SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.borderles360.com service017@manyhnice.com

Date07/18/2020
Fraudulent emailservice017@manyhnice.com
Pseudonymsale.jeleisurely
Url / Websitehttps://www.borderles360.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your trust and for choosing us.
Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is
facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees.
Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer
your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display.

1. Order Query
After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the
third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you
will receive your items soon. You may log in to this third-party
warehousing system: https://www.borderles360.com/ and enter your
register email to track the shipping status in real-time.

2. Payment Failure, Payment Method
Due to the impact of COVID-19 on logistics, mainstream payment
companies stopped the support for self-shipping sellers. Therefore, we
only support MasterCard credit card online payment. If your payment
fails, you can pay for it by another credit card.

3. Order Cancellation
If you need to cancel your order, you can apply through the following
page. When we receive your application, we will process it as soon as
possible and send the result to you by email.
The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/cancel.html

4. When The Refund Will Be Received
We will notify the bank as soon as we receive your request. After our
processing is completed, an email about all refund information will be
sent to your mailbox. It usually takes 15-25 working days to receive
your payment.

5. Inaccurate Deduction Amount
Due to the influence of international exchange rates, The deduction
amount may do not match the order amount. Don't worry, it is just a
normal situation. You can apply to the following page to request
refund. We will refund the difference to your credit card within 3
working days.
The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/refund.html

6. Password Incorrectness
You may log in with your username and password on the website. If you
have forgotten your password, please click "Forgot Password" to reset
your password.

7. Address Modification
If you find that you want to make some changes for the shipping
address of the order you have already paid but pending to be shipped,
please contact us here:
https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/edit_address.html
We can help you to change your shipping address.

8. Customer Service
If you can't find the answer in the question list above, you may
contact our customer service.
Email: service@borderles360.com
Comment / ReviewI searched on Google to find out that this company is a scam. I wanted to get my refund and spread awareness about these frauds.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #244466 06/13/2020 at 06:50 AM

      Offering promos
      -------------------
      They deducted more than what is due from the credit card company.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidu.com

      • MARGARET 11/21/2020 at 10:39 PM

        GOT ME FOR ALMOST 100.00. ORDERED A KITCHENAID STAND MIXER BUT NEVER GOT IT. FRIGGEN THIEVES. HOPE THEY GET CAUAGHT AND GO TO PRISON FFOR EVER.

      Reply
    • Report #249712 06/26/2020 at 02:00 AM

      Chard IM-15SS,ProductTotal Ice Maker with LCD Display, Stainless Steel, 40 lbs
      -------------------
      I should have realized it was a scam but hindsight is 20/20. I actually fell for this twice at $9.90

      • Shaun 07/07/2021 at 12:09 PM

        Yep. KitchenAid at a screamin price. Next thing we know we got hit with 4 unauthorized transactions on our card.

      Reply
    • Report #252612 07/04/2020 at 10:03 AM

      They sell an electric mixer amounting $9.9 online, they claim that the company was nearly in a banckruptCy due to low sales because of the pandemic. So they have to dispose all their stocks/ item in alow price.
      -------------------
      Though its too good to be true, i grab the opportunity since its a good product with a low price. But the sad part is that I check on my credit card and the price is not The same as they sell it online. The price is higher, that’s why i got upset and up to this day i haven’t receive any item.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidu.com

      • MARGARET 11/05/2020 at 10:36 PM

        GOT ME TOO. BOUGHT A MIXER AND NO PRODUCT. WON'T ANWSER EMAILS. NOTHING. AND OF COURSE NO PHONE NO. TO TRY AND TALK TO CUSTAMER SERVICE BECAUSE THIER ISN'T ANY. THEN WILL TRY TO CHARGE THOUSANDS OF DOLLORS ON YOUR C.C. BECAUSE THEY HAVE YOUR INFORMATION. OH HOW I WISH THESE LOW LIFES CAN GET CAUGHT AND PUT AWAY FOR LIFE. THEY SHOULD NEVER HAVE ACCESS TO A COMPUTOR AGAIN.

      Reply
    • Andrea Roman 07/19/2020 at 04:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kat 07/22/2020 at 09:51 PM

      ABSOLUTELY A SCAM! I just got word from my credit union there are fraudulent charges on my account!

      Reply
    • ed 08/04/2020 at 08:35 PM

      yes they are i had to freeze my account because of it .i hope they catch these guys ???? and they are still on facebook??

      Reply
    • M 08/06/2020 at 07:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.