SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
order@vipservicer.online mainasale.com

Date06/30/2020
Fraudulent emailorder@vipservicer.online
Url / Websitemainasale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising Clorox wipes and antibacterial products.
Comment / ReviewI ordered $61.00 worth of products and never received them. I tried to get in touch with them but to no avail. Then I see that their website is more than likely a scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #255190 07/13/2020 at 09:06 AM

      Scam of products for sale that never ship.
      -------------------
      Do not buy from this site. They are a scam.

      Url / Website : peiwq.com
      Pseudonym : Msimanga LLC

      Reply
    • Decarlo 07/13/2020 at 01:33 PM

      The same scam as you advertise $60.00 was taken from me. I need help

      Reply
    • Doug 07/28/2020 at 10:37 AM

      i think you are correct. i ordered $68.65 worth of clorox wipes and spray. they charged the card may t20, but it all never arrived. i should have known it was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • LISA 07/28/2020 at 10:57 AM

      My order came to $64 for Clorox products and a mop. I received an email from Paypal in about 2 weeks with a tracking number. 2 months later I received a notification with a delivery date. They sent me a pair of socks in a small envelope.

      Reply
    • Pat 08/09/2020 at 03:18 AM

      I order on May 21, 2020 for a cost $60.80 for Clorox wipe and outside disinfect but never recieved it and PayPal know nothing about it

      Reply
    • kat 12/18/2020 at 03:39 PM

      Same here, i ordered on May 16, 2020 worth of 80.00 and never received them. It is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #315341 01/12/2021 at 03:31 AM

      I clicked on the website on Facebook an redirected me to a website so I decided to order boots and they made me
      Pay through PayPal then came to find out it’s not real
      -------------------
      I just want my money back this is not okay to be promoted on Facebook

      Url / Website : nedrodapphire.store/index.php?main_page=contact_us

      PayPal transaction

      Reply
    • Shannon 06/02/2021 at 08:21 AM

      They stolec$30 from me. I ordered a rent and they sent a hand towel size nylon cloth and refuse to make it right. Scam for sure.

      Reply
    • Report #677136 08/14/2023 at 06:45 AM

      I also loss 115 dollar from the website for the purchase of one sneakers
      I tried via email but there is no response .
      so i think its a fraudulent case
      if any one know how to retain the money
      please tell to me ASAP
      -------------------
      i need to refund the cash ,
      so if anyone knows to refund please send me

      Url / Website : sepsale.com/user/order

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.