SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
kolpoik@milepick.top mile pick

Date07/12/2020
Fraudulent emailkolpoik@milepick.top
Pseudonymmile pick
Scam contentsthe website claims to be selling a variety of smartphones. It is very advanced because you get a shipping tracking number. The item will be delivered the same day via USPS.
Comment / ReviewI am hoping to get my money back because i used paypal. I have submitted a dispute

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • kch2413 07/12/2020 at 05:37 PM

        So did you got the product?

        Reply
      • Report #255305 07/13/2020 at 03:00 PM

        Sell cell phones of all kinds at amazing prices.
        -------------------
        This company is not real. They have taken my money one and sent me a email from USPS stating that they sent the item the day before payment and I received the product a few hours after I payed for it. This is not possible being that the company is in California and the package was being sent to North Carolina. The order was made on a Sunday and USPS does not deliver in this area on Sundays. They even spelled my name wrong. This company appears to be legit but they are full of poo!

        Url / Website : impost.xyz
        Telephone : 3235237777


        • robert 07/15/2020 at 10:02 AM

          i to ordered from them and pay pal sent me a tracking number that showed delievered less than 48 hours of placing order whats odd is this company KNEW 8 days before i found their site i was coming to buy one and sent it 8 days before i found the site..

        • clinton 07/24/2020 at 02:39 PM

          The same thing happen to me, Bought an Air Compressor for 250 Dollars (half price) and it was sent the day before and delivered 1 LB package (air compressor is 200LBS)

          scam, call your bank I was able to get all my money back the next day,

        Reply
      • Report #256324 07/16/2020 at 03:46 PM

        Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 - Wi-Fi + 4G - Verizon - 128 GB - Mountain Gray - 10.5
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Url / Website : odorboy.xyz/cart
        Pseudonym : odorboy.xyz/pages/2
        Telephone : 3235237777


        Reply
      • Report #257785 07/21/2020 at 05:23 PM

        Samaung Phone sales. Looks Identical to Samsung website I was directed to use PayPal Made the payment.
        -------------------
        Looks Identical to Samsung Web Page. Was directed to PayPal Paid. PayPal received immediate receipt Number. A few days later after not hearing from them. sent email and Gmail said email did not go through. Tried phone number and mailbox was full. Searched Phone number and found this Website. PayPal paid Clyde V Moore Payment.

        Url / Website : sidenape.xyz
        Pseudonym : Samsung
        Telephone : 3235237777

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.