SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Srong Current Enterprises Limited

Date07/05/2020
PseudonymSrong Current Enterprises Limited
Scam contentsStrong Current Enterprises Limited
- negative$148.93
Jun 23, 2020
Retail
Automatic Payment
Loading transaction details for
Strong Current Enterprises Limited
- negative$148.93
Jun 23, 2020
Retail
Automatic Payment
Paid with
Mastercard
MasterCard Debit Card removed number for safety
You'll see "PAYPAL *SCEL20 BLAUX P" on your card statement.
Ship to
Kitty Bounds
"Address"
206 Rosedale Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-5928
United States
• Manage Strong Current Enterprises Limited payments
Category
Retail
Transaction ID
9W000373KL236020W
Seller info
Strong Current Enterprises Limited
Purchase details
Blaux Portable AC 1-
$148.93
Total
Comment / ReviewI never recieved any confirmation of my purchase or a way to track this order. I should have researded it before I purchased it.

I want to get my money back, if possible. If this avenue is not the way, I can file another way and will as I identify!

I plan on going on Facebook and saying it is a SCAM>

Please, assist me with the return. You need to cancel the use of this business on PayPal!!!

Sincerely,

Emily (Kitty) Bounds
long time customer of Pay Pal

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kitty 07/05/2020 at 10:43 AM

      I tried to purchase 2 portable air conditioners through a Facebook ad. I should ALWAYS go to the internet first and check out the vendor. If I had done that , I would not have purchases the products!

      Reply
    • Scott K 08/11/2020 at 08:03 AM

      The same thing happened to me.

      Reply
    • bill m 08/18/2020 at 03:44 PM

      same here-ordered 7-3-20

      Reply
    • Bobbi 09/11/2020 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered two TV FIX which was advertised on Facebook. I have never received them but was billed $68.90. Am I able to get my money back?

      Reply
    • Pat 11/14/2020 at 09:39 AM

      I purchased the 3 (1 free also). Never heard anything from them. Tried contacting them, crickets.
      Contacted PayPal, 1st, they had to file a whatever, then, since Strong Current did not reply, they put through a month-long thing, still no reply, so PayPal gave me a full credit. Then the AC units arrived! I tried twice each (site & FB) to contact them, they've never replied. How long am I supposed to hand on to them?
      If you know, please hit me up on FB Messenger, Patti Feinberg.

      Thanks!

      Reply
    • Jim 03/28/2022 at 12:43 PM

      I purchased three devices which supposedly guaranteed to use with your TVs to utilize your household wiring as a TV antenna to receive all local channels. I received the devices, but they did not work as advertised. They did not work at all.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.