SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
uelyshyn

Date07/02/2020
Pseudonymuelyshyn
Scam contentsdidnot receive product ordered & paid for through pay pal
Comment / Reviewnot getting any help from Pay Pal

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Silvis 07/02/2020 at 12:22 PM

      I ordered the garden kneeler and attachment bag from them. Parcel arrived on time, but only contained the attachment bag - not the garden kneeler. Sent an email to the company and they responded immediately requesting a photo of the packaging it arrived in including the tracking #. Sent them an email with the requested info and never heard back from them. Sent several emails since then and they havent responded. Tried calling the phone # on the website but it is not in order.

      Reply
    • Janice 07/02/2020 at 07:49 PM

      I have had the same problem! Only received the attachment bag as well and numerous requests regarding non-shipment of the garden kneeler just goes round and round.

      Reply
    • Sharon 07/09/2020 at 09:56 PM

      I ordered a garden kneeler the 1st of June and received the attachment bag. they withdrew my money out of the Bank a week later. Have heard nothing since, their Phone does not work.. I think this is a scam.I will never use Pay Pal again.

      Reply
    • Sandy 07/14/2020 at 09:31 AM

      I also was scammed. I regrettably ordered this product from an advertisement I came across back in May through PayPal. Only received the pocket and nothing more. They are definitely scamming everyone. I will report them to the Better Business Bureau. I suggest you all do the same! We need to get them off the internet!

      Reply
    • MitchMD 07/21/2020 at 07:13 PM

      Ordered this on May 19th; still have yet to receive Gardrn Kneeler as of today. Numerous email exchanges with company that amounted to circles and confusing tracking info (if you can call it that). Ad purchased from was from FaceBook; paid via PayPal. Will report to BBB. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • claude 07/22/2020 at 07:51 PM

      ordered in early May billed end of May. disputed with pay pal, they say they haven't recieved a message from Uelyshyn, but they are going to close my dispute. I don't know what that means but Pay Pal doesnt' seem to care.

      Reply
    • BECI 07/24/2020 at 03:23 PM

      Same here received the bag but not the kneeler. Have been unable to contact company.

      Reply
    • Lauri Ramey 08/03/2020 at 07:21 AM

      I ordered the seat and pocket and never received the seat , this was ordered months ago

      Reply
    • Guido 08/03/2020 at 01:04 PM

      Same here received the bag but not the kneeler.

      Reply
    • Linda 08/22/2020 at 12:24 PM

      I also had the same experience. Received the bag and not the seat/kneeler. Ordered beginning of May. I ordered it on Facebook. Didn’t know it was coming from China. Most things from China are not what the ad shows. Mostly junk. I’ll be much more careful when ordering anything. I’ll take the loss! Live and learn.

      Reply
    • suther 09/01/2020 at 08:47 AM

      i also ordered 3 garden benches near the end of May, but only received 3 very small attachment bags. I did contact the company by e-mail and they told me to track them, but the code they provided did not work. i contacted them again a few days ago, and they replied that their logistics showed that the benches had been delivered.

      Since so many people have received only the bags, this must be a scam. i have not contacted PayPal yet, but will do so..

      Linda

      Reply
    • CharlaAnn 10/12/2020 at 09:02 PM

      Same experience as everyone else. Ordered the seat/kneeler back in May for $23.98 from economicha.com (uelyshyn). Have gone back and forth all summer long with.......
      Bonnie (Jieyi), support@jiey.zendesk.com
      Jery; thlinuldeh@gmail.com
      Order #UELYSHYN4174; Tracking # WNBAA013796164YQ
      They said the carrier was WanbExpress and to check https://www.17track.net/en
      No luck anywhere. Received the bag but still no seat/kneeler :-(

      Reply
    • Sandra 10/26/2020 at 01:33 PM

      I ordered garden stool

      1st email I sent them:
      Jul 2, 2020, 17:11 EDT

      I ordered a garden stool on 18 May.
      I have not received it.
      Where is it?
      How much longer before I receive my product?

      Several emails exchanged.
      No garden stool delivered.

      Reply
    • Martha Hudson 02/23/2021 at 11:36 AM

      Ordered only kneeler.. Received only bag. Emailed back and forth. Company just kept saying I had received it. They are a Chinese scam company

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.