 06:50 AM
Offering promos
-------------------
They deducted more than what is due from the credit card company.
Url / Website : kitchenaidu.com
up votedown vote
MARGARET 11/21/2020 at 10:39 PM
GOT ME FOR ALMOST 100.00. ORDERED A KITCHENAID STAND MIXER BUT NEVER GOT IT. FRIGGEN THIEVES. HOPE THEY GET CAUAGHT AND GO TO PRISON FFOR EVER.
up votedown vote
Report #249712 06/26/2020 at 02:00 AM
Chard IM-15SS,ProductTotal Ice Maker with LCD Display, Stainless Steel, 40 lbs
-------------------
I should have realized it was a scam but hindsight is 20/20. I actually fell for this twice at $9.90
up votedown vote
Shaun 07/07/2021 at 12:09 PM
Yep. KitchenAid at a screamin price. Next thing we know we got hit with 4 unauthorized transactions on our card.
up votedown vote
Report #252612 07/04/2020 at 10:03 AM
They sell an electric mixer amounting $9.9 online, they claim that the company was nearly in a banckruptCy due to low sales because of the pandemic. So they have to dispose all their stocks/ item in alow price.
-------------------
Though its too good to be true, i grab the opportunity since its a good product with a low price. But the sad part is that I check on my credit card and the price is not The same as they sell it online. The price is higher, that’s why i got upset and up to this day i haven’t receive any item.
Url / Website : kitchenaidu.com
up votedown vote
MARGARET 11/05/2020 at 10:36 PM
GOT ME TOO. BOUGHT A MIXER AND NO PRODUCT. WON'T ANWSER EMAILS. NOTHING. AND OF COURSE NO PHONE NO. TO TRY AND TALK TO CUSTAMER SERVICE BECAUSE THIER ISN'T ANY. THEN WILL TRY TO CHARGE THOUSANDS OF DOLLORS ON YOUR C.C. BECAUSE THEY HAVE YOUR INFORMATION. OH HOW I WISH THESE LOW LIFES CAN GET CAUGHT AND PUT AWAY FOR LIFE. THEY SHOULD NEVER HAVE ACCESS TO A COMPUTOR AGAIN.
up votedown vote
Andrea Roman 07/19/2020 at 04:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kat 07/22/2020 at 09:51 PM
ABSOLUTELY A SCAM! I just got word from my credit union there are fraudulent charges on my account!
up votedown vote
ed 08/04/2020 at 08:35 PM
yes they are i had to freeze my account because of it .i hope they catch these guys ???? and they are still on facebook??
up votedown vote
M 08/06/2020 at 07:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...