Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+12029258083
| Date | 06/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 202-925-8083 (ou 0012029258083) |
| Scam contents | selling dolls |
| Comment / Review | I order a doll on 5/19/20 and yet to receive it
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #249300 06/24/2020 at 07:44 PM
I order from a site called Desirablelifee..com and never received the doll
up votedown vote
Irina 12/29/2020 at 04:17 PM
I boughh the maternity clothes when they were Nogilan store and i didnt recive it. After they called Ricunese store, now they Doll store Rebornbaby
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/08/2021 at 01:41 PM
Don’t know this number.
up votedown vote
Sundar 11/30/2020 at 12:49 AM
Bought a doll and didnt receive it. Ad on facebook is attractive for users but not legit. How facebook lists such fraud or inappropriate unverified ads that makes users believe on such ads. No reply from the email service@reborn... mentioned on its site and also no response from whatsapp business number as well. Dont ever do any transactions. Stay away.
up votedown vote
Deaunka neal 12/09/2020 at 04:52 PM
Did not get what I ordered. I Got a plastic bald headed Girl doll. When I ordered twin boy and girl with full head of hair. Was given a fake number and won’t answer email
up votedown vote
Report #308494 12/23/2020 at 03:01 PM
Facebook ad offering silicone reborn baby dolls.
-------------------
My husband placed an order on December 4th. It is now December 23rd and he has heard nothing from them as far as shipping or tracking number. They dont answer the phone. I did receive an email from them stating it was shipped with a tracking number. I looked it up but it was for an item that was delivered in September. My husband just wants his money back.
Url / Website : lilyrebornbaby.com
up votedown vote
ameda wilson 04/10/2021 at 09:33 AM
was nothing like the picture of the doll i ordered no hair and was suppose to be all silicon and soft like a baby and it was not connecting arms and leg head was all suppose to be together