SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.finoar.net edithgainey156@gmail.com 519503424312522891460

Date07/13/2020
Fraudulent emailedithgainey156@gmail.com
PseudonymFinoar, Krintee and/or Vansona
Url / Websitehttps://www.finoar.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1519503424312522891460
Scam contentsFraudulent retail websites that uses a valid PayPal account "edithgainey156".
Comment / ReviewWe placed an order for an inflatable swimming pool. We later received an email that the item was being shipped. We then later received another email stating that the item was delivered 2 days prior, but we never received the item. After further research and detailed observation, it was determined that https://www.finoar.net is a fraudulent website that was created through godaddy.com. The website is unfinished and choppy. The website used an address in Florida, Wisonsin, Virginia Beach and North Carolina. It also had duplicate items with different prices. We also found information about another site for Krintee with similar complaints. After visiting Krintee's website (https://krintee.com), it turns out that it is an exact duplicate of Finoar, but under the name Vansona. Additional fraudulent email addresses used: support@zeekotees.com, support@ finer.net, support @ lute.us, support@vansona.shop.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jacqueline Williams 07/13/2020 at 06:06 AM

      I order an inflatable pool from Finoar. The PayPal payment is via fryejuarez1018802@gmail.com.

      no replies from this shipper.

      Reply
    • Kate 07/13/2020 at 11:15 AM

      We had the same experience. We ordered an inflatable pool from finoar.net and got tracking numbers saying our pool arrived on July 6, 2020 but no pool showed up. We payed to the pay pal account bartlettrutledge8953110@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Todd 07/13/2020 at 05:09 PM

      We also ordered the pool and we were provided a tracking number. PayPal denied our claim saying that the pool was delivered. I contacted the delivery company with the provided tracking number and was told nothing was sent to my address.

      Reply
    • Nick 07/17/2020 at 08:32 PM

      We also had the same problem and the email they use is cassandradonnelly28@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Pierre 07/21/2020 at 01:01 PM

      Same issue. finoar.net is a complete scam. Placed an order from finoar.net for an inflatable pool slide on Jul 6 for $45. Got payment confirmation email from Paypal confirming payment to Dysonalejandro at dysonalejandr@gmail,com. Delivery expected Jul 16. As I did not get any other email confirmation from Finoar.com, suspecting an order issue and potentially a scam, I sent an email to request an order confirmation. No answer. I sent a second email to request order confirmation on Jul 9. I immediately got confirmation email from service@paypal.com with an updated on my order referring to UPS tracking number. That tracking number referenced a delivery shipped on Jul 6 (date of the online order) and delivery at my home Jul 9 (date of the request). I guess i should have been very suspicious at that point... We, of course, never got anything. Trying to get reimbursement with claim through Paypal now confirming delivery never happened.

      Reply
    • Melinda 07/23/2020 at 05:55 PM

      The same thing happen to me with this company "Finoar" paypal and UPS is investigating. I just hope I get my money back. Im a senior and on a fixed income just wanted to get a pool for my granddaughters for when they come to visit me. People are so bad these days.

      Reply
    • Report #258465 07/23/2020 at 06:49 PM

      I ordered a pool 10x22 paid 35.59 and the tracking number was invalid and the package was NOT delivered to me but was delivered to a woman.Subtotal $29.99 USD
      Shipping and handling $3.99 USD
      Insurance $0.00 USD
      Tax $1.61 USD
      Total $35.59 USD
      Payment $35.59
      Shipper UPS
      Tracking number 1Z7170630352994542
      Shipping status Shipped
      If you have questions about the shipment, please contact butcherwanda136@gmail.com

      Seller
      butcherwanda136
      butcherwanda136@gmail.com
      -------------------
      The Tracking numbe1Z7170630352994542 was invalid and the package was NOT delivered to me
      Dear Customer,

      This notice serves as proof of delivery for the shipment listed below.

      Tracking Number
      1Z7170630352994542

      Weight
      61.00 LBS

      Service
      UPS Ground

      Shipped / Billed On
      07/16/2020

      Delivered On
      07/21/2020 1:02 P.M.

      Delivered To
      RICHLANDS, NC, US
      Received By
      DRIVER RELEASE

      Left At
      Met Customer Woman

      Thank you for giving us this opportunity to serve you. Details are only available for shipments delivered within the last 120 days. Please print for your records if you require this information after 120 days.

      Sincerely,

      UPS

      Tracking results provided by UPS: 07/23/2020 6:06 P.M. EST

      Service
      UPS Ground Open the link in a new window
      Weight
      61.00 LBS

      Shipped / Billed On
      07/16/2020

      Shipment Category
      Package

      Fraudulent email : butcherwanda136@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : butcherwanda136


      • Carrie 07/28/2020 at 01:25 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Ordered pool from finoar.net, was provided a bogus UPS tracking number, says package was delivered to a business in my area. That business did not receive my package.

      Reply
    • Meli 07/29/2020 at 11:58 AM

      just bought a inflatable 3 days ago, the ID #s that come in the email are not valid when i write them to tarck them on thier tracking site...i also yry to call customer service, and theres NO ANSWER! email confirmation came from: NOLANBARRERA3075128@GMAIL.COM
      i wrote a reply email and email came back as INVALID!

      Reply
    • Melinda 08/05/2020 at 10:53 AM

      I placed an order in June for an inflatable swimming pool.l received an email that the item was being shipped. And then then I got an email stating that the item was delivered on July 21st but I NEVER received it.I emailed the (buterwanda@gmail.com) and never heard from anyone.Now pay pal has denied my claim for 35.59. This is what pay pal said This decision was made because we received shipment tracking from the merchant confirming that the merchandise was delivered.Sure it may have been delivered but not to me. UPS said that it was the wrong tracking number.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.