SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shogbp@trgcvzsxz.ren +333234167777 www.aircraft.best

Date07/17/2020
Fraudulent emailshogbp@trgcvzsxz.ren
Url / Websitehttps://www.aircraft.best/pages/2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+333234167777
Comment / ReviewThe Website used the Wayfair Logo. I was sent a tracking number which was to something else that was delivered on the same day I ordered the item. Have not gotten a response by email or phone. Also seen this website which is the same. https://www.alternately.xyz/products/cricut-explore-air-2-twilight-25304/?variant=0

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #255623 07/14/2020 at 03:27 PM

      I tried ordering a BR headset through Wayfare and this was the site it was in it’s fake
      -------------------
      I would really appreciate to get my $96.99 back that’s my hard earned money and I was using it to surprise my son for doing such a great job and I don’t appreciate that a scam took my hard earned money from me I would like to know what I need to do to get that money back.

      Url / Website : hange.best
      Pseudonym : 323-416-7777

      • Megan Gaylor 07/14/2020 at 03:30 PM

        I have googled the email my phone number and it is a scam not knowing the floor that it was because it said Wayfare when I took on the website but I have already called Wayfare and they have confirmed that this site was a scam

      Reply
    • John 07/19/2020 at 09:43 AM

      were you able to get your money back?

      Reply
    • boolprop333 07/22/2020 at 05:59 PM

      This rings true for me as well. They used Wayfair to make you think they are legit. Give you a Wayfair order # for when on Wayfair it is not recognized by them. Then it pended my order for 3 days then it processed. Get an email at 10:30pm saying it was delivered that day in or by mail. Well went to the post office to find out what happened to it. The tracking number I was given was for someone else package. Their package weighed 2 oz. and what I ordered in no way could have weighed only 2 oz. I have tried contacting them. Contacted the email on my paypal receipt no answer. Emailed their customer service was sent a no-domain name found. Tried calling the customer service for my phone to just say calling no ringing no answer. Then I went to search up the number to find this. I am going through paypal to correct this and get my money back.

      Reply
    • LF 07/26/2020 at 08:01 AM

      They use Wayfair logo.

      They send you an order # and tracking # for USPS. However the tracking # showed my order delivered on the same day I’ve purchased my item.

      Their email is fake , undeliverable.

      I never got my order. I’m disputing the charges with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Jazzy Boo 08/08/2020 at 02:29 PM

      I ordered something from there. Didn’t get a tracking number or Order number. I didn’t realize I was being scammed until I did my order and it didnt tell me to make an account for them. I tried to email them about it and I got an email saying it’s a fake email.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.