Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
lixun188888@163.com +923336301237 er Trading Co.,Ltd
| Date | 06/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lixun188888@163.com |
| Pseudonym | er Trading Co.,Ltd |
| Telephone | +92 333 6301237 (ou 00923336301237) |
| Scam contents | Paypal ID 95547835NM1741811 $33.98 USD $46.55 CDN |
| Comment / Review | Ordered in April. Nothing received as of June 22nd.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #251837 07/02/2020 at 04:52 AM
Ordered product on 24 May - paid $39.34 via paypal. Nothing received and unable to contact vendor.
Pseudonym : Er Trading Co Ltd
up votedown vote
Disappointed 01/29/2021 at 07:11 PM
I ordered a Car Bag January 15, 2021 from this Er trading co Ltd for
$39.34 and haven't received the bag. There is no way to contact this business (if that's what it is) to check on my order. This must be some kind of SCAM please be aware!!!!!
up votedown vote
Teija Mannerjärvi 07/07/2020 at 05:59 AM
Attention! Where are my products?
ID: 45C202426A744032F
up votedown vote
Margrit 09/11/2020 at 05:00 PM
I ordered what was advertised on facebook as Upgraded Bluetooth Version Portable Wireless Keyboard with a carry case. I paid through PayPal. What I received was a plastic carry case with the eiffel tower printed on it.
up votedown vote
Gary Hamilton 09/15/2020 at 06:48 AM
I ordered 3 talking pumpkins through TikTok paid with paypal. They send keyring, and paypal will not allow me to dispute the payment - DO NOY BUY FROM THIS PERSON
up votedown vote
Lee Thomas 09/29/2020 at 12:18 AM
I ordered DIY Crafting colorful Snap Buttons Kit an only got the tool . Where id the rest of m order
up votedown vote
Shawtii 09/02/2022 at 06:17 AM
I ordered a bedroom suit through Bank transfer- from a website called downozdeals and then they vanished along with my money and no order delivered
up votedown vote
MayB 09/02/2022 at 06:39 AM
Hello there, have you tried to contact your Bank for a chargeback?
have a look at the link below for further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/