Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.enongvetmedication.com enongvetmedication@gmail.com +380972455237
| Date | 05/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | enongvetmedication@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.enongvetmedication.com |
| Telephone | +380 97 245 5237 (ou 00380972455237) |
| Scam contents | I ordered 455$ worth of product from this website enongvetmedication.com..they sent me a message following day with tracking thats supposed to be usps...saying my package is in germany on hold and i need to pay 400$ import tax fee thats refundable on delivery...or my package isnt going anywhere ..ive never heard of such a thing i contacted the customer they said pay the 400$ or theres nothing they can do..i asked for a refund ...they said no pay the 400$ or nothing ..please do not order from this site you will lose your money |
| Comment / Review | Please do not order from this site you will loose your money and receive no product..they are rude and the worst customer service...fraud and scammers
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #253423 07/07/2020 at 07:45 AM
Bonjour tout le monde je partage avec vous l’arnaque et escroqueries que j’ai eu sur ce site
D’internet je vous prie de faire très attention de
Ne ne rien acheter sur ce site j’ai commandé des
Produits vitaminés pour mes chevaux pour une somme très importante je n’ai pas eu mes articles
Et j’ai fais une réclamation par e-mail ils m’ont
Demander que je dois payé 500€ comme frais d’assurance remboursable à la fin de livraison
Je n’ai pas fais attention parce qu...
-------------------
Hello Sir,
Your parcel just arrive Poland and we have checked all is good but of the fact that your parcel need a refundable insurance fees which cost 500Euro and it is refundable as soon as your good is be deliver to you. Below is the money gram or western union or Bitcion payment details for the insurance fees. If you pay today we can deliver tomorrow then refund you all.
Western union or money gram details for payment
FIRST NAME : VENGRINOVYCH
LAST NAME: OKSANA
COUNTRY -UKRAINE
CITY - KIEV
AMOUNT-500Eruo
PHONE NUMBER- 380 97 783 6164
ADDRESS 1/20 Shevchenkovsky Business Center,
213,Odessa Oblast, Ukraine, 65000
Pseudonym : Enongvet Medication
Telephone : +31686195466
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Midouyas 07/07/2020 at 07:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #645307 05/15/2023 at 10:46 AM
I ordered from them 455$ worth of product had it overnighted from kiv ukrain the logistics place in germany says i need to pay a 400$ refundable import tax otherwise they wont send thru Germany customs ..
-------------------
Think its a scam if i dont get refunded ive ask them for the refund already they say they have to get package back first
Url / Website : enongvet.com
Telephone : +31686195466
Files for this comment