Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
anitaalexand91@gmail.com rutnvet.com
| Date | 06/26/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anitaalexand91@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | rutnvet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Inflatable water slides |
| Comment / Review | They did'nt send me a tracking number. When i contact them on their website, I don't get a response. I was suppose to get my order within 7days and it's been over two weeks. They said the order shipped 6/11/2020.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Monica Murray 07/01/2020 at 10:04 PM
I ordered my water slide from kovsvin.com I received no tracking # I emailed company the Email listed on the site got me no response I went to paypal found the company that withdrew the money was Mullins LLC and received the email address:
up votedown vote
Danielle 07/07/2020 at 10:42 AM
The same thing happened to me. Did you ever get your money back from Paypal?
up votedown vote
Mary c 07/09/2020 at 10:38 PM
Same story for me, ordered a slide that never arrived and had to dispute via PayPal. They provided a fake tracking number for shipping even.
up votedown vote
basil 07/09/2020 at 10:43 PM
this is a a scam they put a picture of an object charge you a lot and send you a 39 cent item
up votedown vote
Crystal 07/23/2020 at 03:58 PM
I paid for a water slide said it would come in a few days it took 2 months and they sent me a pair of socks !!!!
up votedown vote
Dee Conly 07/29/2020 at 03:48 PM
I paid for a waterslide and received socks today. I contacted paypal and they keep saying that i didnt use a paypal account. I have emailed then and no response. This is bs.
up votedown vote
Michael 08/01/2020 at 01:10 PM
THESE ARE CROOKS:
I hate to say this but paypal is owned by EBAY, so if paypal is allowing these crooks to operate then WE can assume that EBAY is in on this.
up votedown vote
Michael 08/01/2020 at 01:16 PM
Take a look at these CROOKS: JIADI Co.,Ltd
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/204834
up votedown vote
Richard 08/01/2020 at 02:16 PM
I ordered a 12" 25.0 gas 2Stroke Chainsaw from Abundanttopshop on 7/23/20 . I tried e-mail them at contact@gmdsp.com
no answer followed up in checking that this a scam. Tried to get my money back from Paypal without any luck. It seems paypal is working with these scammer instead of with there paying clients.