SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@unityelectronicsonline.com UNITY ELECTRONICS ONLINE, UNITYELECTRONICS, U

Date06/30/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@unityelectronicsonline.com
PseudonymUNITY ELECTRONICS ONLINE, UNITYELECTRONICS, U
Url / Websitehttps://www.unityelectronicsonline.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #251078 06/30/2020 at 06:14 AM

      This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
      yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily

      Fraudulent email : support@unityeletronic.com
      Pseudonym : UNITYELECTRONIC.COM, UNITY ELECTRONIC
      Telephone : 9178091501

      Reply
    • Report #253709 07/08/2020 at 04:28 AM

      UNITYELECTRONIC, AKA UNITYELECTRONICSONLINE.COM, AKA UNITY ELECTRONICS, These scam artists stole our money using their previous scam websites called Unitedtechsoftware.com and unitedtechsolution.com. These are the same people just stealing with a different name. The address they put down is a fake. They aren't located there. They have bootleg software and counterfeit electronics listed "on sale: but this is just a scam to steal your money. We had to file a complaint with our card to get the mon...
      -------------------
      UNITYELECTRONIC, AKA UNITYELECTRONICSONLINE.COM, AKA UNITY ELECTRONICS, These scam artists stole our money using their previous scam website called Unitedtechsoftware.com. These are the same people just stealing with a different name. The address they put down is a fake. They aren't located there. They have bootleg software and counterfeit electronics listed "on sale: but this is just a scam to steal your money. We had to file a complaint with our card to get the money back.

      Fraudulent email : support@unityeletronic.com
      Pseudonym : UNITY ELECTRONICS, UNITYELECTRONICS, UNITYELE
      Telephone : 9178091501

      Reply
    • Report #256006 07/15/2020 at 05:06 PM

      This is a scam website. They send counterfeit goods or they send nothing and use fake tracking. They also steal identities. The contact information they list is false. They are hiding their identity to avoid detection. They offer popular items for 50% or more off, to lure victims. They make new domains to continue their fraudulent activities. All of these sites are the same scam artists stealing money using the same scam: https://www.unitedtechsoftware.com, and https://unityelectronicsonline.com, and https://www.unitedtechsolution.com, and https://5th-ave-outlet.myshopify.com

      Victims from the original scam website unitedtechsoftware.com, started exposing them here:
      https://www.trustpilot.com/review/unitedtechsoftware.com

      Fraudulent email : support@unityelectronicsonline.com
      Pseudonym : UNITYELECTRONICS, UNITYELECTRONICSONLINE.COM
      Telephone : 9178091501

      Reply
    • Report #269277 09/01/2020 at 08:57 PM

      Unity Electronics Online aka UnitedTechSoftware, aka Unity Cyber Shop - these are all just aliases from the same group of criminals who’ve engaged in identity theft, fraud, account hijacking, sale of counterfeit goods, and other illegal activities during most of 2020.

      See here for their original scam site that started all of the criminal activity:

      https://www.trustpilot.com/review/unitedtechsoftware.com

      Once exposed they’ve been using redirects and aliases to continue to steal money, steal identities, hijack PayPal accounts, bank accounts and commit various frauds that result in ruining people’s credit and their lives - much more than simply stealing their money.

      WARNING - DANGEROUS SCAMMERS RUN THIS FAKE SITE - These scammers are making a ton of fake websites to steal from hard working people like us and they need to be stopped. We had to file a fraud report with our bank to get our money back which took weeks to do. Then we got alerted that these people also steal your accounts and passwords and possibly your whole identity. We had to file a police report to be sure that we aren’t held liable for any other frauds they try. This was a complete nightmare. They just set up under a new name and new accounts and ruin more people’s lives. They’re the lowest of the low these people. Don’t fall for their scam. If you entered anything even just visited their site clicking on a link you might have your... Read more

      Reply
    • Hp 09/04/2020 at 06:41 AM

      Unityelectronicsonline is a scam website. Don’t be fooled.

      Reply
    • George 09/11/2020 at 11:05 AM

      Unity Elecronics stole my card number and they tried to bill 5 fraud charges with other vendors. They are a complete scam. I reported them to the FBI and my bank.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.