SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
tfalowner@tfallforsale.com manuele.arvohaler.com

Date06/11/2020
Fraudulent emailtfalowner@tfallforsale.com
Url / Websitehttps://manuele.arvohaler.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIntex pools for 80% off. And no contact info. Also will not let me log back in says my email is not assigned to a account. But when i make a new one i cant use it because it is linked to a account.
Comment / ReviewScam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • StreetFaith StandTall 06/11/2020 at 03:30 PM

      Website cute.vimmone.com won’t let me log back in

      Reply
    • Report #249302 06/24/2020 at 08:02 PM

      Above ground pool
      -------------------
      Can I get my money back?

      Pseudonym : tfalowner@tfallforsale.com

      Reply
    • Me 06/25/2020 at 10:26 AM

      Additional sites include Toryburchflats.space for kayaks, on 5/24 had he sent stating shipped, went to tracking and showed it delivered on 5/26 at 1030 am....pretty good for over a day in advance!

      Reply
    • Report #249664 06/25/2020 at 07:13 PM

      I ordered a swiming pool and paid by paypal using my credit card they took the money and i havent heard anything the order was placed on 6/17/2020
      -------------------
      I just want my money back

      Telephone : 7853464572

      • Tony 08/08/2020 at 09:28 PM

        Order 2 bikes paid with my credit they took my money and never received the bikes try to call them sent several emails never received any answer the order was placed 7/3/2020

      • meeks 10/02/2020 at 06:34 PM

        i ordered a circuit from them paid and never got it or received any info about it 09/10/2020

      • Lupe Luther 10/12/2020 at 12:09 AM

        I bought an above ground pool two weeks ago, and haven't heard anything and no valid email. Would just like my money back. Sad these sites that scam people even exist.

      • JoAnn Scholes 10/27/2020 at 06:20 PM

        I ordered an above ground pool 9/15/20, have receipt from Paypal, but have not heard anything. I have ordered 6 items since March from FB advertisers (commercial) and have not rec'd anything.

      • Ronnel 01/17/2021 at 11:09 PM

        I'll ordered nintendo switch lite..paid with my credit they took my money and never received my order..they told me wait just 72 hours buy its oureedy 2weeks but my item I'll di not resieve...?????

      • Maritza Santiago 02/22/2021 at 12:04 PM

        I have the same issue as the ones already posted. Ordered an above ground pool and never received it. It is a scam.

      Reply
    • Montoya 06/27/2020 at 12:55 PM

      I ordered a pool wensday in it would be here within 72 hrs. And it's still not here

      Reply
    • Theresa 06/27/2020 at 03:38 PM

      I have been scammed

      Reply
    • Greg 06/29/2020 at 11:19 AM

      I ordered an in text pool on the 10th and have been checking progress couple times a week. The site was telling me that it was processing. Now I tried to check and you can't even pull up the site anymore. Thank God I used pay pal, that way I hope I get my money back. They always say if it's too good to be true, it's probly not! I thought I would try so I used a method to cover my investment.

      Reply
    • Mandy Jo 06/29/2020 at 09:01 PM

      I ordered an intex pool from a Facebook website thinking it would be legitimate. My order was made and processed on 6/10/30... i have the order number and the email confirmation. The pool was supposed to ship in 3 business days from California and I still have no pool. So tomorrow I will be contacting my credit card company and the BBB.

      Reply
    • Z 07/04/2020 at 07:41 AM

      I, too, have been scammed by this company. The website I ordered my items from no longer exists. When tracking my items it showed that the first item was delivered a month before it was even ordered and the second item was delivered a day after it was ordered. Beware!

      Reply
    • scam alert 07/04/2020 at 10:04 AM

      I have been scammed by this company as well. I ordered from them on 6/19 and they never got back to me.

      Reply
    • Report #255681 07/14/2020 at 08:36 PM

      They stole money and never gave me the product

      Url / Website : chunfo.com
      Pseudonym : PayPal


      Reply
    • Tuli Sarker 07/19/2020 at 08:13 AM

      I ordered

      swing by using PayPal with my credit card. They sent me a tracking number but when I search it it's showing its delivered by May 09.How it's possible bcoz I ordered it July 10.I want my money back .

      Reply
    • Report #259138 07/26/2020 at 08:46 PM

      I want my money back that's taken out of my account

      Pseudonym : Apple watch

      First letter sent two more sent with no response

      Reply
    • Scrappincate 07/26/2020 at 10:30 PM

      What a lousy thing to do to families who just wanted their kids to enjoy something this hot summer while they are not in school because of Covid-19.

      Whoever is behind this has no moral compass or

      any self dignity.

      Reply
    • Report #259582 07/28/2020 at 07:17 AM

      I ordered a computerized sewing machine/embroidery machine i paid for it via paypal now i cant gain access to my paypal account when i contacted the "company" via email they emailed me back told me my order was never paid for when it has been taken from my card shopper beware
      -------------------
      I just would like my money back so i can start my sewing business thats the only $100 i had.

      Url / Website : goddardstore.xyz/product/brother-se625-computerized-sewing-and-embroidery-machine
      Pseudonym : Discount Power

      Reply
    • Report #264153 08/14/2020 at 11:57 AM

      CALLED INTEX AND THEY TOLD ME YES IT IS A FRAUD AND AFTERi I PURCHASED I TRIED EMAILING THEM 4 TIMES AND NO RETURN EMAIL FROM THEM NO PHONE NUMBER TO CALL THEM EITHER

      Url / Website : over.kuotiku.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=1_6&products_id=64
      Pseudonym : INTEX POOLS

      Reply
    • Report #268899 08/31/2020 at 03:58 PM

      I paid for storage 83£ Scamp. Money take out. the bank said they took more money and it is a scamp

      Url / Website : angel.marrysea.com

      • Raja 08/31/2020 at 04:02 PM

        Please don't buy anything auto4@servicecentervip.com

        tfalowner@tfallforsale.com

         E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com
        These all are same people doing this scamp

      Reply
    • Emma 01/11/2021 at 09:55 AM

      Definitely a scam. Bought a garden shed after following a Facebook link. The website no longer exists and no response to emails sent.

      Reply
    • LadyDi 03/05/2021 at 10:49 PM

      Definitely a scam!! I bought a Ninja air fryer/ toaster/convection oven and tried to contact them to no avail. Both email addresses for customer service fail! The site is still up and running!! Beware!

      Reply
    • Chris 05/26/2021 at 05:11 PM

      Placed an order and after 6 weeks I hadn't received anything except an email claiming the order was received. I got my money back from Paypal and filed a complaint. Paypal sent me a USPS tracking number that the Post Office said wasn't for me or my address. It is a scam. How can we find these people who are thieves and hold them accountable and prosecute them?. Thankfully, my credit card refunded my money.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.