SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mdrnmint.com Michelle Orais (Victoria Roberts)

Date07/13/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@mdrnmint.com
PseudonymMichelle Orais (Victoria Roberts)
Url / Websitemdrnmint.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis company took my money, the package has not arrived after six weeks and they refuse to refund my money. Their tracking service is a joke. Michelle Orais (aka Victoria Roberts) is the representative I've been e-mailing.
Comment / ReviewI put in my order June 3, 2020. They happily took my money straight away!!!! It is now July 13, 2020. Where is my order???

I've had e-mail communication with them since June 13, 2020. Rep says my package is in NY (June 26, 2020). But tracking says its in Jamaica???? Why is a package coming from China to the West Coast of the US in Jaimaca??? And if it was in NY June 26, that was two weeks ago, why isn't it hear now???

And still, they refuse to acknowledge my repeated requests for my $$$ back. Also, they have a 30 day return policy. According to other reviewer's, the return shipping is more than products purchased.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #242740 06/10/2020 at 04:54 AM

      Said %hey sent my Hydrojet pressure washer to a fraudulent address. Also my credit card address isnot right. The records were wrong on their end I would not give a 4 in my address when It is on the other side of the number line and I type it al) the time. They wont offer another or a refund.
      -------------------
      Wronv shipping and billing address
      Wont offer a refun! Or another Hydrojet
      but did refund my 20% discount.
      Im trying to get another sent to me

      Pseudonym : MDRNMINT

      • Loretta Atherton 12/17/2020 at 11:09 PM

        I placed an order on Nov 30, Shipping tracking says order received on Dec 1. No other shipping info available.

      • Loretta Atherton 12/17/2020 at 11:11 PM

        Please contact me so I can know where my package is. This is very important to me as these games are for my great grand children.

      Reply
    • Kathy 07/25/2020 at 08:08 PM

      Unfortunately, I have had the same problem. I placed an order for sister on June 9th and here it is July 25th and still have not received product. They took my money also but I am going to contact my CC company on Monday to file a complaint. This product has traveled all over the country but not where it is supposed to be. I will never order anything else from this company.

      Reply
    • amy 07/30/2020 at 06:21 PM

      I place an order on July 7th, and there is July 30th the order do not arrive it yet, I called on this number and nobody answer, but a machine saying to go on line support@mdrnmint

      Reply
    • Carolyn 09/06/2020 at 10:10 AM

      They took my money out of my account on Aug 14 & have heard nothing from them. I want my product or my money back. I’m trying to raise my grandchildren on my social security & have No extra money!!! Help!

      Reply
    • nykolyne 12/18/2020 at 07:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Erlinda 01/02/2021 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered an excavator for my grandson for christmas what I got was 1 month late and was not what had been advertised I paid $79.99 it was worth $10.00 I have been unable to contact mdrnmint for a refund I would caution anyone from buying anything from this company This is fraud!!!

      Reply
    • T. 01/26/2021 at 12:51 PM

      I ordered the same called never got a call back nor a refund it took three months to get here very cheap very unprofessional

      Reply
    • Lee 02/06/2021 at 01:40 PM

      I order the robot for grandson as a Christmas present.

      It was delivered the end of Janauary not at all like they promised to be delivered before Christmas.

      Product was not at all like they advertised.

      Now I find out that Im stuck with this useless piece of JUNK. because I got it on sale for 70.00 dollars. Buyer Beware!!

      I would not order from mdrnmint EVER, Total Fraud!

      CHINA SCAM !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Grammie 09/09/2021 at 12:02 PM

      Scammed me also on Automatic Branch Scissors Pruning. Quick to take my $44.90 but no reply to email or refund.

      Reply
    • cindy 10/16/2021 at 06:01 PM

      I ordered two hand held kitchen mandolins. They arrived broken and pieces that didn't fit together. Have tried to contact the company but can't get a real person. stuck with broken garbage.

      Reply
    • Darren Young 11/10/2021 at 07:54 PM

      Darren:

      I've been trying to get a response from them due to the tactical flashlight I recieved the built-in battery doesn't charge. I've been trying to get a replacement . Even to have then contact me! They have a number of emails, order number, my email address, and phone number. I paid $40 for something that doesn't work unless batteries are installed. If it has a built-in battery to charge I shldnt need to install them. Get off it butt and start either reimburse cash or replace product.

      Reply
    • Iru 11/09/2023 at 05:40 AM

      Is Victoria Michelle crypto investment a scam or legit?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.