SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@centersvip.com

Date06/27/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@centersvip.com
Comment / ReviewSkolanlar.nu

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Milan 07/03/2020 at 09:11 AM

      I am not sure but it looks liki its a scam job. I would like that I am not right.

      Reply
    • Report #255672 07/14/2020 at 07:35 PM

      nike airmax yankees edition.
      -------------------
      I orderded a pair of nike airmax yankees edition. they sent me and order number and thats it. no conformation page nothing. But they got they money. I should have known better. price was to good to be true.

      Url / Website : bonyadroudaki.com

      Reply
    • Report #260590 07/31/2020 at 05:40 PM

      I ordered some cloths online!after l ordered 2 day after my credit was used and l’ve never heard from them since
      -------------------
      I’ve been scammed and l don’t want anyone to experience this

      Url / Website : pu-mas.top/contact-us.html#
      Pseudonym : pu-mas.top/Contact-Us.html#


      • Josh 10/03/2020 at 11:39 PM

        Yes sir I'm also a victim of them, I've spend many weeks to earn that money then they'll just take it away. 😢

      • Alex 02/20/2021 at 01:03 AM

        It's CHEATING!

        DON'T ORDER ANYTHING

      • Ketevan 03/06/2021 at 03:20 AM

        Hello,i subscribed diesel t-shirt from kilfeatherqs.ie 2days ago and when it came to my country??

      • Ketevan 03/06/2021 at 04:03 AM

        Hello is anyone here??? I ordered diesel t-shirt and PAIED 27.99 dollars 2 days ago, and when it will come to my country in Georgia, tbilisi

      • Ketevan 03/06/2021 at 04:11 AM

        Heloooooo is. Anyone hare??? Where is my diesel t shirt iif it doesn’t come to my country i will complain to you

      • robert 06/17/2021 at 10:09 PM

        DONT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE YOU WILL NEVER SEE THE ITEMS THEY SEND EMAILS THAT THE ITEM WAS DELIVERED TO YOUR DOORSTEP WITH INCORRECT SHIPPING NUMBERS FROM USPS **** SAVE YOUR MONEY ****

      Reply
    • Ricky Anderson 08/16/2020 at 06:20 PM

      I place the order through this website July 4 I wanted to know when I was going to get it

      Reply
    • Sharon 08/18/2020 at 05:25 AM

      Ordered shoes never got any email says transfer completed

      Reply
    • NIKA 08/20/2020 at 05:40 AM

      I have ordered my shoes for 75 USD in February 2020 and I am still waiting for the package. Any news , any emails, nothing. I have checked my ID Order number as well on the website http://www.sneakersnewsreebok.top/customerservice.html and I have received info that : Your order was not found.

      Reply
    • Report #271610 09/09/2020 at 02:30 PM

      I ordered the shoes five weeks ago and i have no information on them.
      I wrote three emails, but they don’t respond to any my emails. Why do they do that?
      When i order them it said that they were gonna be shipped in 24 hours and im still waiting. I didn't receive the shipment tracking number ... Practically money is wasted ...
      -------------------
      Scammers.

      Url / Website : otuzaltinciparalel.com

      Websites PrtScr
      email copy

      • koko 09/19/2020 at 12:38 PM

        niet bestelen sein niet te vertrouwen en niemand kan je helpen

      • Rimas 10/13/2020 at 06:57 AM

        Just by going to this online store, you can clearly see that there are scammers here .... Serious websites do not load for so long and the image is completely different ...

      Reply
    • Kimberly 09/14/2020 at 05:13 PM

      I sent $63.00 no shoes !!!

      Reply
    • Report #273012 09/14/2020 at 05:19 PM

      rivacy Policy
      ssl-brank.com respects your privacy and your online security is very important.In order to provide you with the best products,effective customer service and updates,we will record all kinds of information about your visit to our website.To better protect your privacy, we provide the following notices about our online information practices and the choices you can make about how to collect and use your information.Our security and privacy program ensures that every transaction on ou...
      -------------------
      I ordered these shoes and they never came. I ordered on August 26, 2020

      Url / Website : corumeo.org/inden.asp?cid=1&zhen=jeremy+scott+tubular&xi=4&xc=20&pr=63.99
      Pseudonym : ssl-brank.com


      • Jeffrey 12/27/2020 at 07:35 AM

        They attempted to scam me when I was searching for reviews for a Bosma F1800x150 telescope. This sized scope was listed on Banggood for $2,394.95, a realistic price. Another search result led me to powpill.com, who put up a picture of what looked like the same telescope for $52.99, which as an experienced amateur astronomy I knew was an utterly ridiculous price. No product information or specifications were available on the page.

        On the same page were pictures of other Bosma telescopes, and when you clicked the pictures, the price never changed from $52.99. Since the pictures were of a bunch of different sizes and types of Bosma telescopes, and they were all the same price, I knew that this was a scam.

        Another tip-off was that the Google search-result listed the address for the site as "http://www.powpill.com", but nowhere on the site page was the name of the site. When I checked in the address bar for the page, it read "http://www.powpill.com/wen2.asp?cid=35&cheap=bosma+telescope&xi=2&xc=32&pr=52.99", but there wasn't any logo or site name on the page itself. There was only a search bar at the top of the page. At the bottom of the page was a link labeled "About Us", which led to the same privacy policy by ssl-brank.com that is posted on this page.

        A link to "Contact Us" gave this email address: service@centersvip.com.

        It's a scam operation where they run numerous fake websites, and the supposed name of the site does not match the name in the privacy policy or the name in...Read more

      Reply
    • Banky 09/30/2020 at 03:30 AM

      i paid for other, there was no order reference or email confirmation.
      Have I fallen for online scam?

      Reply
    • Report #278197 10/02/2020 at 07:23 AM

      Hi,
      I ordered a black plastic persol sunglass from your website. But an email not sent from you that give me the situation of my order.
      1-I use two email adresses. Both of them are correct: altun8tr@yahoo.com, altun8tr@gmail.com
      2-My name is Muharrem ALTUN from Turkey
      3-First 6 digits 554960 of my credit card. My bank card is : Garanti bonus platinum mastercard.
      4-My order is https://www.tlclbank.com/success.aspx?gj=com&I_Sub=JFDY20200201107510
      I also add the picture of the order in the ...
      -------------------
      I think my money is wasted. How can i rescu my money.

      Url / Website : newriversidehotel.com/zxenliu722.asp?cid=26&jfen=persol+2569&xi=4&xc=23&pr=47.99
      Pseudonym : newriversidehotel.com


      • rachaelg33 10/07/2020 at 11:32 PM

        I ordered a pair of sandles from them, they charged me more for them than the listed price, they don't reply to any e-mails, I have been scammed, be warned :(

      • Joanna 12/05/2020 at 02:26 AM

        Ja zamówiłam od nich w październiku kurtkę Moncler Parana i do dzisiaj zero kontaktu ,nie odpowiadają na maile, żadnego potwierdzenia zakupu. Trochę mnie zdziwiło że jak płaciłam z karty ściągnęło mi mniej pieniędzy niż ta kurtka była warta.Na szczęście zapłaciłam przez Paypal i odzyskałam pieniądze.
        To jest oszustwo. Najgorsze jest to że oni cały czas działają i oszukują w dalszym ciągu.

      • Ketevan 03/06/2021 at 03:34 AM

        Hello, i orderd diesel t shirt and if it doesn’t come to me, I will complain to you

      • Ketevan 03/06/2021 at 03:35 AM

        When my diesel t shirt comes to me?

      Reply
    • Josh 10/03/2020 at 11:32 PM

      This is definitely a scam, please warn others. Thank you

      Reply
    • ariela baltova 10/05/2020 at 07:11 AM

      i order from you a sweatshirt michel jordan in friday and i pay for it. i want to know why i didnt get an email from you? when it will arrive to my adress?

      Reply
    • Nikolaos 10/05/2020 at 03:00 PM

      Paid and no shoes were delivered. No emails and support never replied.

      Reply
    • Hadid 10/22/2020 at 08:18 AM

      I paid but there is like no email or anything

      Reply
    • soccermom11 10/28/2020 at 08:04 PM

      I paid for a model car of the vehicle my son has. The order went through twice, but it has been four days, and still no order confirmation or response from service@centersvip.com.

      This is the site I ordered from:
      https://www.tieraa.top/ProductDetail.aspx?iid=135292514&pr=43.99

      I'm thinking it's probably a scam. Both paypal receipts have different names/emails on them, and neither is a professional address.

      Reply
    • Jason 11/06/2020 at 11:15 PM

      I PAID 200 DOLLARS

      Reply
    • SHERALD 11/20/2020 at 09:11 PM

      yes ...to everyone who have provided your personal bank information please be careful with ordering from this website this is truly a SCAM..... its very hard to contact or connect to a live person .. not even a legit email address where they can be reached.. when you type in a this web address "service@centersvip.com" its NO ONE TO CONNECT WITH

      Reply
    • Nieves 12/09/2020 at 08:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MoHd RaMadHaN 01/08/2021 at 09:55 PM

      I already buy short Tnf..I’m from malaysia..can somebody told me what happened right now..2day scam..can refund or what??

      Reply
    • MoHd RaMadHaN 01/08/2021 at 09:57 PM

      Argh so how??

      Reply
    • Jero 01/12/2021 at 10:59 AM

      Ok I'm the latest victim.avoid this website like a plague

      Reply
    • Danny 02/08/2021 at 05:57 PM

      Ordered through this site and no confirmation email , took 70 dollars from my account, AVOID AT ALL COSTS!!!!

      Reply
    • Meel 02/25/2021 at 07:47 PM

      I ordered some shoes and I paid and yet received a email on a update and they took money out my account after I brought the shoes

      Reply
    • Ketevan 03/04/2021 at 02:20 PM

      Hello, i subscribed diesel t shirt from kilfeatherqs.ie and it is new or used? And when it comes in my county?

      Reply
    • Ellen 03/19/2021 at 01:06 AM

      I ordered some shoes and I paid and yet received a email on a update and they took money out my account after I brought the shoes!!!

      Reply
    • Omar alsfar 04/21/2021 at 11:16 AM

      They take 83&from my MasterCard for balenciga t shirt and any email for shipping not reach me they are fake

      Reply
    • LAURA 05/28/2021 at 11:57 AM

      I place the order through this website May 26 I wanted to know when I was going to get it

      Reply
    • Tawaun 06/29/2021 at 05:45 PM

      This website is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #380601 07/30/2021 at 07:18 AM

      using these web addresses also.

      service@centersvip.com

      noreply@mail.orders-mail.com

      help@order-mail.net.

      no-reply@service7s.com
      -------------------
      Please, please take this site down.

      fake site.

      scammers.

      purchased goods.

      never received the goods.

      no reply to my emails.

      Url / Website : sneakersadi2018.com/customerservice.html
      Pseudonym : sneakersadi2018

      • coyb 07/30/2021 at 07:23 AM

        scammers! scammers! scammers!
        do not purchase a single thing from these low lifes.

      Reply
    • Report #401642 10/07/2021 at 05:03 AM

      Shoes, clothes,...
      -------------------
      I bought a Nike shoes in September and I didn't receive anything and when I check my track number it says to me that my parcel was delivered.

      Url / Website : unalis.com.tr/shops.aspx?cid=74&shop=nike+zoom+speed+trainer+3+wolf+grey&xi=1&xc=20&pr=66.99&you=0

      Reply
    • Mibaoli 10/07/2021 at 05:08 AM

      I ordered in September 2021 a Nike shoes and I have not received anything and when I check my track number it says to me that the parcel was delivered. I have lost 58 €. I am going to try to cancel the payment through my bank although previusly I have to report to Police

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.