SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
marsdv.dom@gmail.com +332126051874 Marsdv

Date07/14/2020
Fraudulent emailmarsdv.dom@gmail.com
PseudonymMarsdv
Url / Websitemarsdv.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332126051874
Scam contentsFriends the complete series collection for $15.99
Comment / ReviewI purchased an item from this website, paid through PayPal, and received a confirmation email for my order. It said I would be notified of my item shipping however, I never got one. A month and a half later, I didn’t receive the item. Still looking for a refund.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 10/27/2020 at 11:26 PM

      Thanks 🙏 I thought it was a scam site.

      Reply
    • MamaBear 11/17/2020 at 05:48 PM

      The movies/television shows are digital downloads not hard copies. This is not indicated anywhere on the website hi however. I currently have a lawsuit pending with them for theft by deception and unlawful business practices

      • brandfluke 12/07/2020 at 02:17 PM

        Did you receive a digital download after a purchase? I'm interested in the Friends collection, and would actually prefer a digital download, I just don't want to buy it and never have it sent to me.

      Reply
    • Jkniz23 11/17/2020 at 08:34 PM

      Thanks mama bear was just about to buy the friends collection you saved me from that mistake

      Reply
    • Pete 02/02/2021 at 02:36 PM

      I ordered a download of longmire season 1-6. I really did not know that it was a download . I did receive some files of season 1, Two, three and five. I keep getting the same message over and over in response from them. Not sure if it is a scam . I would not purchase from marsdv whatever that is. I got part of what i ordered.

      Reply
    • Mark 02/09/2021 at 08:07 PM

      I ordered the Twilight Saga movies from these guys through the Target website. Same problem -- the ad has the same picture as Target's DVD set, but nowhere in the ad or order form did it state that they were selling a download, only, or that they would not issue a refund to customers who though they were buying DVD's. They referred to their "terms and conditions," but I never found

      Reply
    • Serena Harris 03/15/2021 at 09:06 PM

      Yes they scammed me too! I’m gonna be filing a suit as well. I don’t take too kindly to scams!

      Reply
    • Mike 07/02/2021 at 05:41 PM

      Huge scam.

      Reply
    • Report #414032 11/11/2021 at 02:36 PM

      Fake prices bait and switch, apparently are downloads not the product pictured in their add.
      -------------------
      My money is now apparently stolen.

      Reply
    • Bamboozled in Tulsa 11/18/2021 at 01:59 AM

      I thought that I was buying the 70’s Show Complete Series DVD’s. This DVD collection was supposed to be a gift, but when I never received my purchase, I inquired about where my DVD’s were. They sent me an email stating that I had bought a “download “. I have no way of downloading anything and asked for a refund, since their site made me believe that I was receiving the DVD’s in hand. I have sent them email after email, asking for a refund, but all I receive from them is a message telling me that I purchased a “download”. I’m so disappointed. I feel so ripped off. I feel as though it was a “bait and switch” scam. I used PayPal, and they received my money, but as far as a refund… they’re ignoring me. I’m a senior on just social security and I feel so taken. I don’t have the money to just throw away in order to fill their pockets. I feel so swindled by this company.

      Reply
    • Tom 12/06/2021 at 06:29 PM

      I was looking for Superman The Complete Animated series that came up in Google Search. NOWHERE did it state this was a download. After not receiving for a few weeks I contacted them. I was told it was a download and I said that was never stated and I wanted a refund. They said that was impossible. They said I got the download code in my confirmation, No confirmation was sent. All emails back from Dom H said the account would be updated and my download sent. It has not happened and I have given up - which is what I am sure they count on

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.