Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
gary@honwin.net
| Date | 09/02/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | gary@honwin.net |
| Url / Website | www.sikelo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Supplying cheap rubbish at "discounted" prices |
| Comment / Review | I ordered the following backpack off the silkeo website based the the attached image which I saw advertised on their website. When the bag arrived (after chasing up the order) I was really disappointed with the quality of this bag. This is advertised at £21.26 (reduced from £98.12) so I expected something of quality. What did arrive was a cheap backpack with fabric handles and of a much inferior quality that what was advertised. The seller on Paypal was under the name Christine Bell on the email address gary@honwin.net. Disappointingly I complained to Paypal who have rejected my offer as the materials are of the same to those advertised in the website. These "quality" bags can actually be found on ebay much cheaper. Anyone buying off Silkelo.com just be aware that they prices they advertise are fabricated and they are actually supplying cheap rubbish,
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
bb 09/03/2019 at 02:22 AM
honwinmall.com is another associated site - needless to say a complete scam!!!!!
up votedown vote
Takenforride 12/03/2019 at 10:01 AM
Purchased xmas chair covers and expected more but was only sent 2. The advert was very unclear; however they are so cheap and nasty (dreadful quality) I wanted to return them and get a refund, As stated by other people when you try to contact them email comes back as not deliverable. Complete crooks. Dodgy just wish when ordering it is obvious that the goods are coming from China!!!!! Beware and do not buy anything advertised by these crooks.
up votedown vote
Zunilda 12/20/2019 at 10:29 PM
The order has not been received today. When I bought it, I bought two and a third party for free, I have not received both or the third party. I need you to let me know my order status.
Zunilda castillo
Castillozuny@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Zunilda 12/20/2019 at 10:29 PM
The order has not been received today. When I bought it, I bought two and a third party for free, I have not received both or the third party. I need you to let me know my order status.
up votedown vote
Zunilda 12/20/2019 at 10:30 PM
The order has not been received today. I need you to let me know my order status.
up votedown vote
RENIEH 01/28/2020 at 09:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rosemary 03/23/2020 at 06:44 AM
I purchased a $40 retractable dog gate reduced to $19.99. When it eventually arrived it was a completely different product - a bit of mesh and four stick on hooks. They say they will only refund my money if I return the product to China which they say will cost me €20 and then they are adding on a handling charge. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THESE GUYS.
up votedown vote
Louise Williams 04/20/2020 at 05:22 AM
I ordered rotating hair straighteners they send a completely different item that didn’t even work and wanted me to send it back costing £13 before they would refund me! They are awful people to communicate with. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE SCAMMERS
up votedown vote
Enid 05/02/2020 at 12:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gugu 06/01/2020 at 09:17 AM
Yep Bought a Mushroom Cloud Lamp and never got anything …. Seller uses Facebook as a way to sell his fake products.
up votedown vote
Report #251349 06/30/2020 at 05:59 PM
The ad was for a rocking and reclining luxury camping chair
-------------------
The “chairs” arrived a month later and they are small children’s camping chairs
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : Worterris Christine Bill
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jouk71 07/13/2020 at 10:32 AM
Il m'est arrivé la même chose pour ce même produit !
up votedown vote
Kelly 07/25/2020 at 01:22 PM
Same issue - PayPal seems not to care. They offered me a 15 percent discount if I left a good review and kept the little chairs. Are you kidding me?
up votedown vote
katherine 09/16/2020 at 11:37 PM
Ordered 2, got to folding camping stools for toddlers.
Paypal said to ship them back to China at my expense and they would refund when received. Shipping was $28, and I've been scammed once already! Not again!
up votedown vote
Report #253134 07/06/2020 at 11:02 AM
docoshop.com is a scam, bought 2 tactical waterproof pants and been waited for 3 months, never arrived, no refund, no tracking number
-------------------
bought 2 tactical waterproof pants for $59 90 from docosbop website after i saw their ads on Facebook on April 4, i had been contacted them many times for tracking information, they gave me 17tack.net, with a tracking number only worked on this web, it showed '2020-04-11 10:09 Shipment information sent to FedEx', then nothing afterwards, i have contacted FedEx :
FedEx: The shipper has prepared your package, however, they have not yet given it to FedEx.
Please contact the shipper of your package for more information.)
then i contacted seller again, they said going to reply me in 3 days,of course, nothing, i tried to dispute the payment through my credit card and PayPal, the process got stopped when it went to the docoshop, they refused to refund, they offer me re-send, I'm not going to put myself into another waiting for nothing situation, so i wanted a total refund, then they said they have to charge me for shipping fees but i paid for my items of free shipping.
everything doesn't make sense to me, they replied all the mails with different names every time. with different email address.
i do online shopping a lot but i have never had issue like this. i can't get my items and can't get refund either.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : docoshop.com
Pseudonym... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #255645 07/14/2020 at 04:30 PM
⏳50% OFF Today!!!Outdoor Golf Game - High-density foam practice sphere
-------------------
I saw an ad through facebook paid through paypal. I never received the product and I just keep getting the run around.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : Gary
up votedown vote
Elizabeth Moody 07/20/2020 at 02:24 PM
Total Scam they keep telling you to wait until the time passes where you cannot collect anymore.
up votedown vote
larry 08/15/2020 at 03:00 PM
We wish we would have read these comments before we ordered this crap. These people should be locked up but am sure they are protected by distance, water and some kind of international laws. Pay pal should not be involved with this outfit. Ordered and paid for 4 kneelers and tool bags. Only thing that showed up was 4 cushions and one tool bag. Since then, has been a complete ripoff and run around. Last contact advised that merchandise was not in stock.
up votedown vote
Report #264755 08/17/2020 at 10:09 AM
August 14, 2020
Your notes
This is a scam. first, it took a full month to get something that was much different than was advertised. I ordered what appeared to be a garden metal bench that can be turn upside down so you can kneel on it when you are gardening. What I got was a piece of rubber aprox. 16 x 7 x 1/4in. that appears to be a matt to kneel on probably north worth $2.00. Two different products/ Obviously a scam.
File
-------------------
These are "scammers". They have the nerve to ask me to return a $3.00 item to China? when they were the ones that sent it 'supposedly' in error? and then have the nerve to offer only 30% of the price of the item in the invoice. They know the cost of shipping anything to China is, so they know that I will not accept their offer in the hope that I settle; but I will not. This is outrageous how this scum is allowed to do business with a legitimate company like PayPal. I want to get a refund of $22.99 I've spent for nothing, minus the rubber pad which is going in the garbage.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : Chenguofu
Telephone : +8618222222222
up votedown vote
PJL 08/30/2020 at 03:11 PM
Yes! I was scammed as well. I got a rubber strip that looked like it would fit on the metal bench but I never got the metal bench. I found the ad on Facebook. This is definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #265722 08/20/2020 at 12:36 PM
Product not shipped. Keep offering me a discount. Pay Pal refuses verbal conversation.
-------------------
Need to be shut down.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
up votedown vote
dan 11/24/2020 at 02:30 PM
ordered a garden log burner to heat 15-20 people. When it arrived it's the size of my hand! the adverts on FB have also disappeared so very clever cookie work. Facebook and Paypal should be ashamed
up votedown vote
Report #298016 11/28/2020 at 05:16 PM
ad on facebook was for a metal garden kneeler $22.ooUS$ I recd. a plastic pad for kneeling. .numerous attempts to get a refund went nowhere. Paypal finally issued a refund. The supplier insisted I pay to return item. i did $14.00 Cdn.and they would reimburse me when they recd. the item .still no refund for the shipping. Paypal should ban this company from doing business with them. Regards Glen
-------------------
see above
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : christine
up votedown vote
Report #299971 12/03/2020 at 04:01 PM
i was sent a $5 toy not what i ordered, definitely not worth the $176.84 i was charged from my capital one credit card.
it seems i am not the only one scammed by gary@honwin.net.
why wont paypal stop taking money from us & sending it to gary@honwin.net ?
-------------------
paypay should stop taking & sending our money to gary@hunwin.net he & christien bill have taken to much money from all of us scammed by them.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : paypal
up votedown vote
Mark 12/24/2020 at 06:44 PM
Ordered a crystal of a pet photo. Never received item. Paypal needs to investigate this company gary@honwin.net
up votedown vote
Marta 12/29/2020 at 08:54 AM
Worst online purchase. Do not recommend it by any means. Received items were not as advertised. DO NOT PRCHASE FROM THIS SITE
up votedown vote
Report #319542 01/21/2021 at 12:20 PM
Monocular telescope with accessories.
-------------------
Promised to send partial refund and, after several months of back and forth, no longer answers emails.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : honwin.net
up votedown vote
Report #322116 01/27/2021 at 10:11 PM
sent the wrong clock
-------------------
I want to send it back for a refund.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
up votedown vote
Lavona 01/27/2021 at 10:14 PM
want to refund my money and send back the wrong item I ordered
up votedown vote
Report #337942 03/09/2021 at 10:35 PM
Leg reshaping foot massager
-------------------
Got a piece of plastic in the package with a battery compartment. Put battery in it nothing happened. Pitched it in trash
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
up votedown vote
Report #339246 03/13/2021 at 08:51 AM
I ordered a Diecast model of a Roles Royce. I received a little 5$ toy that is no where near what i ordered. When i request money back they immediately offer 20% back.
-------------------
Its a big scam that a lot of people fall for. These people need to be stopped. My Daughter also ordered a 5ft dinosaur from them and received a tiny little crappy toy. They offered her 20% back..
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : gary"
up votedown vote
Report #341661 03/19/2021 at 09:11 PM
Dog toy that suppose at least to turn and off but it was nothing like it was advertised i don't have the website where i purchased the dog but i did submit all the information i have hopefully i get help and get my money back
-------------------
Please help with me this issue
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : Real dog puppy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #344878 03/29/2021 at 06:54 AM
Cargo pants, same price as others.
-------------------
Pseudonym used is Christine. Paid for through Paypal.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : flyinggrace.com
Pseudonym : Gary Honwin
up votedown vote
Report #346933 04/04/2021 at 07:13 PM
Purchased a husky pom
-------------------
Tried a second charge with my info, than i got a scam alert
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Pseudonym : Christiana Hill
up votedown vote
Delphine 04/05/2021 at 02:31 PM
I paid $29.00 + shipping (Total $35.00) for what was advertised as a life size, electronic, realistic dog that they showed could run, jump, cuddle, etc. What I got was a 5 inch $3.00 cheap toy that had legs that went back and forth (sold for under $3.00 at any Walmart toy section!) I will complain to Pay Pal, but they don't do much helping with scams. I decided I will no longer buy ANYTHING advertised on Facebook! Someone is making a lot of money scamming folks with these items and is getting away with it!
up votedown vote
Report #348232 04/07/2021 at 10:13 PM
Realistic interactive pomsky dog
-------------------
gary@honwin.net
service@bstkole.com
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : bstkole.com
up votedown vote
Report #350703 04/14/2021 at 02:35 PM
Offers a dog but you get a cheap stuff animal, noting like the website.
-------------------
I've been scammed!
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : bstkole.com
up votedown vote
Report #362129 05/21/2021 at 02:08 PM
Paid with
Chase Debit Card
VISA Debit Card x-5113
You'll see "PAYPAL *MINGLANG MINGLA" on your card statement.
$27.98
Shipped to
Regina Delgado
"Address"
United States
Have you received this order?
9200190242041623740679
May 3, 2021, Sent by MANUAL
Status: Shipped
Have you received this order?
9200190242041623740679
May 3, 2021, Sent by MANUAL
Status: Shipped
Transaction ID
5AG841718F608840H
Seller info
香港明朗通达集团有限公司
Invoice ID
90095-DNU91028
Purcha...
-------------------
Every time I order from advertised companies on Facebook, it ends up being a scam. Please reach out to Facebook about this. Once I do place and order, I am charged for it and never receive it. I also end up having fraudulent charges in my PayPal account.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : honwin.net
Pseudonym : Christine
up votedown vote
Dawn 06/06/2021 at 07:40 PM
I never received my order or a refund
up votedown vote
Debra 06/12/2021 at 07:01 PM
I never received my order or refund and keep trying to get answers but never get reply
up votedown vote
MARGARITA 06/15/2021 at 11:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
N Smith 06/15/2021 at 11:38 PM
Never received order and no refund. No way to reach them. Scammed.
up votedown vote
Crissy 07/04/2021 at 01:44 PM
I never received my complete order.
I received 6 plastic balls that are supposed to fill up the pool. I believe I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Gretta 07/16/2021 at 10:58 AM
Ordered item through facebook link. They provided fake tracking #. Paypal denied my dispute because the seller did provide a (fake) tracking number.
up votedown vote
Bev Nelson 10/13/2021 at 08:30 PM
I have not received any message or what I ordered Bev
up votedown vote
Report #364102 05/29/2021 at 03:29 PM
Online clothing store.
Poor quality product.
Zero customer service.
Items come from China.
Business has location info linked to somewhere in Europe.
-------------------
The next meteorite that falls to earth should land on everyone associated with this business.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : flyingrace.com
Pseudonym : Flyin Grace
up votedown vote
CP 10/18/2021 at 01:23 PM
Purchased a kinetic wind sculpture for $67.00 which finally arrived after 7 weeks. It is a piece of junk. It is small, flimsy and does not even move in the wind. BUYER BEWARE. DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS VENDOR.