SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dicknmc.com marybrooks6483@kokoerp.com +18772534927

Date05/14/2020
Fraudulent emailmarybrooks6483@kokoerp.com
PseudonymNA
Url / Websitehttps://dicknmc.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 877-253-4927 (ou 0018772534927)
Scam contentsThey advertise selling Hasbro toys - use all of the Hasbro images and product descriptions.
Comment / ReviewI ordered the Mandalorian The Child (Baby Yoda) - an animatronic doll https://dicknmc.com/products/yoda?_pos=2&_sid=3b674aa9e&_ss=r
and received a 50 cent piece of plastic that ended up costing me $40 with shipping.

Attachment(s)
  • front
  • back
  • side bottom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #229286 05/07/2020 at 06:01 PM

        items ie clothes.gadets etc
        -------------------
        never rec item after several e-mail

        Fraudulent email : kedrynqsjvxp@kokoerp.com
        Url / Website : hellook.net
        Pseudonym : hellook.net

        • patrick 05/10/2020 at 09:52 AM

          helicoptere commandé le16/04/2020 , jamais reçu

        Reply
      • Pamela White 06/09/2020 at 03:00 PM

        Absolutely I ordered Cubby the talking bear for my grandson . It was $29.99 aNd shipping totaling 39.99z received today a small stuffed bear . The phone number to return is no longer in service . What a total bunch of crap .No return address so it could be returned such an sad result for me and my grandson . Hope you get what is reserved to you . Now I know not to order from your company again

        Reply
      • Dominique 06/10/2020 at 11:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dominique71880 06/10/2020 at 11:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Heike 06/15/2020 at 05:09 AM

        Das gleiche ist mir auch passiert!!!

        Reply
      • Report #256053 07/15/2020 at 10:43 PM

        Im buy a Watch, I am very angry, the product they sent me is not the same as the description and does not perform the functions that you put in your ad, you already removed the product from your page, this product is a scam for the price, I cannot connect it with my cell phone and the QR application does not work. I will never buy from this store again for being dishonest and cheating on their customers. Supposedly there is a page to download your applications and it is not true.
        I hope nobody ...
        -------------------
        I am very angry, the product they sent me is not the same as the description and does not perform the functions that you put in your ad, you already removed the product from your page, this product is a scam for the price, I cannot connect it with my cell phone and the QR application does not work. I will never buy from this store again for being dishonest and cheating on their customers. Supposedly there is a page to download your applications and it is not true.
        I hope nobody buys them

        Fraudulent email : darleengreen4424@kokoerp.com
        Url / Website : lifesecrecy.com
        Pseudonym : LifeSecrecy

        Reply
      • Bob Danks 07/16/2020 at 06:27 AM

        Not only do the company fail to send a much smaller, cheaper and "different to advertised" product but their manner of avoiding interrogation by sending emails from different names and using addresses in Chinese script makes it very difficult to communicate and secure a refund.

        Reply
      • Geraldine 07/23/2020 at 07:53 PM

        Definitely a scam. I ordered a 20 inch lifelike reborn doll for my goddaughters birthday. Including shipping cost £32.37. I received a tiny rubber doll no more than 5 inches long. Badly made. Can't even use it as a dog toy. Tried to contact the company but no joy. Please anyone don't order anything from advertising on Facebook it is not worth it. Dicknmc sell under many false names. I eventually ordered another doll from a respected seller on ebay. Now wish I had done that in the first place.

        Reply
      • Report #277180 09/29/2020 at 09:34 AM

        They charged me over 200 Canadian for reborn dolls and they send me tiny plastic dolls the size of my hand,
        -------------------
        I have been scammed by this site betofirstn Dolls

        Fraudulent email : stromanalejandro578@gmail.com
        Url / Website : betofirst.com
        Pseudonym : betofistn Dolls

        • nybob 10/03/2020 at 09:28 AM

          I was ripped off as well. Paypal refused to help.

        • Rodney 10/03/2020 at 01:47 PM

          this site is a scam i ordered a 17 inch reborn doll and got a dollar store plastic one instead

        • Mary Caldwell 10/06/2020 at 03:21 PM

          I want my money back waited too long for product

          Mary caldwell

        • jackie 10/06/2020 at 09:00 PM

          How do I get my money back? I got scanned too.

        • Sandra 10/23/2020 at 07:08 AM

          I ORDERED 2 NEW BORN DOLLS PAID 36 PLUS DOLLARS I WAS SENT 2 8/12 BLACK PLASTIC DOLLS I AMJ 72 YEARS OLD AND ORDERED THESE IN GOOD FAITH IM DEVISTATED TRIED E MAILING TO NO AVAILE WHAT CAN I DO IVE NO MONEY LEFT TO GET MY TWIN GREAT GRANDAUGHTERS .SOMEONE SHOULD DO SOMETHING I HAVE MY RECEIPT

        • Nancy 11/19/2020 at 11:59 AM

          I bought a King Charles Spaniel for over $30 and got a paper mache piece of crap.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.