SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
sarah@aipeck.com Latham Willis

Date06/29/2020
Fraudulent emailsarah@aipeck.com
PseudonymLatham Willis
Url / Websitehttps://www.tergolw.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake page
Comment / ReviewThis site is fraudulent. They have Paypal enabled. I do not understand how Paypal can be offered on a fraudulent page

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #244967 06/14/2020 at 02:30 PM

      Site de vente en ligne
      -------------------
      Pseudo site de vente en ligne, mais sans aucun moyen de contact.

      Url / Website : fwexalia.com

      Reply
    • Report #247090 06/18/2020 at 01:08 PM

      Online scam shop. No contact numbers. Email reported previously as scam.

      Url / Website : thehrdevq.com

      • James 06/19/2020 at 09:24 PM

        Yes they linked sarah@aipeck.com to the scam website "vegmartw.com".
        That scam site won't accept PayPal. Only debit/credit cards or bank transfers.
        The site is registered in USA using a "Gmail" email address.
        It's only 18 days old.
        They want 5-7 days to process orders (gives them time to scam more people before the game is up).
        They have no phone number & state they cannot be contacted by phone.... " HUGE RED FLAG".
        The prices are far too low. Always a sign of scammers.
        By the time you read this they will have set up several other scam sites.
        So would advise you always to check domain of any new website.
        If they won't take PayPal or have a contact phone number DONT BUY.
        And don't think you will get away with a "little" order to check them out.
        If they get your card number they will clean out that account for sure.
        If you are reading this & it's too late..... Cancel or freeze that card NOW.

      • Fernando Lima 06/21/2020 at 10:18 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Lila 07/03/2020 at 01:44 PM

        I placed an order on nightowlj.com where i was overcharged and never got the merchandise I paid for. I have been in communication with Sarah trying to get this rectified and am at the point now where I understand this is a scam.

        Only sorry that I have had to pay for this knowledge. Shame on you!!!

      • post613 07/03/2020 at 02:20 PM

        PLaced anorder on RENEWDAYP.COM with the same email address sarah@aipeck.com
        Thank goodness PAYPAL credit was used... The sent me fraudulent tracking numbers saying items i ordered were already delivered.. BEFORE I PURCHASED THEM... RUN from this website....

      • DB Utah 07/09/2020 at 12:16 AM

        Purchased through nightowlj.com and paid via PayPal. Tracking number shows item was delivered the same day I placed the order. Multiple attempts to contact with no success and now the website is longer valid. Also linked to the Sarah@aipeck.com email address. Filed a dispute with PayPal, glad I didn't use my credit card.

      • Snypre 07/20/2020 at 07:42 AM

        besaigonq.com is also linked to sarah@aipeck.com. Chase is "investigating" the claim it showed up as EPL*JAOIBNRED CHENGDOUSH CHN on the card and charged for more than what the invoice said. Didn't catch it for a couple of weeks since the amounts and name didn't match. Only purchased made that day (and that week).

      • Carlson Mary 07/20/2020 at 12:46 PM

        irigdom.com also fraudulent And associated with sarah@aipeck.com. Placed order and paid through PayPal. Was charged same day but no shipping number and no replies to emails

      • R 07/21/2020 at 10:57 AM

        Definitely a scam. 3 different email changes as contact since roger was placed with no responses.

      • AL 07/23/2020 at 11:18 PM

        To any and all readers interested in purchasing items from ustjogjar.com or any online merchant associated with the address sarah@aipeck.com, you have been forewarned that they are ALL scam sites and you will go through quite the battle trying to get your money back.
        Anyhow, I was searching for a particular item to replace one that had broken several years ago. I had not been able to find it for a reasonable price for the last two years- I had searched EBay, Amazon, Etsy, etc, and no luck- well on July 10th, 2020, I found it on a website called ustjogjar.com. Imagine first being excited, and thinking "Hey, great deal and here in the U.S? Too good to be the true!" That last line is an understatement. Too true proved to be accurate, but you know what they say about hindsight? Exactly!
        Back to the story, I placed an order for 4 of the item from this website on July 11, 2020, and I received an email after registering with the hope that if things were successful, I may purchase more in the future. The email was from sarah@aipeck.com, claiming to be a site admin, and confirming my order. Red flag # 1.
        I discovered that the payment went through successfully on July 12, 2020 without complication. Over a week had passed, I received no further information, I received no package, so I checked Paypal on July 20th, 2020. The transaction i.d. came with a shipping tracking number that was alarming, so I contacted the seller and website admin email (sarah@aipeck.com) on July 20, 2020 and...Read more

      • kati 07/24/2020 at 08:41 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Bar 07/25/2020 at 05:46 PM

        I also never recieved my order, they sent a ups number which states that it was delivered a week before I even placed my order. I don't know if I have any way of getting my money back from Paypal, but I will try. I am surprised that paypal has no red flags for this.

        Yes this seems like a great big scam.

      • bebe23 08/27/2020 at 01:49 PM

        Any website connected with sarah@aipeck.com or supplier1@aipeck.com is a scam.I ordered from a website called billingn.com. It disappeared days after I put in my order and I couldn't raise any them via the 2 aforementioned e-mails. I never received my order either!

      • Bebe25 09/28/2020 at 11:56 AM

        They are now running a Champion sportswear website at http://www.chamclothingoutlet.com
        /index.php?route=information/contact with the contact e-mail of service1@vinayotap.com. Somebody's gotta do something about these guys.

      Reply
    • Report #247237 06/18/2020 at 08:20 PM

      noreply@upay2us.com

      6:40 PM (1 hour ago)

      to me
      Dear Customer,

      Thank you for using UPay service
      Your payment of MYR 380.62 for all order products has been SUCCESSFUL

      Payment reference number is 344333.
      Payment Date/Time: Fri, Jun 19 2020 6:43:32 AM GMT
      Order ID:263702
      Merchant: RAVEN GLOBAL MARKETING SDN BHD


      Please do not reply to this email as it is auto-generated.


      Thank You!,

      Customer Service Dept.
      UPAY Payment Gateway
      --------------------------------
      -------------------
      Ordered three books from website and entered cc info totaling $45. Checkout was strange, taking me through some UPAY server process.

      Credit card showed $88,88 was charged and an email from UPAY showed I was charged $380.

      I reported the fraud to the credit card. Emailing back the Welcome email from NightOwlJ produced a rejected email in Chinese.

      Also, the NightOwlJ website is now unreachable.

      Url / Website : nightowlj.com

      • DONSMITH 06/19/2020 at 11:50 AM

        I ordered a product there and after charging my credit card and few days later, there is nothing. It is a scam website.

      • Franceso 06/23/2020 at 08:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Anthony 06/25/2020 at 04:46 PM

        No address or phone number. Won't even say where products ship from.

      • Dsturbedbutterfly 07/08/2020 at 01:49 PM

        The website is down, luckily I used paypal so the money hasn't been taken from my account yet. I tried to notify PayPal that the site was a scam

      • Lita 07/10/2020 at 06:29 PM

        I purchased a kitchen dish rack and some metal taco holder, around $50 in total from www.nightowlj.com.

        Never received the items, which were supposed to be coming from Canada (but the vendor charge reflected China).

        I sent them 3 emails inquiring about shipping info on my order and they never replied. I could log into their site to look at my order and browse for more merchandise. After I threatened to dispute the charge, their website suddenly went down and no more access, only an error message. Beware...FRAUD, FRAUD, FRAUD!!!!

      • Lia 07/12/2020 at 11:05 PM

        Hello , I just hope that as many people as possible will see these warning messages of people who have been tricked by this scam website . I ordered a patio umbrella on June 12th /20 and within an hour after my card was charged I contacted customer service ( by email, because this was the only way) to cancel my order . There was no way to get a hold of this people , there is no customer service to be found , I sent three emails and I got no answer . They finally sent an email after a week stating that my order had been shipped and it will take 14-25 days to reach my destination. It took aprox 21 days but instead of a patio umbrella I received a small parcel containing a pair of sun glasses . Chinese THIEVES behind this website . BE AWARE !!

      • LFTH 07/13/2020 at 12:35 PM

        Absolutely!!

        Do not use - absolute scam!!!

      Reply
    • Report #247844 06/20/2020 at 12:16 PM

      CA $ - CAD
      CAD
      USD
      EUR
      GBP
      AUD

      Sign Up
      Sign In
      CA $0.00 ( 0 Items)



      Home
      All Categories
      Amazon Devices & Accessories
      Automotive
      Baby
      Books
      Clothing & Accessories
      Electronics
      Gift Cards
      Handmade Products
      Home
      Industrial & Scientific
      Jewelry
      Livres en français
      Luggage & Bags
      Movies & TV Shows
      Musical Instruments, Stage & Studio
      Music
      Office Products
      Patio, Lawn & Garden
      Pet Supplies
      Shoes & Handbags
      Software
      Sports & Outdoors
      Tools & Home Improvement
      ...
      -------------------
      This is same scam online shopping website based on nightowlj.com and others, showing sarah@aipeck.com as main point of contact.

      Same layouts and offers every product under the sun.

      Url / Website : apiwhatsw.com

      Reply
    • Report #248169 06/22/2020 at 01:02 AM

      Fake site for the sale of electronics
      -------------------
      Fake site for the sale of electronics. Paid via paypal so I hope I can get a refund

      Url / Website : muenchenj.com

      • χααλαμπος 06/22/2020 at 07:18 PM

        Είναι απάτη.. μην βιάζεται αριθμό κάρτας τραβάνε λεφτά

      • محمد الساعدي 07/13/2020 at 09:33 AM

        هذا موقع احتيال ارجو الابتعاد عنه

      Reply
    • Report #248237 06/22/2020 at 04:53 AM

      Do not use this website as it’s fake, they take your credit card, charge it and inform you the following:
      “ Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system.”
      -------------------
      Shut this site down, in order to avoid stealing people hard earn money.

      Url / Website : tbyswiss.com
      Pseudonym : Tbyswiss.com

      • χαραλαμπος 06/22/2020 at 07:20 PM

        jliasport..ειμαι απατη.100%..Μην βιάζεται κάρτα πέρνει λεφτά..

      • Theo64 07/10/2020 at 08:10 AM

        Also Know as tergorx.com.

      • bebe23 07/11/2020 at 03:22 PM

        billingn.com is a scam website. Contact name is sarah@aipeck.com

      Reply
    • Report #249219 06/24/2020 at 01:19 PM

      I purchased a pillow pet from them. I was charged $17.00 for the pet and $25.00 shipping. I paid via paypal. When I got my paypal bill the cost went from $41.67 to $48.08. I did not authorize the increase in price. Paypal refused the claim. I have a dispute email to paypal so I can speak to a human and tell them that the transaction was a fake and there is not product being sent. See if they’ll return my money. The transaction went to a Leslie moon.
      -------------------
      This is a sham company that knows how to play paypal. they billed PayPal as tuition versus item purchase. I guess paypal see this as a difference in their billing and refund policy. I also erroneously reported the paypal claim as fraudulent billing and was denied by paypal stating that the purchase was not a fraudulent purchase. I am further pursuing action with PayPal. Just wish a human would speak to me versus a computer generated text can.

      Url / Website : egeopixel.com
      Pseudonym : Egeopixel.com

      Reply
    • mark 06/29/2020 at 03:01 PM

      tracking says it was delivered 3 weeks before It was ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #250992 06/30/2020 at 01:55 AM

      Jliasport.com seems to scrape product descriptions from other sites and offer for sale.
      -------------------
      The credit card charge comes from EPL*HUAFNOEN XUZHOUSHI CHN and the site has no contact phone number or email.

      Url / Website : jliasport.com
      Pseudonym : EPL*HUAFNOEN XUZHOUSHI CHN


      • richard 07/07/2020 at 11:07 AM

        Its for sure a scam i bought motorcycle levers and now the website is gone

      • lisa 07/07/2020 at 02:33 PM

        no email receipt. no contact information, no product

      • Tom 07/18/2020 at 08:19 PM

        Ordered an item early June, got an order number, product was about $50. No response. After reading comments apparently this site and anything connected to it is a scam! Somehow this appears to have been going on for some time from what I'm seeing

      Reply
    • Report #252044 07/02/2020 at 02:12 PM

      Multi product web site
      -------------------
      found the manufacturer does not associate with this site and then found on the web that Tbyswiss.com and sarah@aipeck.com have been previously reported as a scam site.
      Reported to PayPal resolution with this information.

      Url / Website : tbyswiss.com
      Pseudonym : Tbyswiss.com

      • Lurdes Gonçalves 07/20/2020 at 01:45 PM

        I made a purchase on 05/12/20 and until today I am waiting for the order, I have already sent several emails but I have not received a reply.

      Reply
    • Report #252292 07/03/2020 at 09:46 AM

      Varities of products at much cheaper price
      -------------------
      Suspicious domain, very new and feed me allthings needed at surprisingly low price

      Url / Website : wtestoc.com

      • Crimbo 07/10/2020 at 07:13 AM

        Enter details then they ask for details again. Luckily HSBC intercepted as the amount trying to charge was from a different company and for a much higher amount.

      • Klaus D. Hoffmann 09/07/2020 at 02:49 PM

        8 weeks after having received this "confirmation note" of the transaction (paid for through PayPal) I tried to reach the "Seller". No response to my email inquiry and no website opening for "wtestoc". Another attempt today led me to you, signal-arnaques.

        Here a copy of the confirmation note and of my email to "sarah":
        Order Confirmation from wtestoc.com

        Klaus HOFFMANN

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 2019666364
        Date Ordered: Thursday 09 July, 2020
        Detailed Invoice: https://www.wtestoc.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019666364

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x DNP EPOCH 5 LONG CAGE 5/6 SPEED INDEXED REAR DERAILLEUR - NEW OLD STOCK (152307785534) = £5.41
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: £5.41
        Table Rate (Best Way): £20.99
        Total: £26.40

        Delivery Address
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Klaus HOFFMANN
        2036 Paul Ave.
        CLOVIS, CA

        93611
        United States

        Billing Address
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Klaus HOFFMANN
        1682 S. Riverbend Ave.
        SANGER, CA

        93657
        United States

        Payment Method
        ------------------------------------------------------
        PayPal

        -----
        This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to sarah@aipeck.com

        Copyright (c) 2020 wtestoc.com. Powered by Zen...Read more

      Reply
    • Report #252388 07/03/2020 at 02:24 PM

      SCAM sent me false USPS TRACKING info reported to USPS FRAUD and PAYPAL for FRAUD. BEWARE OF THIS EMAIL ADDRESS
      sarah@aipeck.com

      Url / Website : renewdayp.com

      Reply
    • Report #252423 07/03/2020 at 04:18 PM

      https://www.uhotelson.com/
      -------------------
      uhotelson.com Administrator
      Store Owner

      https://www.uhotelson.com/

      This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to sarah@aipeck.com

      Url / Website : uhotelson.com
      Pseudonym : sarah@aipeck.com

      Reply
    • Report #253605 07/07/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Lots of items on a fake website for sale which do not exist
      -------------------
      Do not use this website!
      The items do not exist. I unfortunately ordered 2 sun beds and paid via PayPal, but am now in the process of trying to claim the money back. I was charged in dollars for more than the sterling price would have been and the payee is a Chinese name.
      There is no contact address or phone number...only a fake email sarah@aipeck.com

      Url / Website : sdlobeeva.com

      • Jackie 07/09/2020 at 02:14 AM

        I purchased items paid through PayPal it was in dollars no email address was working company won’t answer my questions

      • Sarah 07/11/2020 at 11:00 AM

        I almost ordered but I suspected the website as a fraud.
        The products probably don't exist.
        Be careful !

      • Moody 07/14/2020 at 06:56 AM

        Tried to order some pillows, 3rd of cost on Amazon, lots of authentic sounding reviews, in good, gramatically correct English. Offered a discount code, if I used Mastercard- it did cross my mind that this could be a card harvesting scam, but I REALLY wanted this pillows. When I tried to confirm the order, I received a message saying payment had failed, reason "refused". Decided at that point to cancel, now waiting to see if my card gets debited....

      • Moody 07/14/2020 at 09:02 AM

        Further to my earlier comment, this is DEFINITELY a scam!! They told me the payment had failed, but on checking with my bank, i was told that 4 or 5 attempts, originating in CHINA had been made to use my card (in the hour and a half since i tried to make the payment) but these had been blocked by my bank because they were made via websites that they already knew to be fraudulent- as they could ONLY have got my card details from here, THIS site will now be added t their database!

      • Nico 08/05/2020 at 07:43 AM

        I brought 5 boxes of pop protectors and paid via paypal and that didnt work So had to use my bank card, now I’m at a loss :/

      • Lex 08/09/2020 at 06:36 AM

        Hi, I think I may too have been scammed by this company. What was the name showing on your Paypal transaction as I can't find anything taken from SDLOBEEVA?

      Reply
    • Report #259125 07/26/2020 at 05:38 PM

      fraudulent website.
      -------------------
      I orderded items that I never received and charged my credit card more than the balance on the account of the website.
      email adress none existant

      Url / Website : futurexw.com

      • Franxious 08/09/2020 at 07:58 PM

        SCAM. I also fell for it. They imply they’re in Toronto but are actually in Kuala Lumpur. You will never hear from them. Or see your money again. I filed a dispute with PayPal, and they did refund my money. I would try doing the same however you played

      Reply
    • Report #260696 08/01/2020 at 08:20 AM

      I placed an online order with a website called calmeenvy.com on July 10th. Being that we are getting into the begining of August i was curious where my package was. After doing some research today. The website is wiped clean from the internet and can no longer be found. Interesting enough i also found a tracking number that i didn't see before. They said it was coming USPS even though i thought it was being shipped from China. The tracking number stated it left a USA Amazon warehouse on July 8th and was delivered by USPS to my front porch on July 10th. I never placed my order until the evening on July 10th. So I'm not sure how they used a fake tracking number that stated it was delivered? I'm working with Paypal so hopefully i will be reimbursed my $100. I'm very careful with online orders and researching stuff, but somehow I still got played. Also the email sarah@aipeck.com was associated with this website. I read other reports of diffrent scam websites with the same email.

      Url / Website : calmeenvy.com
      Pseudonym : Calme Envy

      • Samuel 08/01/2020 at 08:03 PM

        I am also ordered from that site and no one response back for my tracking info. so I disputed my credit card and suddenly received usps tracking number sent from China. The web site was working till last week, but it's not working now and this is sure 100% scam site.

      • vlcunning 08/03/2020 at 12:50 AM

        Same thing happened to me. I placed my order on July 5th, a couple of days later I received an update from PayPal saying my order had been shipped and included a tracking number. I checked it but it showed it’d been delivered on June 16th! I checked into it and it turned out that the tracking number was for another order I’d placed previously from Amazon (not related to this order at all). After that I checked the status of my order every few days and it just kept saying PROCESSING. I checked again day before yesterday and the website can’t be found. Guess I need to get in touch with PayPal myself.

        UPDATE: I looked back at the email from PayPal with the tracking number and found another contact person. I sent them an email today, still waiting to hear back. I’m including it below in case anyone else wants to try contacting them.

        If you have questions about the shipment, please contact aelhith.moourk@aol.com

      • Steve Anderson 08/04/2020 at 10:41 PM

        I also placed an order on 1 Jul 2020. All I ever got was online invoice saying it was In Processing. Several email attempts with no response. Now the website isn’t available. I asked PayPal to get involved now and hopefully get refund. Thought I was fairly careful but looks like I got scammed also.

      • Izzi01 08/04/2020 at 11:10 PM

        My mum ordered some dog dresses right around the 10th too! She sent them a message after awhile when no shipping information was provided, but never heard back. Now she just checked today, (Aug 4th) and the link they emailed us no longer works, and when we tried to visit their site it briefly tries to load, and then says: Safari cannot open the page because the server cannot be found.

        So buyers beware of this site for sure if they do ever make a comeback, and also be careful what sites you give money to. We will be talking to our bank/PayPal tomorrow. ????‍♀️

      Reply
    • Report #261200 08/03/2020 at 01:03 PM

      Fake web store. Once you take an order and pay, everything gets frozen in the "processing" status, forever. Items photos are copied from other sites.

      "sarah@aipeck.com" and "topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com" are scam mails.

      DO NOT BUY from this site.
      -------------------
      If you already paid something from this site with paypal, open a dispute and ask for a refund. Name the fake site and the fake mail and explain the situation, paypal will surely refund you.

      Url / Website : arsescog.com

      Reply
    • Report #262356 08/07/2020 at 08:21 AM

      Order placed and confirmed. Payment debited. Merchandise never received. No reply to emails.
      -------------------
      I wish I had checked before ordering.

      • Roselyn 09/01/2020 at 02:02 AM

        I'm also a victim!

      • Kasim 10/18/2020 at 12:24 PM

        My order was an electrically controlled dog but delivered small toys w/o controlled function.

      Reply
    • Report #262441 08/07/2020 at 01:48 PM

      supposedly an internet warehouse for hard to find items
      -------------------
      ordered an item on may 28, was charged, in spite of repeated emails and fake tracking numbers i never received my item. they sent me a mask which i did NOT order.
      will not return emails and there is no phone number

      Url / Website : velamilke.com
      Pseudonym : sarah@aipeck.com

      Reply
    • Report #267190 08/25/2020 at 09:12 PM

      nightowlj.com

      Jun 20, 2020, 4:21 PM

      to me
      Order Confirmation from nightowlj.com



      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 201955XXXX
      Date Ordered: Saturday 20 June, 2020
      Detailed Invoice: https://www.nightowlj.com/account_history_info.html?order_id=2019553862


      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      2 x BWT Premium Mg 2+ Water Filter, Cust...
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 boxes of water filters. Each box of filters should have had 3 filters in it for a total of 6 filters. This should have come to me in a medium sized box. My order was taking a long time - I thought it was coming from Canada. When I was given a tracking number, it was from China Post Tracking and my item was still in China. I checked every few days, and the tracking number showed that my order was finally on US soil. Then one day, I looked online and it said that the package had been delivered. After about half a day of research with the post office, I discovered that a package with that tracking number had been delivered to me and on my street. It was placed in the locked mail box for my street. Thank goodness the post office had a photo of the tracked package. It was a small package, wrapped in black plastic. The picture had someone's thumb in it so you could tell it was too small to contain 6 water filters. (The filters are similar to Brita filters for a pitcher, but... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #267360 08/26/2020 at 10:06 AM

      Fake auction site, you pay for a product and they send you a 10cent trinket to get you a tracking number. 6 weeks later when you get the trinket and respond to them you get a response in saying you can keep the trinket and we'll give you 20% refund.
      see below. As you can see they are relentless and will not give a refund for sending you the cheap trinket
      -------------------
      Dear customer,
      Sorry for this trouble.
      We are preparing to make an exchange for you; however it is sold out now. We apologize for that.
      We can’t resend the order to you as it’s sold out now, but we will try our best to give you the max refund.
      we hereby are willing to provide you with the following solution:
      Keep the products you received, and we will compensate you for the refund 20%.
      Looking forward to you reply.

      We are glad to solve your problems and bring you the best service.

      Best Regards
      Customer Service Support



      发件人:Markus Benkovszki
      发送日期:2020-08-25 19:36:31
      收件人:Sarah
      主题:Re: Order Confirmation No: 2020523647

      Dear Supplier,
      This is not acceptible or fair. Please do the right thing and refund my money or send me the part that was agreed upon. I have no use for a cheap trinket.
      Thank you,
      Dear Customer,
      Thanks for your letter.
      Please kindly noted that the price of the product you received is in low declaration, it is literally equal to the price
      that you paid for your order.
      They are one of the bestsellers of our products all over the world.
      We regret... Read more

      Reply
    • Jackie Jordan 08/29/2020 at 01:18 PM

      I ordered almost $50 in product 3 months ago. Can not open website to them now!!

      Reply
    • Report #269907 09/03/2020 at 04:15 PM

      Fake internet store.
      -------------------
      You never get items you order and pay and you are not able to communicate with them in any way.

      Url / Website : itupitas.com


      Reply
    • Penny 09/24/2020 at 05:22 PM

      ordered $98.00 worth of merchandise on July 6,2020. It said it was shipped before I ordered it. Get no response and no phone number to call. Paid through Paypal.

      Reply
    • Michael 09/24/2020 at 05:35 PM

      I ordered a ELECTRIC WRENCH 3/8" CORDLESS RATCHET ×1 for $30.69 and received a hand wrench 6"-150 mm. Return address is a scam also Joe Doe' Suite 111, 1140 River Rd. New Castle, DE 19720

      Reply
    • MAP 10/08/2020 at 09:25 PM

      Just got a package from Joe Doe, Suite 111, 1140 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720, though USPS tracking says it originated in LA. Nothing we ordered...12 Christmas balls ornaments. Nicely wrapped and protected, but appears to be quite inexpensive. Not sure how this could impact me as receiver of the item. ???

      Reply
    • Another con 10/11/2020 at 09:04 AM

      Same story for me. I ordered an electric hand held chainsaw from a Facebook ad.
      I got what looks like a very large serrated edge pen knife.

      Same Joe Doe address on the shipping return. Even thought the product came from West coast.

      I sent the seller an email and they responded saying that is what I ordered. This is a bait and switch scam.

      Reply
    • Another con 10/11/2020 at 09:14 AM

      Same story for me. I ordered an electric hand held chainsaw from a Facebook ad.
      I got what looks like a very large serrated edge pen knife.

      Same Joe Doe address on the shipping return. Even though the product came from West coast.

      I sent the seller an email and they responded saying that is what I ordered. This is a bait and switch scam.

      Mr. Zheng/Zhen is also the name on the emails from them

      Reply
    • Jerry 10/14/2020 at 04:30 PM

      Ordered a EMS Shears after waiting a month
      And received a cheap multi tool. Certainly not what I ordered a bait and switch for sure.

      Reply
    • Lori tillotson 10/19/2020 at 01:07 PM

      I ordered from this so called site on FB which offered a DIY 6 pk of Christmas ornaments for 25$. Supposedly, it came with the creative paints n pens to decorate them. Instead, I received a 6 pk of dollar tree valued little Christmas ornaments with a little useless string in them and that’s it!!! So pissed!! DO NOT ORDER!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Ouch! 10/19/2020 at 02:08 PM

      well, I got what I ordered - 3 t-shirts - but no invoice and no way to return 2 which didn't fit !

      I'm an unhhappy camper and it's not worth the time to chase up.

      Reply
    • RR 10/20/2020 at 01:50 PM

      Ordered a hand held chainsaw. Received a chain. SCAM

      Reply
    • kathleen 10/23/2020 at 08:55 AM

      I have no idea what I might have ordered.... But I got a purple elephant in the mail today...

      Reply
    • jane 10/24/2020 at 06:31 PM

      I ordered a long handled weeder from a facebook ad. It came today from this address of John Doe . There is no invoice and it broke with the first weed I pulled. No name or anything to try and return it.

      Reply
    • Maria 10/27/2020 at 07:05 PM

      i did not purchase anything but received a round towel with no other information in my mail box today. It has no tag or website

      Reply
    • Christine 10/31/2020 at 07:42 PM

      I ordered masks. They took forever to get here, but they arrived today. It does however say they came from John Doe.

      Reply
    • Duncan 11/01/2020 at 05:02 AM

      Why are Paypal still dealing with these companies knowing they are just scams, and why won't they refund the monies lost.

      Reply
    • Rosalea Miller 11/15/2020 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered two sweatshirts and I need to exchange them for a size large. I don’t know how I paid for them. Can someone help me? There was no paperwork inside the package.

      Reply
    • Debbie 11/16/2020 at 08:05 AM

      I keep getting small grey packages with cheap fans a tube of ..something? And yes they're from Joe Doe in Delaware

      Same thing as prior threads. Don't know what's going on but watching credit card statements closely

      Reply
    • Rach 11/18/2020 at 03:53 PM

      It is definitely a scam. I paid thru PayPal and started a dispute. The company says they will give me a refund only after I ship to China. The merchandise cost me $70 and shipping would be cost prohibitive. I offered to ship to the address that came on the shipping label which was a Joe Doe at 1140 River Road in New Castle, DE. Can't understand how PayPal allows this.

      Reply
    • BWB 12/05/2020 at 11:29 AM

      I just received two pair of weird socks that I did not order from Joe Doe, 1140 River Rd. Suite 111
      New Castle, DE 19720. Can not seem to find a charge on my PayPal account. Not sure how far back to look or what name they collected under. Any suggestion would be appreciated.

      Reply
    • Max 01/15/2021 at 07:53 AM

      I ordered a 450 piece tool set and got charged on PayPal then was mailed this little wrench from the same address in Delaware.

      Reply
    • Ali Leith 01/22/2021 at 04:02 PM

      My aunt ordered a AR-15 shaped decanter and shot glasses. Instead she got a generic bottle opener.

      Reply
    • Gottheright1 01/25/2021 at 10:14 PM

      I ordered AR-15 shaped decanter with glasses and got a bottle opener!! Guess they saying “ here you got screwed “!! I AM GOING AFTER MY MONEY, and Yes this is some straight bullshit as mess off FACEBOOK!!!

      Reply
    • ron 02/12/2021 at 03:37 PM

      I ordered a 40k 10- 300×34mm super telephoto zoom monocular but instead received a drone. sender Joe doe suite 111, 1140 river road new castle de 19720 i seriously domt know what to do

      Reply
    • Dovie 03/01/2021 at 04:52 PM

      I received converse slippers (valued at $3) from this Joe Doe address that was addressed to me. And I don't recall ordering anything.

      Reply
    • Helen 03/10/2021 at 06:42 PM

      Today I received a pair of sneakers from joe doe that I did not order.

      It’s not my size and it’s not a sneaker that I like it would wear.

      Reply
    • GDO 04/01/2021 at 10:20 AM

      I just received a puzzle box with band names on it. No clue how they got my mailing information.

      Anyone want an unopened puzzle?

      Reply
    • dt1114 04/23/2021 at 09:41 PM

      I received a package today from Joe Doe from New York, but I haven't opened the package, I was afraid to! I did not order anything!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.