Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sevenu.store aarronwqysvlt@gmail.com
| Date | 06/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aarronwqysvlt@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.sevenu.store |
| Scam contents | Hi This company are selling hot tubs for a very cheap price.. I did a lot of research but thought it was genuine . No repy since they took the money. They have since changed website to www.iflow..store. Customerserviceelf08@gmail.com other email address |
| Comment / Review | Hi. As per Scam contents. They are still online & trading and i want this stopped before it happens to anyone else. Thanks for your help
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Caro 06/16/2020 at 08:43 PM
I had the same echu and Paypal doesn't see it as a spam so doesn't want to refund.
up votedown vote
Kimberly 06/27/2020 at 06:54 AM
Truly feeling I was scammed by this so called company
up votedown vote
Giorgi 07/09/2020 at 12:20 PM
How do i contact the company? no phone listed after emailing several attempts
up votedown vote
Report #254696 07/11/2020 at 06:55 AM
Selling blow up hot tubs.
-------------------
Selling blow up hot tubs for a low price.. knew it was too good to be true.
The cunts sent me a fucking scarf almost a month later, yes a scarf! I sent abusive fucking emails to them and they replied with oh sorry, that’s what you ordered! My anger hit the fucking roof! I’ve reported it to PayPal.
up votedown vote
gold 08/19/2020 at 10:24 AM
order a ice maker and received a pair of cheap shades
up votedown vote
Rita Streifel 08/31/2020 at 12:56 AM
They said my swim spa was delivered. No it wasn’t. I also used PayPal. What can I do to get my money back?
up votedown vote
Becky 10/15/2020 at 11:02 PM
Ordered a massage pool. Received a pair of sunglasses
up votedown vote
dawny121 07/15/2020 at 03:51 AM
i have the same problem, looks like this happened 12 months ago as well yet facebook continue to allow scammers like these to advertise, have openned a request for refund via paypal and contact facebook, clearly a scam
up votedown vote
Anasa 08/02/2020 at 01:49 AM
I’ve also been scammed bij this person. Bought a speakertable and received some cheap sunglasses instead. Sent an email with no reply. This happened yesterday, so will now see what the next step is to get my money back. How is this allowed and they still carry on. Open new online shops all the time with one linked to the other.
up votedown vote
DGT 08/03/2020 at 01:52 PM
massive Scam. I ordered 2 items and both arrived but were not what i ordered. Examples: I ordered a camping chair and got a hamock and i ordered a table and got sunglasses. Offered half a refund so used PayPal to get a full refund
up votedown vote
Marika 08/28/2020 at 06:06 AM
YES, ordered an icemaker received cheap sunglasses too!!
they are not replying...
up votedown vote
Report #275617 09/23/2020 at 09:03 PM
I purchased a golf simulator got an email that confirmed my order them got a
Email saying it had shipped. On the Facebook page it claimed to have all these awards do to customer service. I still have not gotten what I paid for.
Url / Website : borod.store.com
up votedown vote
Linda 09/29/2020 at 04:58 AM
I purchased one too in August from same person and they sent me sunglasses
still waiting on my refund. Paypal are dealing for me
up votedown vote
Trotters 10/23/2020 at 04:18 PM
Do not order got sent sunglasses instead of ice maker machine so contacted PayPal and there wont refund me