SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Jiadi Co Limited

Date07/04/2020
PseudonymJiadi Co Limited
Scam contentsOffer one item, deliver Different much cheaper item
Comment / ReviewSCAM Chinese Mfgr hiring dozens of Chinese marketing firms to advertise expensive item, then after 3 months deliver a different item much cheaper and not usable for purpose intended.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #211495 03/05/2020 at 02:07 PM

        Advertisement on Facebook for LED garage light
        -------------------
        Ordered this light a month ago and never received it.

        Reply
      • Report #239792 06/04/2020 at 12:03 AM

        Selling sandals
        -------------------
        I wasn't aware of Jiadi co Ltd as being a scam. it's on Facebook where I saw this so called site selling sandals. Sent my money via PayPal then I saw it i a scam.

        Pseudonym : Jiadi co limited

        • Martha 07/03/2020 at 11:36 AM

          I ordered something from them as well on 4/27/20. It is now 7/3/20 and have not received item. Disputed with Paypal and they (JIADI) have give me 3 different tracking number with 3 different time frames. Beware!

        • Marylyn kruger 07/30/2020 at 09:46 AM

          I ordered some jewelry from that company in April, sorted them to pay pal as order was never received, but pay pal rejected claim as according to the tracking number it was delivered to me, but it was not, so I am out $28. I keep sending emails to that jiadi co. But no replies except an auto reply.

        • terry roehr 08/20/2020 at 11:08 PM

          IM so pissed, Ebay, Paypal (no help) this site is a SCAM ! big time. first time pay pal has let me down.yet they keep getting away with it. WTH ?

        • Jane Papineau 09/10/2020 at 01:23 PM

          I was charged for a clothing item on May 8, 2020, and it was supposedly sent on July 8, 2020. I have no idea what the item is and have not received anything. I used PayPal and have not been able to contact them about this issue.

        Reply
      • Rolf 07/04/2020 at 05:44 PM

        Hundreds of people have the same complaint. This is FRAUD!

        Reply
      • Report #277011 09/29/2020 at 02:37 AM

        Table Tennis Set
        But be wary of any purchase
        -------------------
        DO NOT BUY FROM JIADI. They do not supply goods ordered and do not refund. I placed on order in March. It was coming from China so I expected possible delay. After 2 months no goods and no communication. I followed up and they provided tracking information. When I checked it said goods had been delivered a week earlier. When I sent query they said must have been incorrect tracking details. I think fake more likely. When I asked for delivery date they said due to current situation delivery may be delayed but await advice. Despite regular emails to them no delivery and no details. They promptly reply but just kept saying await shipping information. After 4 months I requested a refund. JIADI's own policy says if goods not received within 60 days a refund will be provided no questions asked. This is also Fake. They refused a refund and kept saying please await information. 6 months later - still nothing. Fortunately PayPal has agreed to refund.

        Pseudonym : JIADI Co Limited

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.