Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Zhiyun Chuang Network Technology Co., Ltd.
| Date | 05/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Zhiyun Chuang Network Technology Co., Ltd. |
| Scam contents | These horrible scammers have things for sale; you buy them and purchase through Pay Pal, then they send you a stupid $1 TOY!!! |
| Comment / Review | SCAMMERS!!! HAVE SCAMMED THOUSANDS OF PEOPLE! Evil company!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #251843 07/02/2020 at 05:12 AM
ordered spectacles never received
-------------------
must be a scam
up votedown vote
Valerianne 07/26/2020 at 04:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kaz 07/26/2020 at 09:14 PM
I ordered a high pressure water gun in may and still have not received it
up votedown vote
Cheryl 07/28/2020 at 02:24 PM
I ordered bed in the bag set and paid 26US dollars . I just received a single pillow case from this company worth maybe 2 dollars.
up votedown vote
Warren Render 08/08/2020 at 12:22 PM
Ordered a solar power sonic pest alert. Received Invoice number and Trans. ID. Never received anything, but they stole my money through paypal.
up votedown vote
s.paul 09/08/2020 at 11:31 PM
Warren you are not the only one they scammed me as well for the pest alert.
I only wish that facebook would remove this stupid adds.
up votedown vote
Simon 10/13/2020 at 11:29 PM
This is a scam company. My order has not been delivered due to Fastway (again) Apparently they have sent it back to the seller and they will not refund me until they receive it. I have told them not my problem so give me my money back. Will try with Paypal however they have a useless complaints system and never follow up and just believe whatever the seller tells them. They, along with Facebook, should stop these fake companies selling goods on their sites.
up votedown vote
Tartan dog 01/29/2021 at 07:19 AM
I order a pop rivet tool in December 20. Saw some adverse comments on the internet and started chasing dispatch information. It was provided but never moved. Pursued issue through Paypal received a second tracking code. It moved slowly and arrived yesterday. It contained a packet of pop rivets. I have emailed Made in China web site advising them of the bad publicity this is getting for Chinese products and await their response. The question below asks is it a scam, yes it is and further more with the number of complaints there are collectively on the Internet it is a crime. To prove fraud you have to show systematic repetition of the action That is more than evident here. But the Uk Police will have no jurisdiction unless they could tackle it from the address this lot have in London.
up votedown vote
Tivolirs 03/04/2021 at 12:52 PM
This is.fuckin scam, u r all cock suckers.. fuck u all..
They send a pkt of stables instead whole box kit
up votedown vote
Don 04/25/2021 at 10:01 AM
I ordered two harmonicas for $38.00 with shipping. Six weeks later after numeous text messages they arrive. They were nothing but junk and out of tune !!! I wish Paypal wou do something to this company!
up votedown vote
Don 04/25/2021 at 10:07 AM
I ordered two harmonicas for $38.00 with shipping. Six weeks later after numeous text messages they arrive. They were nothing but junk and out of tune !!! I wish Paypal would do something to this company! I want a full refund. Can't get ahold of the seller. Lee 147-03 182 st. Jamaica NY 11413
Zhyunchuan zh item zyc2p2101509HEI10
up votedown vote
John 07/28/2021 at 02:17 AM
ordered a pop rivet gun and only received 100 3mm riverts worth $2 at Bunnings and I paid $20 USD this is a SCAM
up votedown vote
Diane 09/29/2021 at 01:10 PM
Same here !
I ordered two pairs of reading glasses on July 23rd. Nothing yet and probably never. I will try to get a refund from PayPal. What a shame companies like this are allowed on facebook.
up votedown vote
Brett 01/05/2022 at 03:46 PM
Yep, they got me too. I bought $100 worth of woodworking tools and of course they never turned up. Luckily, I hope, i used PayPal, but i've just found this site and it's not sounding good, they are apparently useless when it comes to getting a refund. So lesson learnt, don't deal with China, especially not online.
up votedown vote
Report #446772 01/21/2022 at 01:17 PM
I ordered 2 super telephoto zoom monoculer taliscop 4k and payed $66.55 doller on 19/10/2021 now it has been 3 month went by and still didnt recieve my 2 items and the tracking number they give me was expired to add to that they emailed me through pay pal i font have any contact what so ever i did ask pay pal for the refund they told me to ask my bank for the refund i dont have trust any more now shoping on line any more i been scamed so i did share all the comment about pay pal and this scam co...
-------------------
I think this zhiyun chuang network technology co.ltd is a scam my advice to share the comment to every one you know and not to trust pay pal and find other way we are the buyer should be protacted from such a scam as they get rich from luaghing at us.
Pseudonym : Zhiyun chuang network technology co., ltd.
up votedown vote
maria pedro 04/24/2022 at 06:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Raghu 06/29/2022 at 12:19 PM
Me too .A pair of glasses on 22nd June and nothing arrived yet. May have to ask for refund from Paypal.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/30/2022 at 03:34 AM
Definitely ask for a refund.
up votedown vote
Rakso 07/31/2022 at 07:12 AM
I order a Universal 1080 deg Robotic Arm Swivel, nothing yet probably never? I paid 37,65 USD = 402 NOK With Paypal
up votedown vote
Rick 08/28/2022 at 02:39 PM
Order glasses through PayPal and never got a confirmation or tracking number guess PayPal supports these Scammers. Don't know if ever get refund 😂