Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ads-beyond.com john.llyod@ads-beyond.com +610402445608
| Date | 07/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | john.llyod@ads-beyond.com |
| Pseudonym | John LLoyd |
| Url / Website | www.ads-beyond.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 402 445 608 (ou 00610402445608) |
| Scam contents | I live in South Africa. I was referred by a friend to John Lloyd ( not his real name, I don't think) to get involved with a PPC advertising campaign. I invested $20 000. The first campaign for iPHone, then that got to $35 000 so we put that into Pfizer, then that got to $43 000 so we went into Zoom which ended at $75 000. When I tried to get paid out, they said my friend has a problem with her account, and they are freezing both our accounts. They seem to be a total scam and say they have offices in Toronto Canada and Cairns Queensland Australia. I got a picture by nagging my account guy John lloyd of their board of directors, but none exist on Linkedin. I know now, this is a total scam. |
| Comment / Review | I have lost $20 000. Part of which went off my credit card and the rest off my cheque card. Their website has no reviews. Their website was founded in Scottsdale Arizona with GoDaddy in 2019, yet they say they are in Canada and Australia. Now I cannot get hold of anyone there. The phone number for Toronto on their website is answered by what appears to be a call centre, by a guy called Adam who can tell you nothing, just refers you to Australia office.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chrissy 07/10/2020 at 03:09 AM
yes they are a total scam, do not interact with Ads-Beyond com
up votedown vote
peter sakeus 08/21/2020 at 08:13 AM
I am not sure yet of this but i would like to know who are really they are.
up votedown vote
Peter 08/28/2020 at 06:50 AM
kindly advice of the outcome because i am also scammed
up votedown vote
Peter 08/28/2020 at 06:51 AM
I have a picture of him in a boat but i am not sure if its real
up votedown vote
Report #272209 09/11/2020 at 10:23 AM
Hounded to invest in advertising campaigns by professional fraudulent scammers daily until you invest and then they push you to do more expensive campaigns. When you want to withdraw they block your account and will not pay you out. You lose all your funds.
-------------------
Get you to invest USD into advertising campaigns and you see the profits each time you log in. When you want to withdraw the profits, they refuse to pay you out your initial investment and profits. I receive whatsapp and calls every day of people who have been scammed from all over the world as I posted my phone number on the scaminator, scamoid and scamfoo websites... John Lloyd and Daniel Finn are the scammers.
up votedown vote
Juan 09/20/2020 at 06:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Francis araujo 10/11/2020 at 07:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eugenia Navarro 10/21/2020 at 07:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #293451 11/17/2020 at 02:26 AM
online marketing
-------------------
Promised to create a profitable advertising campaigns in return for shared impressions or profit, never paid me back. Blocked all my account
Fraudulent email : support@ads-beyond.com
Telephone : +6174212430114375369257
up votedown vote
Alfredo 12/29/2020 at 04:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luis 01/08/2021 at 08:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...